Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Trofeo Matteotti
UCI, One-day race, 22nd September 2019, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Teams
Amore & Vita | P:
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Astana Pro Team
Bardiani - CSF
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
Biesse - Carrera
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
CCC Development Team
D'Amico - UM Tools
Delko-Marseille Provence
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Gazprom - RusVelo
Giotti Victoria-Palomar
Italy
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Movistar Team
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
Total Direct Energie
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Italy
04:44:28
125
02
Amador
Andrey
1986
Movistar Team
+ 00
85
03
Savini
Daniel
1997
Bardiani - CSF
+ 00
70
04
Doubey
Fabien
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
60
05
Fabbro
Matteo
1995
Italy
+ 06
50
06
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
EF Education First
+ 25
40
07
Belletti
Manuel
1985
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 25
35
08
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Italy
+ 25
30
09
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 25
25
10
Soto
Nelson
1994
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 25
20
11
Finetto
Mauro
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 25
15
12
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 25
10
13
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar Team
+ 25
5
14
Velasco
Simone
1995
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 25
5
15
Marengo
Umberto
1992
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 25
5
16
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Total Direct Energie
+ 25
3
17
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 25
3
18
Canola
Marco
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
+ 25
3
19
Fedeli
Alessandro
1996
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 25
3
20
Tracz
Szymon
1998
CCC Development Team
+ 25
3
21
Ravanelli
Simone
1995
Biesse - Carrera
+ 25
3
22
Boev
Igor
1989
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 25
3
23
Tizza
Marco
1992
Amore & Vita | P:
+ 25
3
24
Gabburo
Davide
1993
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 25
3
25
Ciccone
Giulio
1994
Italy
+ 25
3
26
Ficara
Pierpaolo
1991
Amore & Vita | P:
+ 25
27
Osorio
Alejandro
1998
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
+ 25
28
Mäder
Gino
1997
Dimension Data
+ 25
29
Di Sante
Antonio
1993
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
+ 25
30
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Astana Pro Team
+ 25
31
Prades
Eduard
1987
Movistar Team
+ 25
32
Brown
Nathan
1991
EF Education First
+ 25
33
Rebellin
Davide
1971
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 25
34
Pekala
Piotr
1998
CCC Development Team
+ 25
35
Martinelli
Ivan
1990
D'Amico - UM Tools
+ 25
36
Rovny
Ivan
1987
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 25
37
Combaud
Romain
1991
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 25
38
Formolo
Davide
1992
Italy
+ 25
39
Bais
Mattia
1996
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 25
40
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
EF Education First
+ 25
41
Masnada
Fausto
1993
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 25
42
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Total Direct Energie
+ 25
43
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 25
44
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 25
45
Shalunov
Evgeny
1992
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 25
46
Clarke
Simon
1986
EF Education First
+ 25
47
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 25
48
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 25
49
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana Pro Team
+ 27
50
Chevalier
Maxime
1999
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 27
51
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Movistar Team
+ 27
52
Vendrame
Andrea
1994
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 27
53
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar Team
+ 32
54
Felline
Fabio
1990
Italy
+ 36
55
Bisolti
Alessandro
1985
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 01:40
56
Rybalkin
Aleksey
1993
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 01:40
57
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:25
58
Stacchiotti
Riccardo
1991
Giotti Victoria-Palomar
+ 02:45
59
Appollonio
Davide
1989
Amore & Vita | P:
+ 02:57
60
Puccioni
Dario
1996
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
+ 02:57
61
Ciuccarelli
Riccardo
2000
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
+ 02:57
62
Carboni
Matteo
1999
Biesse - Carrera
+ 02:57
63
Castano
Sebastian
1997
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
+ 02:57
64
Müller
Patrick
1996
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 02:57
65
Malucelli
Matteo
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 02:57
66
Irisarri
Jon
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 02:57
67
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Movistar Team
+ 02:57
68
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
+ 02:57
69
Fernandez
Delio
1986
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 02:57
70
Busato
Matteo
1987
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 02:57
71
Onesti
Emanuele
1995
Giotti Victoria-Palomar
+ 02:57
72
Zurlo
Federico
1994
Giotti Victoria-Palomar
+ 02:57
DNS
Moreira
Mauricio
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS
Aniolkowski
Stanislaw
1997
CCC Development Team
DNS
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
DNS
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Dimension Data
DNS
Pacher
Quentin
1992
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
DNF
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Italy
DNF
Boyer
Kevin
1998
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Celano
Danilo
1989
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Rosini
Rubens
2000
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Natarov
Yuriy
1996
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Stalnov
Nikita
1991
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Albanese
Vincenzo
1996
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Carboni
Giovanni
1995
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Covili
Luca
1997
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Romano
Francesco
1997
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Rota
Lorenzo
1995
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Baroncini
Filippo
2000
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF
Domenicali
Matteo
2000
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF
Montoya
Javier
1997
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF
Parisini
Nicolò
2000
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF
Pena
Wilson
1998
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF
Pesenti
Thomas
1999
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF
Bellia
Matteo
1997
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Colleoni
Kevin
1999
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Conca
Filippo
1998
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Piccot
Michel
1997
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Taglietti
Stefano
1999
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Cepeda
Jefferson
1996
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Lazkano
Oier
1999
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Pascual
Eusebio
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Papierski
Damian
2000
CCC Development Team
DNF
Walkowiak
Kacper
2000
CCC Development Team
DNF
Wawrzyniak
Karol
2000
CCC Development Team
DNF
Burchio
Federico
1996
D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF
Kustadinchev
Roman
1995
D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF
Orocito
Franco
1999
D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF
Pitzanti
Orlando
2000
D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF
Tapia
Yamil Gabriel
2000
D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF
Filosi
Iuri
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF
Guérin
Alexis
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF
Moreno
Javier
1984
Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF
Bennett
Sean
1996
EF Education First
DNF
Walls
Matthew
1998
EF Education First
DNF
Whelan
James
1996
EF Education First
DNF
Cherkasov
Nikolay
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Vlasov
Aleksandr
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Dima
Emil
1997
Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF
Kobayashi
Marino
1994
Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF
Sterbini
Simone
1993
Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF
Barac
Antonio
1997
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Kiserlovski
Emanuel
1984
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Marenzi
Lorenzo
1998
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Pugliese
Antonio
1990
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Rabottini
Matteo
1987
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Castrillo
Jaime
1996
Movistar Team
DNF
Bongiorno
Francesco Manuel
1990
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
DNF
Acosta
Ruben
1996
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF
Bou
Joan
1997
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF
Nakane
Hideto
1990
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF
Zaccanti
Filippo
1995
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF
Domin
Krzysztof
2000
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF
Graziato
Nicola
2000
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF
Pugi
Gianni
1997
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF
Salvietti
Niccolo
1993
Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
Dimension Data
DNF
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
Dimension Data
DNF
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Dimension Data
DNF
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
DNF
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Ourselin
Paul
1994
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Sicard
Romain
1988
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Cam
Maxime
1992
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
DNF
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
DNF
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
DNF
De Clercq
Bart
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Trofeo Matteotti
Italy
22nd September 2019
1.1 | 195.0 km