FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Coppa Placci
UCI, One-day race, 5th September 1998, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1953
1950
1949
1948
1946
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
Results
Embed Results
Nations
France
Italy
Spain
Sweden
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Zanetti
Mauro
1973
Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
05:02:10
02
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Team Polti
+ 12
03
Donati
Massimo
1967
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 13
04
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 18
05
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Festina - Lotus
+ 20
06
Simeoni
Filippo
1971
Asics - CGA
+ 30
07
Vergnani
Marco
1969
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 42
08
Mazzanti
Luca
1974
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 52
09
Giacomelli
Sandro
1975
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 01:40
10
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 01:41
11
Magnani
Marco
1974
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:42
12
Ongarato
Alberto
1975
Ballan
+ 01:48
13
Coppolillo
Michele
1967
Asics - CGA
+ 01:51
14
Baronti
Alessandro
1967
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 02:00
15
Velo
Marco
1974
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 03:21
16
Gontchenkov
Alexander
1970
Ballan
+ 03:31
17
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Asics - CGA
+ 03:31
18
Roscioli
Fabio
1965
Asics - CGA
+ 04:03
19
Bontempi
Fabrizio
1966
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 04:25
20
China
Valentino
1977
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 04:27
21
Mondini
Gianpaolo
1972
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 04:57
22
Baldato
Fabio
1968
Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio
+ 07:00
23
Pierdomenico
Germano
1967
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 07:00
24
Bettini
Paolo
1974
Asics - CGA
+ 07:00
25
Paluan
Andrea
1966
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 07:00
26
Salmeron Martinez
Gines
1972
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
+ 07:00
27
Baliani
Fortunato
1974
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 07:03
28
Axelsson
Niklas
1972
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 07:04
29
Cattai
Stefano
1967
Ballan
+ 07:04
30
Guidi
Leonardo
1974
Team Polti
+ 07:04
31
Banfi
Mauro
1971
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 07:06
32
Zaina
Enrico
1967
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 07:11
33
Hernandez Bertran
Jaime Javier
1972
Festina - Lotus
+ 07:11
34
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1973
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 07:11
35
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Casino
+ 07:12
Information
Coppa Placci
Italy
5th September 1998
1.1 | 200.0 km