Benelux Tour - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions 04:45:38
02 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
03 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04
04 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04
05 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil + 04
06 Dominik Nerz Team Milram + 08
07 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 15
08 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 15
09 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 15
10 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 15
11 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 15
12 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15
13 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15
14 Lars Boom Rabobank + 15
15 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 15
16 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 15
17 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 15
18 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 15
19 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 15
20 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 15
21 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 15
22 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 15
23 Maxim Gourov Astana + 15
24 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 15
25 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 15
26 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 15
27 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 15
28 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
29 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 15
30 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 15
31 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 15
32 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 15
33 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 15
34 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 15
35 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 15
36 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 15
37 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 15
38 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15
39 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 15
40 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 15
41 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15
42 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 15
43 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 15
44 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 15
45 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 15
46 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
47 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 24
48 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 24
49 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
50 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 37
51 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 37
52 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 37
53 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 37
54 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 37
55 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 37
56 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 37
57 Travis Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 37
58 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 37
59 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 37
60 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 50
61 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:16
62 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 01:16
63 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:16
64 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 01:16
65 Mirko Selvaggi Astana + 01:16
66 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 01:16
67 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 01:16
68 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:16
69 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 01:16
70 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 01:16
71 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:16
72 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:05
73 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:05
74 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo + 02:05
75 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 02:05
76 Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux + 02:05
77 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 02:35
78 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:35
79 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35
80 Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions + 02:35
81 Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack + 02:35
82 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:35
83 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 02:35
84 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 02:35
85 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 02:35
86 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
87 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:42
88 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 04:42
89 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 04:42
90 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 08:00
91 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia + 09:34
92 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 09:34
93 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 09:34
94 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 09:34
95 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 09:34
96 Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step + 10:25
97 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:25
98 Marcin Sapa Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14:31
99 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 14:31
100 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 14:31
101 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 14:31
102 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 14:31
103 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 14:31
104 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:31
105 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 14:31
106 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:31
107 Allan Davis Astana + 14:31
108 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 14:31
109 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 14:31
110 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14:31
111 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 14:31
112 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo + 14:31
113 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo + 14:31
114 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 14:31
115 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 14:31
116 Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto + 14:31
117 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14:31
118 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14:31
119 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 14:31
120 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:31
121 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 14:31
122 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 14:31
123 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 14:31
124 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 14:31
125 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 14:31
126 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:31
127 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:31
128 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 14:31
129 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 14:31
130 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:31
131 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:31
132 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:31
133 Rick Flens Rabobank + 14:31
134 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 14:31
135 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 14:31
136 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 14:31
137 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:31
138 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Columbia + 20:06
139 Scott Davis Astana + 20:06
140 Valeriy Dmitriyev Astana + 20:06
141 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 20:06
142 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 20:06
DNS Markus Eichler Team Milram
DNS Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil
DNF Mauricio Soler Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions
DNF Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 22nd August
Where Roermond (Ned) -> Sittard (Ned)
What 5th stage
Distance 208 km
Leader T.Martin
Points R.McEwen
Mountain T.Martin
Other
Embed Results