Benelux Tour - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream 04:17:53
02 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 00
03 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
04 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
05 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
06 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 00
07 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 00
08 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 00
09 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
10 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
11 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 00
12 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 00
13 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
14 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
15 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
16 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 00
17 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
18 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
19 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 00
20 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 00
21 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 00
22 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 00
23 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
24 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 00
25 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 00
26 Reinier Honig Vacansoleil + 00
27 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 00
28 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 00
29 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 00
30 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 00
31 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 00
32 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 00
33 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
34 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 00
36 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 00
37 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
38 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 00
39 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 00
41 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 00
42 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
43 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
44 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 00
45 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 00
46 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 00
47 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 00
48 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
49 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 00
50 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 00
51 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 00
52 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 00
53 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 00
54 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
55 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 00
56 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-NGC + 00
57 Ben Hermans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
58 Steve Morabito Astana + 00
59 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 00
61 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
62 Fabrice Piemontesi Fuji-Servetto + 00
63 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 00
64 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
65 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 00
66 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 00
67 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 00
68 Mathieu Drujon Caisse d'Epargne + 00
69 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 24
70 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 56
71 Andrey Zeits Astana + 06:01
72 Alexey Markov Team Katusha + 06:01
73 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:01
74 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:01
75 Tanel Kangert AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01
76 Sergey Renev Astana + 06:01
77 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 06:01
78 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 06:01
79 Florent Brard Cofidis + 06:01
80 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 06:01
81 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06:01
82 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:01
83 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 06:01
84 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 06:01
85 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 06:01
86 Romain Villa Cofidis + 06:01
87 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 06:01
88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06:01
89 Addy Engels Quick Step + 06:01
90 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 09:57
91 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 09:57
92 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 09:57
93 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 09:57
94 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 09:57
95 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 09:57
96 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 09:57
97 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 09:57
98 Cameron Wurf Fuji-Servetto + 09:57
99 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 09:57
100 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 09:57
101 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 09:57
102 Rick Flens Rabobank + 09:57
103 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 09:57
104 Gregory Rast Astana + 09:57
105 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 09:57
106 Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto + 09:57
107 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 09:57
108 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 09:57
109 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 09:57
110 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 09:57
111 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 09:57
112 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 09:57
113 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 09:57
114 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas + 09:57
115 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 09:57
116 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 09:57
117 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 09:57
118 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 09:57
119 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 09:57
120 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 11:48
121 Robert Förster Team Milram + 14:10
122 Martin Müller Team Milram + 17:57
123 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 20:00
124 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 20:03
125 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 20:03
126 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 20:03
127 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 20:03
128 Aurelien Clerc AG2R La Mondiale + 20:03
129 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 20:03
130 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:03
131 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:03
132 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 20:03
133 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 20:03
134 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 20:03
135 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 20:03
136 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 20:03
137 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 20:03
138 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 20:03
139 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas + 20:03
140 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 20:03
141 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 20:03
142 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20:03
143 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 20:03
144 Andrea Tonti Fuji-Servetto + 20:03
145 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 20:03
146 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 20:09
147 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 20:09
148 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 20:09
149 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 20:09
150 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:09
151 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20:09
152 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 20:09
153 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 20:09
154 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 20:13
155 Kenny Dehaes Silence - Lotto + 20:25
DNS Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNS Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne
DNS Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux
DNS Gorik Gardeyn Silence - Lotto
DNF Andreas Klöden Astana
DNF Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto
DNF Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Thomas Fothen Team Milram
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 20th August
Where Ardooie -> Brussel
What 2nd stage
Distance 178 km
Leader T.Farrar
Points T.Farrar
Other
Embed Results