FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Sparkassen Giro
UCI, One-day race, 13th August 2006, Germany
Race info
Results
History
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Slovakia
South Africa
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Voigt
Jens
1971
Team CSC
03:53:26
02
Korff
Andre
1973
T-Mobile Team
+ 20
03
Zabel
Erik
1970
Team Milram
+ 20
04
Cavendish
Mark
1985
T-Mobile Team
+ 20
05
Kopp
David
1979
Gerolsteiner
+ 20
06
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Team Lamonta
+ 20
07
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Team Wiesenhof Akud
+ 20
08
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 20
09
Ingels
Nick
1984
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 20
10
Gajek
Artur
1985
Team Wiesenhof Akud
+ 20
11
Weissinger
René
1978
Skil - Shimano
+ 20
12
Renders
Sven
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 20
13
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Team CSC
+ 20
14
Hegreberg
Roy
1981
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 20
15
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 20
16
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 20
17
Roberts
Luke
1977
Team CSC
+ 20
18
Vinther
Troels
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 20
19
Flammang
Tom
1978
Team Sparkasse
+ 20
20
Pohl
Dennis
1986
Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover
+ 20
21
Radochla
Steffen
1978
Team Wiesenhof Akud
+ 20
22
Velits
Martin
1985
Team Konica Minolta
+ 20
23
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Team CSC
+ 20
24
Hebik
Martin
1982
AC Sparta Praha
+ 20
25
Heizmann
Elnathan
1982
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 20
26
Pollock
Rhys
1980
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 20
27
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 20
28
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 20
29
Faltus
Richard
1977
Team Sparkasse
+ 20
30
Deroo
David
1985
Skil - Shimano
+ 20
31
Bloks
Hans
1982
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 20
32
Dressler
Frank
1976
Continental Team Differdange
+ 20
33
Velits
Peter
1985
Team Konica Minolta
+ 20
34
Gottfried
Alexander
1985
Team Sparkasse
+ 20
35
Cappelle
Andy
1979
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 20
36
Kaisen
Olivier
1983
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 20
37
Hollands
Edmunds John
1972
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 20
38
Klier
Andreas
1976
T-Mobile Team
+ 20
39
Nissen
Søren
1984
Continental Team Differdange
+ 20
40
Ljungqvist
Marcus
1974
Team CSC
+ 20
41
Klostergaard
Kasper
1983
Team CSC
+ 20
42
Fromm
Florian
1980
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 20
43
Steensen
André
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 20
44
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Sparkasse
+ 20
45
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 20
46
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Milram
+ 20
47
Allen
Travis
1984
Team Konica Minolta
+ 20
48
Wiese
Wolfram
1976
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 28
49
Poitschke
Enrico
1969
Team Milram
+ 28
50
Grabsch
Ralf
1973
Team Milram
+ 28
51
Pucelik
Petr
1972
AC Sparta Praha
+ 28
52
Dyudya
Volodymyr
1983
Team Milram
+ 28
53
Forner
Eddy
1975
Continental Team Differdange
+ 28
54
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Gerolsteiner
+ 28
55
Schulze
André
1974
Team Lamonta
+ 28
56
Klinger
Tim
1984
Team Wiesenhof Akud
+ 28
57
Rigotto
Elia
1982
Team Milram
+ 28
58
Myhre
Christopher
1983
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 28
59
Urban
Malte
1974
Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover
+ 28
60
Johansson
Fredrik
1978
Continental Team Differdange
+ 28
61
Sommerseth
Stian
1985
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 28
62
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
T-Mobile Team
+ 28
63
Sievers
Holger
1968
Team Lamonta
+ 28
64
Eichler
Markus
1982
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 28
65
Sweet
Corey
1976
Team Wiesenhof Akud
+ 28
66
Glasner
Björn
1973
Team Lamonta
+ 28
67
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Skil - Shimano
+ 36
68
Rabou
Thomas
1983
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 40
69
Piil
Jakob
1973
Team CSC
+ 41
70
Schüler
Tilo
1980
Continental Team Milram
+ 02:35
71
Giling
Bastiaan
1982
T-Mobile Team
+ 02:35
72
Laule
Janusch
1981
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 03:39
73
De Wilde
Sjef
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:23
74
Dehaes
Kenny
1984
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 05:09
75
Lebeau
Jean-Claude
1979
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 05:09
76
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Skil - Shimano
+ 05:09
77
Hess
Karsten
1987
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 05:09
78
Aistrup
Nikola
1987
Team Konica Minolta
+ 05:09
79
Gut
Alexander
1984
Team Lamonta
+ 05:09
80
Maus
Yannic
1987
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 05:09
81
Knudsen
Morten
1981
Continental Team Differdange
+ 05:09
82
Blank
Hannes
1983
Team Lamonta
+ 05:09
83
Udby
Rune
1982
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 05:09
84
Berling
Michael
1982
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 05:09
85
Ganser
Markus
1972
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 05:11
86
Rabon
Frantisek
1983
T-Mobile Team
+ 05:11
87
Owczarek
Jonas
1978
Team Sparkasse
+ 05:11
88
Herz
Serge
1983
Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover
+ 05:11
89
Parinussa
Stefan
1974
Team Sparkasse
+ 05:11
90
Verheyen
David
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 05:11
91
Von Kleinsorgen
Christoph
1980
Team Lamonta
+ 05:11
92
Schwager
Sebastian
1984
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 05:11
93
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 05:11
94
Wolf
Jean-Noel
1982
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 05:11
95
Lisabeth
Kenny
1981
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 05:11
96
Vanheule
Bart
1983
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 05:11
97
Van Mechelen
Wouter
1981
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 05:11
98
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 06:25
99
Fransen
Rick
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 09:23
Information
Sparkassen Giro
Germany
13th August 2006
1.1 | 175.2 km