Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2016 Cyclassics Hamburg

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (3) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - BikeExchange 4:54:26180
02 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00144
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00108
04 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 0090
05 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 0081
06 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0072
07 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 0065
08 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 IAM Cycling + 0058
09 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 0052
10 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0047
11 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0043
12 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0040
13 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0036
14 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff + 0032
15 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 0029
16 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0027
17 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0025
18 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 0023
19 Jordi Simon 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 0022
20 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0020
21 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 0018
22 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0016
23 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0014
24 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Verva - ActiveJet + 0013
25 Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 0011
26 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 009
27 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 007
28 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 135
29 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 134
30 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 132
31 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 13
32 Oliver Naesen 1990 IAM Cycling + 13
33 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 13
34 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 19
35 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 19
36 Michael Reihs 1979 Stölting Service Group + 19
37 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19
38 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 23
39 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 23
40 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Dimension Data + 23
41 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 23
42 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 26
43 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff + 26
44 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 29
45 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 29
46 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 31
47 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 31
48 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31
49 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 31
50 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 31
51 Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 31
52 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 31
53 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 31
54 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 31
55 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 31
56 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 36
58 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 36
59 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 36
60 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 36
61 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
62 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
63 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 36
64 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 36
65 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 36
66 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
67 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 36
68 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 45
69 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Giant - Alpecin + 47
70 Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida + 50
71 Juraj Sagan 1988 Tinkoff + 55
72 Oscar Gatto 1985 Tinkoff + 55
73 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 59
74 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 1:00
75 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 1:00
76 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1:00
77 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 1:00
78 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 1:00
79 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 1:05
80 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 1:12
81 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 1:16
82 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 1:16
83 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 1:38
84 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 2:25
85 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 2:29
86 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2:35
87 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 2:35
88 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 2:35
89 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Stölting Service Group + 2:35
90 Alexander Kamp 1993 Stölting Service Group + 2:35
91 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 2:35
92 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 2:35
93 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 2:35
94 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 2:35
95 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 2:35
96 Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step + 2:35
97 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2:35
98 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:03
99 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:03
100 Jack Bauer 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 3:03
101 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 3:03
102 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 3:03
103 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3:03
104 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Stölting Service Group + 3:03
105 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 3:03
106 Borut Bozic 1980 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3:03
107 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 3:03
108 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 3:03
109 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 3:03
110 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 3:03
111 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:03
112 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 3:03
113 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 3:03
114 Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff + 3:03
115 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange + 3:03
116 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Argon 18 + 3:03
117 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff + 3:03
118 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 3:03
119 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 3:03
120 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 3:03
121 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 3:03
122 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 3:03
123 Mads Pedersen 1995 Stölting Service Group + 3:03
124 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 3:03
125 Michael Mřrkřv 1985 Team Katusha + 3:03
126 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 3:03
127 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 5:33
128 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 5:33
129 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Verva - ActiveJet + 5:33
130 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 5:40
131 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 5:40
132 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 5:40
133 Christian Mager 1992 Stölting Service Group + 6:06
134 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 7:11
135 Andrew Fenn 1990 Team Sky + 7:11
136 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 7:11
137 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 7:11
138 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 7:11
139 Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team + 7:11
140 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 7:11
141 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 7:11
142 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - BikeExchange + 7:11
143 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 7:11
144 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Verva - ActiveJet + 8:05
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team
DNF Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Dimension Data
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Dimension Data
DNF Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ
DNF Leigh Howard 1989 IAM Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling
DNF Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Stölting Service Group
DNF Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Stölting Service Group
DNF Max Walscheid 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha
DNF Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Jonas Koch 1993 Verva - ActiveJet
Cyclassics Hamburg
Germany - August 21st
Distance 217.7 km
Classification 1.WT2

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?