Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Coppa Placci
UCI, One-day race, 6th September 1997, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1953
1950
1949
1948
1946
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Georgia
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Zberg
Beat
1971
Mercatone Uno
05:21:21
02
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Team Polti
+ 19
03
Baronti
Alessandro
1967
Asics
+ 29
04
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Saeco
+ 29
05
Biasci
Simone
1970
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 29
06
Caruso
Roberto
1967
Ros Mary
+ 29
07
Mazzanti
Luca
1974
Refin - Mobivetta
+ 29
08
Coppolillo
Michele
1967
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 29
09
Borgheresi
Simone
1968
Mercatone Uno
+ 29
10
Donati
Massimo
1967
Saeco
+ 33
11
Laddomada
Michele
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 33
12
Davidenko
Vassili
1970
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 01:02
13
Simoni
Gilberto
1971
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 01:02
14
Pozzi
Oscar
1971
Asics
+ 01:02
15
Sgnaolin
Daniele
1970
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 01:07
16
Scinto
Luca
1968
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 01:12
17
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - GB
+ 01:16
18
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 01:16
19
Hotz
Franz
1968
Post Swiss
+ 01:16
20
Leopratti
Simone
1972
-
+ 01:16
21
Gallorini
Sauro
1971
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 01:16
22
Cattai
Stefano
1967
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 01:16
23
Magnani
Marco
1974
-
+ 01:16
24
Ferrigato
Andrea
1969
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 01:24
25
Merckx
Axel
1972
Team Polti
+ 01:28
26
Sironi
Gianluca
1974
Aki - Safi
+ 01:35
27
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:37
28
Settembrini
Fabrizio
1967
Mercatone Uno
+ 01:37
29
Casagrande
Filippo
1973
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 01:37
30
Tartaggia
Giuseppe
1971
Batik Del Monte
+ 01:37
31
Alberati
Paolo
1973
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 01:54
32
Patuelli
Andrea
1970
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 03:23
33
Barbero
Sergio
1969
Mercatone Uno
+ 03:23
34
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Telekom
+ 04:02
35
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
La Française des Jeux
+ 04:10
36
Rebellin
Simone
1970
La Française des Jeux
+ 05:34
37
Teteriouk
Andrei
1967
Lotto - Isoglass
+ 05:34
Information
Coppa Placci
Italy
6th September 1997
1.1 | 200.0 km