Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Sparkassen Giro
UCI, 11th August 2002, Germany
Race info
Results
History
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Lotto - Adecco
04:01:19
02
Petersen
Jørgen Bo
1970
EDS - Fakta
+ 00
03
Koerts
Jans
1969
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 15
04
Christensen
Bekim
1973
Team Coast
+ 16
05
Rogers
Michael
1979
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 20
06
Clerc
Aurelien
1979
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 24
07
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 24
08
Hammond
Roger
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 24
09
Hoste
Leif
1977
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 24
10
Precechtel
Michal
1977
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 24
11
Garrido
Martin
1974
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
+ 24
12
Vanthourenhout
Sven
1981
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 24
13
Skelde
Michael
1973
EDS - Fakta
+ 24
14
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Lotto - Adecco
+ 24
15
Schruff
Andreas
1963
Team ComNet - Senges
+ 24
16
Scholz
Timo
1972
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
+ 24
17
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Lotto - Adecco
+ 24
18
Daelman
Danny
1969
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 24
19
Harrigan
David
1975
iTeamNova.com
+ 24
20
van Impe
Kevin
1981
Lotto - Adecco
+ 24
21
Ganser
Markus
1972
Team ComNet - Senges
+ 24
22
Trkal
Frantisek
1970
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 24
23
Carlström
Kjell
1976
Amore & Vita - Beretta
+ 24
24
Werner
Jürgen
1970
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 24
25
Tankink
Bram
1978
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 24
26
Batic
Matjaz
1978
Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
+ 24
27
Miara
Krzysztof
1983
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 24
28
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
+ 24
29
Filip
Branko
1975
Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
+ 24
30
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
+ 24
31
Rohtmer
Balazs
1978
Amore & Vita - Beretta
+ 24
32
Welniak
Jaroslaw
1978
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 24
33
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Team Coast
+ 24
34
Appler
Marco
1978
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
+ 24
35
Van Dyck
Hendrik
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 24
36
Gimpelj
Andrej
1974
Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
+ 24
37
Paajanen
Juha
1979
Amore & Vita - Beretta
+ 24
38
Poitschke
Enrico
1969
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
+ 24
39
Klier
Andreas
1976
Team Telekom
+ 24
40
Huser
Rolf
1971
Team Coast
+ 24
41
Von Kleinsorgen
Christoph
1980
Team Coast
+ 24
42
Scheirlinckx
Bert
1974
RDM - Flanders
+ 24
43
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
EDS - Fakta
+ 24
44
Mervar
Bostjan
1973
Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
+ 24
45
Debremaeker
David
1975
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 24
46
Gasparre
Graziano
1978
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 33
47
De Wolf
Steve
1975
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 34
48
Wuyts
Peter
1973
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 34
49
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 34
50
Fernandez Perez
Pablo
1976
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
+ 36
51
Nieto
Germán
1972
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
+ 36
52
Zülle
Alex
1968
Team Coast
+ 36
53
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 38
54
Vries
Pieter
1975
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 38
55
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 38
56
Zabel
Erik
1970
Team Telekom
+ 38
57
Aldag
Rolf
1968
Team Telekom
+ 38
58
McGrory
Scott
1969
-
+ 38
59
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Team Telekom
+ 38
60
Ganser
Markus
1972
Team ComNet - Senges
+ 38
61
Cheula
Giampaolo
1979
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 38
62
Mori
Simone
1972
Team Jura Suisse - Nippon Hodo
+ 38
63
De Clercq
Eric
1967
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 38
64
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 38
65
De Neef
Steven
1971
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 38
66
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Lotto - Adecco
+ 38
67
Wiese
Wolfram
1976
Team ComNet - Senges
+ 38
68
Löwik
Gerben
1977
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 38
69
Schmitz
Bram
1977
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 45
70
Maestre
Jose Manuel
1976
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
+ 01:05
Information
Sparkassen Giro
Germany
11th August 2002
1.3 | 175.0 km