Benelux Tour - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:20:25
02 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
04 Theo Bos Rabobank + 00
05 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
06 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
07 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
08 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 00
10 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
11 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
12 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
13 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 00
14 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
16 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
17 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
18 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 00
19 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
20 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
21 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
22 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 00
23 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 00
24 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 00
25 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 00
26 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
27 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
28 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
29 David Boucher Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
30 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
31 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
32 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
33 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
34 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
36 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 00
37 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 00
38 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 00
39 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 00
40 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 00
41 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 00
42 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 00
43 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
45 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 00
46 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
47 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
48 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 00
49 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
50 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
52 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
53 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 00
54 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 00
55 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 00
56 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 00
57 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
58 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
59 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 00
61 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step + 00
62 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
63 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 00
64 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
65 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
66 Maxim Gourov Astana + 00
67 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 00
68 Zdenek Stybar Quick Step + 00
69 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
70 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
71 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
72 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
73 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 00
74 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
75 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 00
76 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
77 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 00
78 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
79 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
81 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
82 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
83 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
84 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
85 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
86 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 00
87 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 00
88 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
89 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 00
90 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 00
91 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
92 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
93 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 00
94 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 00
95 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
96 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
98 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
99 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 00
100 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
101 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
102 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 00
103 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
104 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 00
105 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
106 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
107 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 00
108 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
109 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 00
110 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
111 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
112 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
113 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 00
114 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
115 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
116 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
117 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
118 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 00
119 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
120 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
121 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
122 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 00
123 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
124 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
125 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
126 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 00
127 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
128 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
129 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 02:39
130 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 02:39
131 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 00
132 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 03:03
133 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 03:03
134 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 03:09
135 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 03:09
136 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 03:09
137 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 03:09
138 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 03:09
139 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 03:09
140 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 03:09
141 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 03:09
142 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 03:09
143 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 03:09
144 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:09
145 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:09
146 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 03:09
147 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 03:09
148 Allan Davis Astana + 03:09
149 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09
150 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
151 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
152 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
153 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 04:05
154 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
155 Rick Flens Rabobank + 04:48
156 Matteo Trentin Quick Step + 07:12
157 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 07:12
158 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 07:12
159 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 07:12
160 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:12
161 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:17
162 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 07:17
163 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:17
164 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:17
165 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 08:51
166 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 08:51
167 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 08:51
168 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 12:32
169 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
DNS Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Arnaud Labbe Cofidis
DNF Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek
DNF Francisco Pérez Movistar Team
DNF Rubén Plaza Movistar Team
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 9th August
Where Oosterhout -> Sint Willebrord
What 1st stage
Distance 192 km
Leader T.Phinney
Youth T.Phinney
Points T.Phinney
Other
Embed Results