Tour of Istanbul

UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 28th September 2023, Turkey

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Wang GustavRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras 7 04:06:03
2 Marchand GianniTarteletto-Isorex 3 + 38
3 Rüegg LukasTeam Vorarlberg 1 + 38
4 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex + 03:00
5 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:00
6 Persico DavideTeam Colpack Ballan + 03:01
7 Joseph ThomasTarteletto-Isorex + 03:03
8 Vinokourov NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:03
9 Hansen Alexander ArntRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 03:03
10 Knolle JonTeam Vorarlberg + 03:07
11 Kuzmin AntonAlmaty Astana Motors + 03:07
12 Stampe DanielRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 03:07
13 Arvanitou NikiforosSofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 03:07
14 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:10
15 Masciarelli LorenzoTeam Colpack Ballan + 03:10
16 Parashchak YaroslavBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 03:10
17 Marukhin DaniilVino SKO Team + 03:16
18 Browning FergusTrinity Racing + 03:16
19 Bulut SametKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 03:19
20 Khalmuratov MuradjanUzbekistan + 03:19
21 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg + 03:19
22 Zanini SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:22
23 Reutimann MatthiasTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 03:22
24 Vermeulen MoranTeam Vorarlberg + 03:23
25 Relaes JacobTarteletto-Isorex + 03:27
26 McCambridge KevinTrinity Racing + 03:47
27 De Poorter MaximeTarteletto-Isorex + 03:56
28 Rosenlund StianRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 04:11
29 Rajovic DusanSerbia + 04:34
30 Volpato LeonardoTeam Colpack Ballan + 05:16
31 Semenov AlexandrVino SKO Team + 05:16
32 Schunk ConorSofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 05:50
33 Dostiyev IlkhanVino SKO Team + 07:51
34 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 07:51
35 Dahl Gustav FrederikRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 08:00
36 Romele AlessandroTeam Colpack Ballan + 08:51
37 Boscaro DavideTeam Colpack Ballan + 08:51
38 Quaranta SamuelTeam Colpack Ballan + 08:51
39 Casalini GabrieleTeam Colpack Ballan + 10:47
40 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg + 11:07
41 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:12
42 Tuckwell LukeTrinity Racing + 12:28
43 Rakhimbaev BehzodbekUzbekistan + 12:34
44 Koyama TomoyaGlobal 6 Cycling + 12:37
45 Zangerle EmanuelTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 12:37
46 Uzun EmirSpor Toto Cycling Team + 12:37
47 Dirnbauer JosefTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 12:37
48 Fredriksen Mads LeanderGlobal 6 Cycling + 12:37
49 Konkin MaximVino SKO Team + 12:37
50 De Pauw LenTarteletto-Isorex + 12:37
51 De Maere AlessioTarteletto-Isorex + 12:37
52 Sunnatov AkramjonUzbekistan + 12:37
53 Ormiston CallumGlobal 6 Cycling + 12:37
54 Holden RalfTrinity Racing + 12:37
55 Verhoeff StefanUniverse Cycling Team + 12:37
56 Steman JipUniverse Cycling Team + 12:37
57 Percrule DoriandTeam Novo Nordisk Development + 12:37
58 Polga AntonioTeam Novo Nordisk Development + 12:37
59 Nijssen KennyUniverse Cycling Team + 12:37
60 Kelleci AbdulkadirSpor Toto Cycling Team + 12:37
61 Arikan DogukanSpor Toto Cycling Team + 12:37
62 Mengse PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 12:37
63 Egin AliKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 12:37
64 Rostovcev SergeiBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 12:37
65 Di Camillo LorenzoSofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 12:37
66 Holm AlbertRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras + 12:37
67 Buijk JacobUniverse Cycling Team + 12:37
68 Nakken TobiasTrinity Racing + 12:37
69 Harasim Mihnea-AlexandruSofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 12:37
70 Dima EmilSofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 12:37
71 Tekin MustafaSpor Toto Cycling Team + 12:37
72 Aguilera NilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 12:37
73 Yilmaz YunusKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 12:50
74 Remkhi RudolfAlmaty Astana Motors + 13:02
75 Ritzinger FelixTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 13:04
76 Benz PirminTeam Vorarlberg + 13:06
77 Kukrle MichaelTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 13:59
78 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 14:16
79 Narumi SohSofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 17:47
80 Stedman MaxBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 21:07
81 Dogan Halil IbrahimBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 21:07
82 Cogoljevic DejanSerbia + 21:07
83 Duric DordeSerbia + 22:45
84 Vaganov AlexeyVino SKO Team + 22:45
85 Turar AssylkhanAlmaty Astana Motors + 27:21
86 Wijfje TomUniverse Cycling Team + 28:44
87 Ivanov BorislavBulgaria + 28:44
88 Purtscheller JakobTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 28:53
89 Balabanov PreslavBulgaria + 29:48
90 Aliyev RuslanAlmaty Astana Motors + 29:48
91 Amann DominikTeam Vorarlberg + 29:48
92 Zabirov DamirUzbekistan + 44:28
93 Hjorth JonasGlobal 6 Cycling + 44:42
94 More-Gosselin Oliver MarkSofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 44:42
95 Ghavami RamyarMes Sungun-Azad + 44:42
96 McQuerry JustinTeam Novo Nordisk Development + 44:42
97 Ayyorkun MustafaSpor Toto Cycling Team + 44:42
98 Seyfollahifard HasanMes Sungun-Azad + 44:42
99 Palashev BorislavBulgaria + 44:45
100 Kaygisiz ZekiBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 44:54
101 Maral AhmetKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 44:54
102 Alsac MehmetKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 45:00
103 Yigit TahirSpor Toto Cycling Team + 45:09
104 Dyankov DenisBulgaria + 45:11
105 Khorsid KhalilMes Sungun-Azad + 45:11
106 Mussabayev AlexandrAlmaty Astana Motors + 45:50
107 Jadidoleslami ShahabMes Sungun-Azad + 46:41
108 Samli FeritcanSpor Toto Cycling Team + 46:41
109 Kolahdozhagh AmirMes Sungun-Azad + 47:37
110 Vorobyev MatveyVino SKO Team + 54:20
DNF Bezruchko NikitaAlmaty Astana Motors
DNF Shepelev GeorgiyAlmaty Astana Motors
DNF Pronskiy DaniilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team
DNF Georgiev StefanBulgaria
DNF Kolev YoanBulgaria
DNF Bilyard LouisGlobal 6 Cycling
DNF Gok AliKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK
DNF Aghdam ShahinMes Sungun-Azad
DNF Lindquist Christian IngemannRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras
DNF Divnic JovanSerbia
DNF Ilic OgnjenSerbia
DNF Stolic MihajloSerbia
DNF Turkulov LukaSerbia
DNF Brown JoshuaTeam Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Knudsen Hjalte ThorTeam Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Smith NathanTeam Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Wattelle CélestinTeam Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Harvey DeanTrinity Racing
DNF Elli KonstantinUzbekistan
DNF Ergashev SanjarbekUzbekistan
DNF Koltunov VladimirVino SKO Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Wang GustavRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras04:05:53
2 Marchand GianniTarteletto-Isorex+ 42
3 Rüegg LukasTeam Vorarlberg+ 44
4 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex+ 03:10
5 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 03:10
6 Persico DavideTeam Colpack Ballan+ 03:11
7 Joseph ThomasTarteletto-Isorex+ 03:13
8 Vinokourov NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 03:13
9 Hansen Alexander ArntRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras+ 03:13
10 Knolle JonTeam Vorarlberg+ 03:17
11 Kuzmin AntonAlmaty Astana Motors+ 03:17
12 Stampe DanielRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras+ 03:17
13 Arvanitou NikiforosSofer-Savini Due-OMZ+ 03:17
14 Remkhe AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 03:20
15 Masciarelli LorenzoTeam Colpack Ballan+ 03:20
16 Parashchak YaroslavBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü+ 03:20
17 Marukhin DaniilVino SKO Team+ 03:26
18 Browning FergusTrinity Racing+ 03:26
19 Bulut SametKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK+ 03:29
20 Khalmuratov MuradjanUzbekistan+ 03:29
21 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg+ 03:29
22 Zanini SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 03:32
23 Reutimann MatthiasTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels+ 03:32
24 Vermeulen MoranTeam Vorarlberg+ 03:33
25 Relaes JacobTarteletto-Isorex+ 03:37
26 McCambridge KevinTrinity Racing+ 03:57
27 De Poorter MaximeTarteletto-Isorex+ 04:06
28 Rosenlund StianRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras+ 04:21
29 Rajovic DusanSerbia+ 04:44
30 Volpato LeonardoTeam Colpack Ballan+ 05:26
31 Semenov AlexandrVino SKO Team+ 05:26
32 Schunk ConorSofer-Savini Due-OMZ+ 06:00
33 Dostiyev IlkhanVino SKO Team+ 08:01
34 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü+ 08:01
35 Dahl Gustav FrederikRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras+ 08:10
36 Romele AlessandroTeam Colpack Ballan+ 09:01
37 Boscaro DavideTeam Colpack Ballan+ 09:01
38 Quaranta SamuelTeam Colpack Ballan+ 09:01
39 Casalini GabrieleTeam Colpack Ballan+ 10:57
40 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg+ 11:17
41 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 11:22
42 Tuckwell LukeTrinity Racing+ 12:38
43 Rakhimbaev BehzodbekUzbekistan+ 12:44
44 Nakken TobiasTrinity Racing+ 12:44
45 Zangerle EmanuelTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels+ 12:45
46 Egin AliKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK+ 12:46
47 Koyama TomoyaGlobal 6 Cycling+ 12:47
48 Uzun EmirSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 12:47
49 Dirnbauer JosefTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels+ 12:47
50 Fredriksen Mads LeanderGlobal 6 Cycling+ 12:47
51 Konkin MaximVino SKO Team+ 12:47
52 De Pauw LenTarteletto-Isorex+ 12:47
53 De Maere AlessioTarteletto-Isorex+ 12:47
54 Sunnatov AkramjonUzbekistan+ 12:47
55 Ormiston CallumGlobal 6 Cycling+ 12:47
56 Holden RalfTrinity Racing+ 12:47
57 Verhoeff StefanUniverse Cycling Team+ 12:47
58 Steman JipUniverse Cycling Team+ 12:47
59 Percrule DoriandTeam Novo Nordisk Development+ 12:47
60 Polga AntonioTeam Novo Nordisk Development+ 12:47
61 Nijssen KennyUniverse Cycling Team+ 12:47
62 Kelleci AbdulkadirSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 12:47
63 Arikan DogukanSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 12:47
64 Mengse PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü+ 12:47
65 Rostovcev SergeiBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü+ 12:47
66 Di Camillo LorenzoSofer-Savini Due-OMZ+ 12:47
67 Holm AlbertRestaurant Suri-Carl Ras+ 12:47
68 Buijk JacobUniverse Cycling Team+ 12:47
69 Harasim Mihnea-AlexandruSofer-Savini Due-OMZ+ 12:47
70 Dima EmilSofer-Savini Due-OMZ+ 12:47
71 Tekin MustafaSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 12:47
72 Aguilera NilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 12:47
73 Yilmaz YunusKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK+ 13:00
74 Remkhi RudolfAlmaty Astana Motors+ 13:12
75 Ritzinger FelixTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels+ 13:14
76 Benz PirminTeam Vorarlberg+ 13:16
77 Kukrle MichaelTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels+ 14:09
78 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels+ 14:26
79 Narumi SohSofer-Savini Due-OMZ+ 17:57
80 Stedman MaxBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü+ 21:17
81 Dogan Halil IbrahimBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü+ 21:17
82 Cogoljevic DejanSerbia+ 21:17
83 Duric DordeSerbia+ 22:55
84 Vaganov AlexeyVino SKO Team+ 22:55
85 Turar AssylkhanAlmaty Astana Motors+ 27:31
86 Wijfje TomUniverse Cycling Team+ 28:54
87 Ivanov BorislavBulgaria+ 28:54
88 Purtscheller JakobTeam Felbermayr Simplon Wels+ 29:03
89 Balabanov PreslavBulgaria+ 29:58
90 Aliyev RuslanAlmaty Astana Motors+ 29:58
91 Amann DominikTeam Vorarlberg+ 29:58
92 Zabirov DamirUzbekistan+ 44:38
93 Hjorth JonasGlobal 6 Cycling+ 44:52
94 More-Gosselin Oliver MarkSofer-Savini Due-OMZ+ 44:52
95 Ghavami RamyarMes Sungun-Azad+ 44:52
96 McQuerry JustinTeam Novo Nordisk Development+ 44:52
97 Ayyorkun MustafaSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 44:52
98 Seyfollahifard HasanMes Sungun-Azad+ 44:52
99 Palashev BorislavBulgaria+ 44:55
100 Kaygisiz ZekiBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü+ 45:04
101 Maral AhmetKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK+ 45:04
102 Alsac MehmetKonya Buyuksehir Belediye SK+ 45:10
103 Yigit TahirSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 45:19
104 Dyankov DenisBulgaria+ 45:21
105 Khorsid KhalilMes Sungun-Azad+ 45:21
106 Mussabayev AlexandrAlmaty Astana Motors+ 46:00
107 Jadidoleslami ShahabMes Sungun-Azad+ 46:51
108 Samli FeritcanSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 46:51
109 Kolahdozhagh AmirMes Sungun-Azad+ 47:47
110 Vorobyev MatveyVino SKO Team+ 54:30
Pos Team Time
1 Restaurant Suri-Carl Ras 12:24:19
2 Tarteletto-Isorex + 31
3 Team Vorarlberg + 54
4 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 03:03
5 Team Colpack Ballan + 05:17
6 Vino SKO Team + 10:13
7 Trinity Racing + 13:21
8 Sofer-Savini Due-OMZ + 15:24
9 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü + 17:28
10 Uzbekistan + 22:20
11 Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 22:26
12 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 22:36
13 Global 6 Cycling + 31:41
14 Spor Toto Cycling Team + 31:41
15 Universe Cycling Team + 31:41
16 Almaty Astana Motors + 37:20
17 Serbia + 42:16
18 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 01:03:46
19 Bulgaria + 01:37:07
20 Mes Sungun-Azad + 02:08:25

Information