FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Circuito de Getxo
UCI, One-day race, 31st July 2017, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1935
1934
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Andorra
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Colombia
Ecuador
France
Italy
Japan
Kuwait
Latvia
Morocco
Netherlands
Portugal
Spain
Sweden
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Teams
Armée de terre
Burgos BH
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Dare Viator Partizan
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Euskadi-Murias
Fortuneo - Oscaro
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
Manzana Postobón
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
Movistar
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Ukyo
Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar
03:53:06
02
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 02
03
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar
+ 04
04
Fernandez
Egoitz
1992
Ukyo
+ 04
05
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 04
06
Reyes
Aldemar
1995
Manzana Postobón
+ 04
07
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 04
08
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 06
09
Salas
Ibai
[*]
1991
Burgos BH
+ 08
10
Prades
Benjami
1983
Ukyo
+ 08
11
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 14
12
Carapaz
Richard
1993
Movistar
+ 18
13
Pelegrí
Óscar
1994
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 18
14
Gonzalez
Adrian
1992
Euskadi-Murias
+ 23
15
Bohorquez
Hernando
1992
Manzana Postobón
+ 23
16
Bizkarra
Mikel
1989
Euskadi-Murias
+ 27
17
Aguirre
Hernan
1995
Manzana Postobón
+ 30
18
Levasseur
Jordan
1995
Armée de terre
+ 36
19
Poulhiès
Stéphane
1985
Armée de terre
+ 51
20
Saez
Hector
1993
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 59
21
Arroyo
David
1980
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 01:05
22
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
Movistar
+ 01:07
23
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar
+ 01:07
24
Mas
Lluis
1989
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 01:07
25
Jarrier
Benoît
1989
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 01:15
26
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 01:15
27
Lebreton
Kévin
1993
Armée de terre
+ 01:33
28
Aristi
Mikel
1993
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 01:37
29
Gomez de la Torre
Antonio
1995
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 01:38
30
Gaudin
Damien
1986
Armée de terre
+ 01:50
31
Guardiola
Salvador
1988
Ukyo
+ 02:13
32
Guyot
Yann
1986
Armée de terre
+ 02:17
33
Udondo
Gotzon
1993
Euskadi-Murias
+ 02:30
34
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 06:49
35
Diaz
Daniel
1989
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 06:49
36
Wallays
Jens
1992
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 07:30
37
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 09:02
38
Mraouni
Salah Eddine
1992
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 09:02
39
Osorio
Juan Felipe
1995
Manzana Postobón
+ 11:04
40
Vilela
Ricardo
1987
Manzana Postobón
+ 11:04
41
Viejo
Daniel
1997
Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
+ 12:16
42
Rodriguez
Jhon Anderson
1996
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 12:16
43
Malasetxeberria
Oskar
1995
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
+ 12:16
44
Ravanelli
Simone
1995
Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
+ 12:16
45
Viel
Mattia
1995
Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
+ 12:16
46
Caseny Catalá
Ruben
1986
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
+ 12:16
47
Nuñez
José Carlos
1982
Dare Viator Partizan
+ 12:16
48
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Ukyo
+ 12:16
49
Bou
Joan
1997
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 12:16
50
Ferrer Bueno
Jorge
1984
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
+ 12:16
51
Farazijn
Maxime
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 12:16
52
Molteni
Marco
1996
Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
+ 12:16
53
Gutiérrez
José Manuel
1988
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 12:16
54
Gebremedhin
Awet
1992
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 12:16
55
Tokuda
Suguru
1994
Ukyo
+ 12:16
56
Suaza
Bernardo
1992
Manzana Postobón
+ 12:16
57
Olaberria
Pello
1994
Euskadi-Murias
+ 12:16
58
Boys
Matt
1989
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 12:16
59
Orjuela
Fernando
1991
Manzana Postobón
+ 12:16
60
Bol
Jetse
1989
Manzana Postobón
+ 12:16
61
Vega
Sergio
1995
Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
+ 12:16
62
Jurado
Marcos
1991
Burgos BH
+ 12:16
63
Schultz
Nick
1994
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 12:16
64
Rodríguez
Óscar
1995
Euskadi-Murias
+ 12:16
65
Gonzalez
Aitor
1990
Euskadi-Murias
+ 12:16
66
Quiroz
Oscar
1994
Burgos BH
+ 12:16
67
Flautt
Oliver
1993
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
+ 12:16
68
Nishimura
Hiroki
1994
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 12:16
69
Txoperena
Benat
1991
Euskadi-Murias
+ 12:25
70
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 12:27
71
Finetto
Mauro
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 12:27
72
Linares Misioner
Oscar
1995
Burgos BH
+ 12:27
73
Kobayashi
Marino
1994
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 12:27
74
Cabanas Quintela
Oscar
1991
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
+ 12:31
75
Barrenetxea
Ander
1992
Euskadi-Murias
+ 12:47
DNF
Alaphilippe
Bryan
1995
Armée de terre
DNF
Mainard
Jérôme
1986
Armée de terre
DNF
Rostollan
Thomas
1986
Armée de terre
DNF
Castrillo
Raúl
1996
Burgos BH
DNF
Cubero
Jorge
1992
Burgos BH
DNF
Jimenez
Carlos
1992
Burgos BH
DNF
Pardilla
Sergio
1984
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Prades
Eduard
1987
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Roson
Jaime
[*]
1993
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Castello
Francisco
1996
Dare Viator Partizan
DNF
Domene Soriano
Antonio
1991
Dare Viator Partizan
DNF
Lorente
Carlos
1992
Dare Viator Partizan
DNF
Sánchez
Oscar
1988
Dare Viator Partizan
DNF
Valero
Javier
1994
Dare Viator Partizan
DNF
Di Gregorio
Rémy
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Gérard
Arnaud
1984
Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF
Mourey
Francis
1980
Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF
Sepulveda
Eduardo
1991
Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF
Alajmi
Abdulhadi
1995
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF
Torres
Edwin
1997
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF
Mencía Morales
Christian
1997
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Tigrine
Mehdi
1986
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Vilanova Marsa
Marc
1987
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
DNF
De La Parte
Victor
1986
Movistar
DNF
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar
DNF
Bagioli
Nicola
1995
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Bisolti
Alessandro
1985
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Filosi
Iuri
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
De Ketele
Kenny
1985
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Deltombe
Kevin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Higuchi
Takaaki
1995
Ukyo
DNF
Nakai
Michimasa
1994
Ukyo
DNF
Siddikov
Dilmurdjon
1997
Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
Information
Circuito de Getxo
Spain
31st July 2017
1.1 | 170.0 km