Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2018 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 4h 46:01180400
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 00144320
03 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 00108260
04 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0090220
05 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0081180
06 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0072140
07 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0065120
08 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 0058100
09 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 005280
10 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 004768
11 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 004356
12 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 004048
13 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 003640
14 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 003232
15 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 002928
16 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 002724
17 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 002524
18 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 002324
19 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 002224
20 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 002024
21 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 051816
22 Arjen Livyns 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 051616
23 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 051416
24 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 111316
25 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 131116
26 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13916
27 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 13716
28 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13516
29 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13416
30 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 13216
31 Pawel Franczak 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 198
32 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 218
33 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 218
34 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 218
35 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 218
36 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 218
37 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 218
38 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 218
39 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 218
40 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 218
41 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 218
42 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 218
43 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 218
44 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 218
45 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 218
46 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 218
47 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 218
48 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 218
49 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 218
50 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 218
51 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 214
52 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 214
53 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 214
54 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 214
55 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 214
56 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 212
57 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 212
58 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 212
59 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 212
60 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 282
61 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 28
62 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 32
63 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 32
64 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 32
65 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32
66 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 32
67 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 32
68 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 32
69 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 45
70 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 47
71 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 47
72 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 47
73 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 47
74 David López 1981 Team Sky + 47
75 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 47
76 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 47
77 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 47
78 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 47
79 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 47
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 47
81 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 47
82 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 47
83 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 47
84 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 47
85 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 47
86 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 47
87 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 47
88 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 58
89 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:01
90 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 1:22
91 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 1:22
92 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 1:31
93 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:31
94 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 1:31
95 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1:35
96 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 1:40
97 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 1:40
98 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 1:58
99 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 2:07
100 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 2:07
101 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 2:19
102 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2:49
103 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:19
104 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 4:15
105 Stan Godrie 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 4:15
106 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4:15
107 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 4:15
108 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4:15
109 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 4:21
110 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4:21
111 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 4:21
112 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4:21
113 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4:21
114 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 5:32
115 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 5:32
116 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 5:32
117 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 6:35
118 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 6:35
119 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 6:35
120 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 6:35
121 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 6:35
122 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 6:35
123 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 6:42
124 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 6:42
125 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 6:42
126 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:23
127 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 10:23
128 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:23
129 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10:23
130 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 10:23
131 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:23
132 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 10:23
133 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:23
134 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:26
DNF Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team
DNF Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo
Cyclassics Hamburg
Germany - August 19th
Distance 216.4 km
Classification 1.WT2

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?