Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Ruddervoorde Koerse

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:32:51
02 Tim Merlier 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
03 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
04 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
05 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
06 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 00
07 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
08 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
09 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 00
10 Cédric Beullens 1997 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
11 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 00
12 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 00
13 Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
14 Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Beat Cycling Club + 00
15 Jochen Deweer 1991 Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
16 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
17 Jens Vanoverberghe 1999 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
18 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
19 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
20 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
21 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 00
22 Ryan Kamp 2000 Marlux - Bingoal + 00
23 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 00
24 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
25 Kasper Saver 2000 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
26 Gil D'Heygere 1998 GM Recycling Team + 00
27 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 00
28 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
29 Arne De Groote 1997 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
30 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
31 Jens Bouts 1998 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
32 Wannes Geldhof 2000 Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
33 Louis Blouwe 1999 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
34 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Team Gusto + 00
35 Jacob Vaughan 1999 Canyon DHB + 00
36 Gilles Borra 1998 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
37 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
38 Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
39 Stefano Museeuw 1997 Shifting Gears-Geldhof Jielker + 00
40 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
41 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 00
42 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Corendon - Circus + 00
43 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
44 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
45 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Corendon - Circus + 00
46 Steven Pattyn 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
47 Arne Verfaillie 1997 Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
48 Arno Debeir 1999 Marlux - Bingoal + 00
49 Maxim Cappelle 1998 Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 00
50 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 00
51 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 00
52 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 00
53 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
54 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
55 Jari Wante 1998 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
56 Stijn De Bock 1993 Canyon DHB + 00
57 Rene Corella 1991 Start Team Gusto + 00
58 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
59 Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing + 00
60 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 00
61 Tibo Devlieghere 1999 - + 00
62 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 00
63 Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel + 00
64 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
65 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
66 Benjamin Verraes 1987 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
67 Loran Cassaert 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
68 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
69 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
70 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club + 00
71 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
72 Thibaut Ponsaerts 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
73 David Geldhof 1976 Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
74 Justin Compernolle 2000 Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
75 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
76 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
77 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
78 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 00
79 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB + 00
80 Anton Ferdinande 2000 Marlux - Bingoal + 00
81 Alexander Maes 1993 Cibel + 00
82 Ruben Van Raepenbusch 1991 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
83 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
84 Callum MacLeod 2000 Canyon DHB + 00
85 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 00
86 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
87 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 00
88 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
89 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 00
90 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB + 00
91 Jan Knolle 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 00
92 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 00
93 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
94 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
95 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 00
96 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
97 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
98 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
99 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
100 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
101 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
102 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
103 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
104 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 00
105 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
106 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
107 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
108 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
109 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
110 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
111 Laurens Huys 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
112 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 00
113 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 00
114 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 00
115 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 00
116 Jarne Van Grieken 2000 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
117 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 00
118 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 00
119 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00
120 Gillian Van Rymenant 1991 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
121 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca + 00
122 Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 00
123 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Marlux - Bingoal + 00
124 Ciske Aneca 1994 Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca + 00
125 Herman Vanhoucke 1996 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
126 Ricky Rosseel 1990 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
127 Wim Stroetinga 1985 Vlasman Cycling Team + 00
128 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
129 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
130 Louis Deguide 1994 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
131 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
132 Stephan Orbie 1988 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
133 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
134 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
135 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
136 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
137 Karel Pattyn 1971 GM Recycling Team + 1:36
138 Kenny Bouvry 1994 Dovy Keukens FCC + 2:05
139 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Cibel + 3:33
DNF Mathijs Wuyts 1998 Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC
DNF Cedric Baekeland 1993 Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Tristan Bruyneel 2000 Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Tjorven Cleenewerck 2000 Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Bavo Houssin 2000 Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Dominik Litvinov 2000 Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Doron Wiggins 1997 Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First
DNF Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing
DNF Victor Borra 2000 Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling
DNF Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling
DNF Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles
DNF Marcelo Godoy 1993 Start Team Gusto
DNF Robert David Sierra Perez 1996 Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Start Team Gusto
DNF Thomas Brayan-Lund 1997 Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam
DNF Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Wout Van Elzakker 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Bas Ottevanger 1998 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Gianni Forrier 2000 VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Enzo Sabbe 1989 Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Ruddervoorde Koerse
Belgium - May 22nd
Distance 172 km
Classification KP