BEMER Cyclassics - 2016

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Caleb Ewan Orica - BikeExchange 4:54:26
02 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
03 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 00
04 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 00
05 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 00
06 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
07 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 00
08 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 00
09 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
10 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 00
11 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 00
12 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 00
13 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 00
15 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 00
16 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
17 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
19 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 00
20 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 00
21 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 00
22 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
23 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
24 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 00
25 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 00
26 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
28 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 13
29 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 13
30 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 13
31 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 13
32 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 13
33 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 13
34 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 19
35 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 19
36 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 19
37 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19
38 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 23
39 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 23
40 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 23
41 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 23
42 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 26
43 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 26
44 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 29
45 Ben Swift Team Sky + 29
46 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 31
47 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 31
48 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31
49 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 31
50 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 31
51 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 31
52 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 31
53 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 31
54 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 31
55 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 31
56 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 36
58 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 36
59 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 36
60 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 36
61 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
62 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
63 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 36
64 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 36
65 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 36
66 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
67 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 36
68 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 45
69 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Giant - Alpecin + 47
70 Matej Mohoric Lampre-Merida + 50
71 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 55
72 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 55
73 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 59
74 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 1:00
75 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 1:00
76 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1:00
77 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 1:00
78 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 1:00
79 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 1:05
80 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 1:12
81 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 1:16
82 Luka Mezgec Orica - BikeExchange + 1:16
83 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 1:38
84 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 2:25
85 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac + 2:29
86 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2:35
87 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 2:35
88 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 2:35
89 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 2:35
90 Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group + 2:35
91 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 2:35
92 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 2:35
93 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 2:35
94 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 2:35
95 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 2:35
96 Davide Martinelli Etixx - Quick Step + 2:35
97 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 2:35
98 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 3:03
99 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 3:03
100 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 3:03
101 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 3:03
102 Ryan Mullen Cannondale - Drapac + 3:03
103 Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3:03
104 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 3:03
105 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 3:03
106 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3:03
107 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 3:03
108 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 3:03
109 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 3:03
110 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 3:03
111 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 3:03
112 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 3:03
113 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 3:03
114 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 3:03
115 Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 3:03
116 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 3:03
117 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 3:03
118 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 3:03
119 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 3:03
120 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 3:03
121 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 3:03
122 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 3:03
123 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 3:03
124 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 3:03
125 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 3:03
126 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 3:03
127 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 5:33
128 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 5:33
129 Adrian Banaszek Verva - ActiveJet + 5:33
130 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 5:40
131 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 5:40
132 Nils Politt Team Katusha + 5:40
133 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 6:06
134 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 7:11
135 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 7:11
136 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 7:11
137 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 7:11
138 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 7:11
139 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team + 7:11
140 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 7:11
141 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 7:11
142 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 7:11
143 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 7:11
144 Norbert Banaszek Verva - ActiveJet + 8:05
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lars Boom Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team
DNF Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team
DNF Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Mickaël Delage FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ
DNF Leigh Howard IAM Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge IAM Cycling
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
DNF Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group
DNF Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group
DNF Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data
DNF Max Walscheid Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso Team Katusha
DNF Ian Stannard Team Sky
DNF Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff
DNF Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet
Information
Nation Germany
Date 21st August
Distance 217.7 km
CAT 1.WT2
Other
Embed Results