Circuito de Getxo - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash 4:12:24125
02 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 0085
03 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 0070
04 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 1260
05 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 1250
06 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 1240
07 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 5435
08 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 1:0430
09 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 1:0425
10 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:2620
11 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:5015
12 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 2:5410
13 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 2:565
14 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 3:055
15 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 3:075
16 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 3:073
17 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:073
18 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 3:103
19 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 3:103
20 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 3:113
21 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 3:113
22 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 3:113
23 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 3:113
24 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 3:113
25 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 3:143
26 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 3:14
27 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:14
28 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 3:14
29 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 3:14
30 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 3:14
31 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 3:14
32 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 3:18
33 José Manuel Gutiérrez Gios + 3:20
34 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 3:27
35 Xavier Cañellas Gios + 3:29
36 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 3:31
37 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 3:48
38 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 3:59
39 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 4:07
40 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 4:07
41 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 4:07
42 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 5:05
43 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 5:05
44 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 5:05
45 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 5:05
46 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 5:05
47 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 5:05
48 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 5:10
49 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 5:10
50 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 5:14
51 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 5:14
52 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 5:14
53 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 5:19
54 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 5:19
55 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 5:33
56 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 5:36
57 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 5:36
58 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 5:48
59 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 5:52
60 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 7:31
61 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 7:31
62 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 7:54
63 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 7:54
64 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 8:58
65 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 9:19
66 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 9:19
67 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:19
68 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 9:37
69 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 9:37
70 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 11:26
71 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 11:26
72 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 11:26
73 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 14:16
74 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 14:28
75 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 14:28
76 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 14:28
77 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:28
78 Daniel Viegas EOLO-KOMETA + 14:28
79 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 14:28
80 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 14:28
81 Andreas Miltiadis Gios + 14:28
82 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 14:28
83 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 14:28
84 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 14:28
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious
DNF Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious
DNF Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH
DNF Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis
DNF Ruben Fernandez Cofidis
DNF Fabio Sabatini Cofidis
DNF David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma
DNF Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF José Bruzual Gios
DNF Jorge Bueno Garcia Gios
DNF Fernando Lopes Gios
DNF Mauro Rato Castrillo Gios
DNF James Mitri Global 6 Cycling
DNF Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling
DNF Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Javier Comin Ferrer Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Cédric Jolidon Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies
DNF Jérôme Cousin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies
DNF Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
DNF Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st August
Distance 193.5 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results