BEMER Cyclassics

WorldTour, One-day race, 21st August 2022, Germany

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 04:37:23400
02 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 00320
03 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00260
04 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 00220
05 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04180
06 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09140
07 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 09120
08 Hofstetter Hugo Arkéa-Samsic + 09100
09 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 0980
10 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0968
11 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 0956
12 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 0948
13 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 0940
14 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 0932
15 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 0928
16 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 0924
17 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 0924
18 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 0924
19 Louvel Matis Arkéa-Samsic + 0924
20 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 0924
21 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 0916
22 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 0916
23 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 0916
24 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 0916
25 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 0916
26 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0916
27 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 0916
28 Van Moer Brent Lotto-Soudal + 0916
29 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 0916
30 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 0916
31 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 098
32 Grondin Donavan Arkéa-Samsic + 098
33 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 098
34 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 168
35 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 228
36 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 258
37 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 408
38 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 468
39 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 488
40 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 508
41 Bol Cees Team DSM + 01:408
42 Capiot Amaury Arkéa-Samsic + 01:408
43 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 01:408
44 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:408
45 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 01:408
46 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:408
47 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 01:408
48 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:408
49 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 01:408
50 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 01:408
51 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 01:404
52 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:404
53 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:404
54 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 01:484
55 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:524
56 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 01:542
57 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 01:542
58 Declercq Benjamin Arkéa-Samsic + 01:542
59 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 01:542
60 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 01:542
61 Bittner Pavel Team DSM + 01:54
62 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 01:54
63 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:54
64 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 01:54
65 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:53
66 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 02:53
67 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:53
68 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 02:53
69 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:53
70 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:53
71 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 02:53
72 Pajur Markus Arkéa-Samsic + 02:53
73 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 02:53
74 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:53
75 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:53
76 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
77 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:53
78 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 02:53
79 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 02:53
80 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 02:53
81 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:53
82 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 02:53
83 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:53
84 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 02:53
85 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 02:53
86 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal + 02:53
87 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 02:53
88 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04:55
89 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 04:55
90 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 04:55
91 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
92 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:55
93 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 04:55
94 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 04:55
95 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 04:55
96 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:55
97 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:55
98 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 04:55
99 van den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 06:00
100 Noppe Christophe Arkéa-Samsic + 06:00
101 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:00
102 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto-Soudal + 06:00
103 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:00
104 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 06:00
105 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:00
106 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 07:16
107 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 07:51
108 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:51
109 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 07:51
110 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 07:51
111 Sagan Juraj TotalEnergies + 07:51
112 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 07:51
113 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:51
114 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:51
115 Jullien Anthony AG2R Citroën Team + 07:51
116 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 07:51
117 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 09:42
118 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:42
119 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 09:42
120 Frison Frederik Lotto-Soudal + 09:42
121 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:42
122 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 09:42
123 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
124 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
125 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:42
126 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 16:29
DNS Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ
DNF Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ
DNF Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma
DNF Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma
DNF Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma
DNF De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal
DNF Ewan Caleb Lotto-Soudal
DNF Vermeersch Florian Lotto-Soudal
DNF Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Denz Nico Team DSM
DNF Eekhoff Nils Team DSM
DNF Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies
DNF Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates

Information