Benelux Tour - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Boonen Quick Step 03:43:19
02 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 00
03 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas + 00
04 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
05 Alexey Markov Team Katusha + 00
06 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 00
07 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 00
08 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 00
09 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 00
10 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 00
11 Robert Förster Team Milram + 00
12 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
13 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 00
14 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
15 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 00
16 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 00
17 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 00
18 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 00
19 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
20 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
21 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 00
22 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 00
23 Aurelien Clerc AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 00
25 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
26 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 00
27 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
28 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 00
29 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
30 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 00
31 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 00
32 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
33 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
34 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 00
35 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 00
36 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas + 00
38 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 00
40 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 00
41 Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto + 00
42 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
43 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 00
44 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 00
45 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
46 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 00
47 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 00
48 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
49 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 00
51 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 00
52 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 00
53 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 00
54 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 00
55 Reinier Honig Vacansoleil + 00
56 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
57 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
58 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
59 Rick Flens Rabobank + 00
60 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-NGC + 00
61 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
62 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 00
63 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
64 Ben Hermans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
65 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 00
66 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
67 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
68 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
70 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 00
71 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 00
72 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 00
73 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 00
74 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
75 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
76 Mathieu Drujon Caisse d'Epargne + 00
77 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 00
78 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 00
79 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
80 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 00
81 Florent Brard Cofidis + 00
82 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
83 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 00
84 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 00
85 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 00
86 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 00
87 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 00
88 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
89 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 00
90 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 00
91 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 00
92 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 00
93 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 00
94 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
95 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 00
96 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 00
97 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 00
98 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
99 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 00
100 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 00
101 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
102 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 00
103 Tanel Kangert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
104 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 00
105 Kenny Dehaes Silence - Lotto + 00
106 Steve Morabito Astana + 00
107 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 00
108 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 00
109 Martin Müller Team Milram + 00
110 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
111 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
112 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 00
113 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
114 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 00
115 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 00
116 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 00
117 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 00
118 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 00
119 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
120 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 00
121 Cameron Wurf Fuji-Servetto + 00
122 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
123 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 00
124 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 00
125 Fabrice Piemontesi Fuji-Servetto + 00
126 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 00
127 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 00
128 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
129 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 00
130 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 00
131 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 00
132 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 00
133 Romain Villa Cofidis + 00
134 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
135 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 00
136 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
137 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
138 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 00
139 Andrea Tonti Fuji-Servetto + 00
140 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 21
141 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 23
142 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 23
143 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 31
144 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 52
145 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 01:03
146 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:03
147 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:18
148 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:18
149 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 01:21
150 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:46
151 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 03:08
152 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 03:10
153 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 03:12
DNS Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank
DNF Gregory Rast Astana
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 21st August
Where Niel -> Hasselt
What 3rd stage
Distance 158 km
Classification 2.PT
Leader T.Farrar
Points T.Farrar
Other
Embed Results