Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Sparkassen Giro
UCI, One-day race, 8th August 2010, Germany
Race info
Results
History
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
China
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Ivory Coast
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Netherlands
Poland
Slovakia
Slovenia
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Team Milram
03:50:46
02
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
+ 10
03
Greipel
André
1982
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 10
04
Baumann
Eric
1980
Team NetApp
+ 10
05
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Landbouwkrediet
+ 10
06
Hacecky
Vojtech
1987
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 10
07
Hesselbarth
David
1988
Heizomat
+ 10
08
Retschke
Robert
1980
Continental Team Differdange
+ 15
09
Boily
David
1990
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
+ 01:00
10
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Landbouwkrediet
+ 01:00
11
Fankhauser
Clemens
1985
Vorarlberg - Corratec
+ 01:00
12
Nilsson
Hakan
1980
Continental Team Differdange
+ 01:00
13
Gmelich
Jarno
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 01:00
14
Schorn
Daniel
1988
Team NetApp
+ 01:10
15
Rinker
Felix
1988
Heizomat
+ 01:10
16
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 01:10
17
Schulting
Peter
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 01:10
18
Posthuma
Jelle
1990
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 01:10
19
Wagner
Frank Daniel
1990
Seven Stones
+ 01:10
20
Mamos
Philipp
1982
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
+ 01:10
21
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
Team Milram
+ 01:10
22
Schmeiser
Jonas
1987
Heizomat
+ 01:10
23
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Team NetApp
+ 01:10
24
Bercz
Patrick
1989
Seven Stones
+ 01:10
25
Dessibourg
Guillaume
1986
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 01:10
26
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Vorarlberg - Corratec
+ 01:10
27
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 01:10
28
Gottfried
Alexander
1985
Team NetApp
+ 01:10
29
Barbe
Koen
1981
Landbouwkrediet
+ 01:10
30
Langlois
Bruno
1979
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
+ 01:10
31
Benetseder
Josef
1983
Vorarlberg - Corratec
+ 01:10
32
Obst
René
1977
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
+ 01:10
33
Baldauf
Sebastien
1989
Vorarlberg - Corratec
+ 01:10
34
McConvey
Connor
1988
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 01:10
35
Barta
Jan
1984
Team NetApp
+ 01:10
36
McNally
Mark
1989
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 01:10
37
Baldo
Nicolas
1984
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 01:10
38
Nagy
Robert
1972
Dukla Trencin - Merida
+ 01:20
39
Beuchat
Roger
1972
CKT-TMIT Champion System
+ 02:29
40
De Beer
Pim
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 04:20
DNF
Brink
Morten Kruse
1988
-
DNF
Just Jernov
Fredrik
1990
-
DNF
Knørr
Christian
1985
-
DNF
Larsen
Morten
1985
-
DNF
Lind
Martin
1990
-
DNF
Madsen
Jakob Gye
1989
-
DNF
Odgaard Nielsen
Jesper
1984
-
DNF
Smith Larsen
Michael
1981
-
DNF
Vestergaard Andersen
Daniel
1983
-
DNF
Borry
Kim
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
De Schrooder
Benny
1980
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Debusschere
Maxim
1986
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Ghyllebert
Pieter
1982
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Lisabeth
Kenny
1981
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
O'Brien
Paidi
1984
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Bär
Michael
1988
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Cziraki
Istvan
1986
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Guggisberg
Bruno
1984
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Hacecky
Martin
1988
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Kusztor
Peter
1984
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Salzinger
Florian
1983
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Scherzinger
Frank
1986
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Boillat
Joris
1983
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Burkhardt
Holger
1987
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Herz
Serge
1983
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Jorg
Peter
1972
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Locke
Deon
1987
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Matsuo
Shusaku
1989
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Ojavee
Mart
1981
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Stauder
Benjamin
1987
CKT-TMIT Champion System
DNF
Cohnen
Stefan
1982
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Dressler
Frank
1976
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Heymans
Cyrille
1986
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Kaupas
Vytautas
1982
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Knudsen
Morten
1981
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Poos
Christian
1977
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Schneider
Nico
1987
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
De Haan
Sierk-Jan
1981
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
De Jonge
Maarten
1985
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
Goos
Marc
1990
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
Van Dulmen
Thom
1985
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
Van Winden
Stefan
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
Jurco
Matej
1984
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Kovac
Maros
1977
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Mahdar
Martin
1989
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Marek
Boris
1991
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Polievka
Pavol
1969
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Rovnak
Milan
1990
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Sipeky
Jan
1973
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Tybor
Patrik
1987
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Vysna
Matej
1988
Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF
Barth
Tim
1990
Heizomat
DNF
Krieger
Alexander
1991
Heizomat
DNF
Matzka
Ralf
1989
Heizomat
DNF
Mayer
Yannick
1991
Heizomat
DNF
Plötner
Nils
1989
Heizomat
DNF
Ries
Phillip
1989
Heizomat
DNF
Schaar
Fabian
1989
Heizomat
DNF
Abakoumov
Igor
1981
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Agarkov
Yuriy
1987
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Dementyev
Yegor
1987
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Flahaut
Denis
1978
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Karnulin
Denys
1990
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Polishchuk
Maksym
1984
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Pylypenko
Ivan
1991
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Rybin
Volodymyr
1980
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Usov
Alexandre
1977
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Vasilyev
Maksym
1990
ISD Continental Team
DNF
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Kuban
DNF
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Landbouwkrediet
DNF
Bellemakers
Dirk
1984
Landbouwkrediet
DNF
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
Landbouwkrediet
DNF
Dockx
Bart
1981
Landbouwkrediet
DNF
Neirynck
Kevin
1982
Landbouwkrediet
DNF
Abraham Gebru
Daniel
1985
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Bounida
Khalid
1991
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
De Weerdt
Sven
1978
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Gebauer
Tim
1989
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Hall
Bradley
1978
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Liu
Yilin
1985
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Lovelock
Jonathan
1989
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Stucklik
Pavel
1991
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
van Bon
Léon
1972
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Andelini
Marin
1991
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Commesso
Salvatore
1975
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
D'Andrea
Nicola
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Giallorenzo
Mariano
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Hrastnik
Mauro
1991
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Radotic
Bruno
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Ugrinic
Juraj
1990
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Usai
Stefano
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Bontenackels
Thomas
1986
Seven Stones
DNF
Calles
Maurice
1989
Seven Stones
DNF
Henig
Andreas
1988
Seven Stones
DNF
Hümbert
Michael
1990
Seven Stones
DNF
Kern
Julian
1989
Seven Stones
DNF
Nordhoff
Alexander
1989
Seven Stones
DNF
Roth
Christopher
1990
Seven Stones
DNF
Schmieg
Christopher
1989
Seven Stones
DNF
Batty
Mark
1986
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Gilbert
Martin
1982
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Lacombe
Kevin
1985
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Parisien
Francois
1982
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Randell
Andrew
1974
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Roth
Ryan
1983
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Vives
Charly
1986
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Howard
Leigh
1989
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Martin
Tony
1985
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Bertling
Matthias
1987
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Ganser
Stefan
1978
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Glasner
Björn
1973
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Knauer
Florenz
1989
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Kurth
Michael
1986
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Meisen
Marcel
1989
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Monreal
Florian
1986
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Mrosek
Daniel
1991
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Patron
Christian
1988
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
Schmitt
Alexander
1989
Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Team Milram
DNF
Fothen
Thomas
1983
Team Milram
DNF
Gajek
Artur
1985
Team Milram
DNF
Gerdemann
Linus
1982
Team Milram
DNF
Roberts
Luke
1977
Team Milram
DNF
Weicht
Michael
1988
Team Milram
DNF
Duyn
Huub
1984
Team NetApp
DNF
Fricke
Tassilo
1991
Team NetApp
DNF
Meenhorst
Alex
1987
Team NetApp
DNF
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Team NetApp
DNF
Seubert
Timon
1987
Team NetApp
DNF
Forke
Sebastian
1987
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Fuchs
Sergej
1987
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Janorschke
Grischa
1987
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Lachmann
Kim
1987
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Radochla
Steffen
1978
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Schweizer
Michael
1983
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Sydlik
Benjamin
1990
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF
Finders
Dirk
1985
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Konte
Bassirou
1988
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Labbe
Alexander
1989
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Van Huffel
Wim
1979
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Vandenheede
Kenny
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Verberckmoes
Jasper
1989
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Camussa
Piergiorgio
1981
Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF
Hrinkow
Dominik
1988
Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF
Schoffmann
Martin
1987
Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF
Sokoll
Christoph
1986
Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF
Strgar
Matic
1982
Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF
Weissinger
René
1978
Vorarlberg - Corratec
Information
Sparkassen Giro
Germany
8th August 2010
1.1 | 180.0 km