BEMER Cyclassics - 2018

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors 4h 46:01400
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 00320
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00260
04 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00220
05 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00180
06 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 00140
07 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 00120
08 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 00100
09 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 0080
10 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 0068
11 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 0056
12 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 0048
13 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 0040
14 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 0032
15 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 0028
16 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0024
17 Michal Golas Team Sky + 0024
18 Mathias De Witte Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0024
19 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 0024
20 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 0024
21 Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 0516
22 Arjen Livyns Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0516
23 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 0516
24 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 1116
25 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 1316
26 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 1316
27 Nils Politt Katusha - Alpecin + 1316
28 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 1316
29 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 1316
30 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 1316
31 Pawel Franczak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 198
32 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 218
33 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 218
34 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha - Alpecin + 218
35 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 218
36 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 218
37 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 218
38 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 218
39 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 218
40 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 218
41 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 218
42 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 218
43 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 218
44 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 218
45 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 218
46 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 218
47 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 218
48 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 218
49 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 218
50 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 218
51 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 214
52 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 214
53 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 214
54 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 214
55 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 214
56 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 212
57 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 212
58 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 212
59 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 212
60 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 282
61 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 28
62 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 32
63 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 32
64 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 32
65 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32
66 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 32
67 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 32
68 Antwan Tolhoek Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 32
69 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 45
70 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 47
71 Christian Knees Team Sky + 47
72 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 47
73 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 47
74 David López Team Sky + 47
75 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 47
76 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 47
77 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 47
78 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems - Crelan + 47
79 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 47
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 47
81 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 47
82 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 47
83 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 47
84 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 47
85 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 47
86 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 47
87 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 47
88 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 58
89 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:01
90 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 1:22
91 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 1:22
92 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 1:31
93 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:31
94 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 1:31
95 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1:35
96 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 1:40
97 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 1:40
98 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 1:58
99 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Floors + 2:07
100 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 2:07
101 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 2:19
102 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 2:49
103 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:19
104 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 4:15
105 Stan Godrie Verandas Willems - Crelan + 4:15
106 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 4:15
107 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 4:15
108 Kim Magnusson Team EF Education First + 4:15
109 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 4:21
110 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First + 4:21
111 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 4:21
112 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First + 4:21
113 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First + 4:21
114 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems - Crelan + 5:32
115 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 5:32
116 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 5:32
117 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 6:35
118 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 6:35
119 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 6:35
120 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 6:35
121 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 6:35
122 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 6:35
123 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 6:42
124 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 6:42
125 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 6:42
126 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 10:23
127 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 10:23
128 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:23
129 Moreno Hofland Lotto - Soudal + 10:23
130 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 10:23
131 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First + 10:23
132 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 10:23
133 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:23
134 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 12:26
DNF Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida
DNF Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Rafael Valls Movistar Team
DNF Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors
DNF Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jenthe Biermans Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Benat Intxausti Team Sky
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation Germany
Date 19th August
Distance 216.4 km
CAT 1.WT2
Other
Embed Results