Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland | 2011 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Youth Points

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano 8:58:09
02 Theo Bos Rabobank + 04
03 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 06
04 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 06
05 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 06
06 Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent + 11
07 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 11
08 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 12
09 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke + 14
10 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 14
11 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 15
12 Wouter Wippert - + 17
13 Joeri Stallaert Landbouwkrediet + 17
14 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN - Qhubeka + 17
15 Aidis Kruopis Landbouwkrediet + 17
16 Stefan van Dijk [*] Veranda's Willems - Accent + 19
17 Remco Te Brake Cyclingteam De Rijke + 20
18 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
19 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 21
20 Kenneth Vanbilsen Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 21
21 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems - Accent + 21
22 Jenning Huizenga - + 21
23 Luc Hagenaars Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 22
24 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 22
25 Sander Oostlander Skil - Shimano + 23
26 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 23
27 Evert Verbist Veranda's Willems - Accent + 23
28 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ + 23
29 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
30 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 24
31 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
32 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 24
33 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 24
34 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus + 24
35 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 25
36 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus + 25
37 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 28
38 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 28
39 Matti Helminen Landbouwkrediet + 28
40 Johim Ariesen Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 29
41 Sierk-Jan De Haan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 30
42 Jesper Schipper Cyclingteam De Rijke + 30
43 Jelle Posthuma Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 30
44 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 30
45 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 31
46 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 31
47 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus + 31
48 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 32
49 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 32
50 Raymond Kreder Chipotle Development Team + 33
51 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard Trek + 33
52 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 34
53 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 34
54 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet + 35
55 Stef Clement Rabobank + 35
56 Ricardo Van der Velde Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 35
57 Stefan Vreugdenhil Cyclingteam De Rijke + 35
58 Arno Van der Zwet - + 35
59 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucia Caja Granada + 36
60 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 36
61 Olivier Bonnaire FDJ + 37
62 Bradley Potgieter MTN - Qhubeka + 37
63 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cyclingteam De Rijke + 37
64 Hans Dekkers Landbouwkrediet + 38
65 Michael Vanderaerden Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 38
66 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 38
67 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 38
68 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 38
69 Pim De Beer Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 40
70 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 40
71 Takashi Miyazawa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 41
72 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 42
73 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus + 42
74 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 42
75 Robert Wagner Leopard Trek + 43
76 Kevin Peeters Landbouwkrediet + 44
77 Steve Schets Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 45
78 Michael Kurth Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 46
79 Wilfried Cretskens Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 48
80 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 50
81 Lubos Pelanek Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 57
82 William Clarke Leopard Trek + 1:06
83 Martin Mortensen Leopard Trek + 1:15
84 Wim Stroetinga - + 1:18
85 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 1:21
86 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:27
87 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 1:30
88 David Van Der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 1:31
89 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:43
90 Kevin Hulsmans Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 1:49
91 Roberto De Patre Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 1:49
92 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 1:55
93 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:55
94 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 1:57
95 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 3:20
96 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia Caja Granada + 3:25
97 Dominic Klemme Leopard Trek + 4:00
98 Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano + 5:31
99 Bas Krauwel Cyclingteam De Rijke + 6:18
100 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 6:31
101 Nick Cocquyt Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 7:28
102 Peter Schep - + 7:35
103 Jonathan Breyne Landbouwkrediet + 8:14
DNF Wouter Haan -
DNF Rene Hooghiemster -
DNF Jan Bos Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Mitchell Huenders Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Cornelius Van Ooijen Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Ingmar De Poortere Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet
DNF Martin Pedersen Leopard Trek
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Leopard Trek
DNF Davide Vigano Leopard Trek
DNF Arran Brown MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Dylan Girdlestone MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Johannes Christoffel Nel MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Lotto Petrus MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Dennis Van Niekerk MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank
DNF Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano
DNF Matthias Bertling Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Joop De Gans Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Christian Patron Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nations Netherlands
Date June 10th-12th
CAT 2.1