Trofeo Matteotti

UCI, One-day race, 17th September 2023, Italy

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates 125 04:35:32
2 Velasco SimoneItaly 85 + 00
3 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 70 + 00
4 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla 60 + 00
5 Hirschi MarcUAE Team Emirates 50 + 00
6 Simon JulienTotalEnergies 40 + 00
7 Albanese VincenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 35 + 00
8 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi 30 + 00
9 Brambilla GianlucaQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 25 + 00
10 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 20 + 00
11 Busatto FrancescoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 15 + 00
12 Conti ValerioCorratec Selle Italia 10 + 00
13 Quartucci LorenzoCorratec Selle Italia 5 + 00
14 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 5 + 00
15 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi 5 + 00
16 Umba SantiagoGW Shimano Sidermec 3 + 00
17 Ciccone GiulioItaly 3 + 00
18 Piganzoli DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3 + 00
19 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies 3 + 00
20 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3 + 00
21 Fedeli AlessandroQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3 + 00
22 Novak PavelTeam Colpack Ballan 3 + 00
23 Yates SimonTeam Jayco-AlUla 3 + 16
24 Fortunato LorenzoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3 + 16
25 Ponomar AndriiCorratec Selle Italia 3 + 46
26 Osorio AlejandroGW Shimano Sidermec + 46
27 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 46
28 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates + 46
29 Garavaglia GiacomoWork Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 46
30 Ruiz JefersonGW Shimano Sidermec + 46
31 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 46
32 Innocenti AndreaTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 46
33 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 46
34 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 46
35 Granger BenMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:37
36 Baldaccini DavideCorratec Selle Italia + 01:37
37 O'Connor RonanTeam Colpack Ballan + 01:37
38 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:37
39 Mulubrhan HenokGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:37
40 Garosio AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:37
41 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies + 01:37
42 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:37
43 Balmer AlexandreTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:57
44 Viviani EliaItaly + 01:57
45 Nessler MartinTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 02:59
46 Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 03:49
47 Calzoni WalterQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
48 Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 04:31
49 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates + 04:31
DNF Murgano MarcoCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Tivani NicolasCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Vacek KarelCorratec Selle Italia
DNF Di Mauro FedericoD'Amico UM Tools
DNF Di Nella GiannicolaD'Amico UM Tools
DNF Ghislanzoni AndreaD'Amico UM Tools
DNF Pellegrini LorenzoD'Amico UM Tools
DNF Rausa CosmaD'Amico UM Tools
DNF Roganti SimoneD'Amico UM Tools
DNF Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Azparren EnekoitzEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Goikoetxea PeioEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Soto AntonioEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Bisolti AlessandroGW Shimano Sidermec
DNF Guatibonza JhonatanGW Shimano Sidermec
DNF Mancipe AndrésGW Shimano Sidermec
DNF Tagliani FilippoGW Shimano Sidermec
DNF Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
DNF Nieri AlessioGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
DNF Pinarello AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
DNF Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Baroncini FilippoItaly
DNF Cataldo DarioItaly
DNF Frigo MarcoItaly
DNF Pasqualon AndreaItaly
DNF Bauce DavideMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Gonzalez RobertoMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Kingston MatthewMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Mearelli AndreaMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Samudio CarlosMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Silenzi AnthoniMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Davis CoreyQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Zerai NahomQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Buta CatalinSofer-Savini Due-OMZ
DNF Di Camillo LorenzoSofer-Savini Due-OMZ
DNF Dima EmilSofer-Savini Due-OMZ
DNF Harasim Mihnea-AlexandruSofer-Savini Due-OMZ
DNF Narumi SohSofer-Savini Due-OMZ
DNF Schunk ConorSofer-Savini Due-OMZ
DNF Bracalente DiegoTeam Colpack Ballan
DNF Casalini GabrieleTeam Colpack Ballan
DNF Masciarelli LorenzoTeam Colpack Ballan
DNF Sanchez RubenTeam Colpack Ballan
DNF Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Peña Jesus DavidTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Ansaloni EmanueleTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna
DNF Collinelli LucaTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna
DNF Masoni StefanoTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna
DNF Monaco AlessandroTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna
DNF Umbri GidasTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna
DNF Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies
DNF Grolier LucasTotalEnergies
DNF Latour PierreTotalEnergies
DNF Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies
DNF Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
DNF Glivar GalUAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates
DNF Hofbauer PhilippWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
DNF Kabas MaximilianWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
DNF Kæmpe StinusWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
DNF Marbler StefanWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
DNF Messner MartinWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
DNF Schmidbauer MaximilianWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
DNF Tichler ThomasWSA KTM Graz p/b Leomo
DNF Capra ManuelWork Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Ginestra LorenzoWork Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Novak EdvardWork Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Rivera KevinWork Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Venchiarutti NicolaWork Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek

Information