Paris-Nice

WorldTour, Stage race, 4th stage, 8th March 2023, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 60 04:01:17
2 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ 40 + 01
3 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious 30 + 34
4 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team 25 + 42
5 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic 20 + 43
6 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma 15 + 43
7 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich 10 + 51
8 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers 8 + 51
9 Yates SimonTeam Jayco-AlUla 5 + 51
10 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team 2 + 51
11 Izagirre IonCofidis + 54
12 Latour PierreTotalEnergies + 01:05
13 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:06
14 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek + 01:22
15 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
16 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious + 01:38
17 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 01:38
18 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step + 01:38
19 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost + 01:38
20 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:38
21 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 01:38
22 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe + 01:38
23 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 01:50
24 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma + 01:51
25 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 01:51
26 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team + 02:04
27 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:16
28 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:37
29 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team + 02:37
30 Geschke SimonCofidis + 02:37
31 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ + 02:47
32 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma + 02:59
33 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:06
34 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 03:22
35 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich + 03:22
36 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:22
37 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 04:04
38 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates + 04:22
39 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 04:42
40 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team + 05:01
41 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers + 05:01
42 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team + 05:01
43 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech + 05:01
44 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 05:01
45 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team + 05:01
46 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05:01
47 Dinham MatthewTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:01
48 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:01
49 Fernandez RubenCofidis + 05:59
50 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:39
51 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies + 06:57
52 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ + 07:43
53 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny + 07:43
54 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team + 07:43
55 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step + 07:43
56 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny + 07:43
57 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 08:32
58 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 09:09
59 Van Hooydonck NathanJumbo-Visma + 09:47
60 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:59
61 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies + 10:29
62 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-Step + 10:43
63 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 10:43
64 Kragh Andersen SørenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 10:51
65 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:51
66 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 10:51
67 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates + 10:51
68 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek + 11:46
69 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 11:46
70 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek + 11:52
71 Dewulf StanAG2R Citroën Team + 11:52
72 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers + 13:57
73 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team + 14:13
74 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny + 14:13
75 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 14:13
76 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost + 14:15
77 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:15
78 Wright FredBahrain Victorious + 14:18
79 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:04
80 Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step + 15:04
81 Beullens CédricLotto Dstny + 15:04
82 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:02
83 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 16:02
84 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech + 20:38
85 Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech + 20:38
86 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost + 20:38
87 Kanter MaxMovistar Team + 20:38
88 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team + 20:38
89 Haller MarcoBORA-hansgrohe + 20:38
90 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma + 20:38
91 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers + 20:38
92 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe + 20:38
93 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 20:38
94 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 20:38
95 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies + 20:38
96 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team + 20:38
97 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers + 20:38
98 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 20:50
99 Renard AlexisCofidis + 20:58
100 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 20:58
101 Coquard BryanCofidis + 21:20
102 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates + 21:24
103 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek + 22:22
104 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 22:22
105 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek + 22:22
106 Martinelli DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team + 22:22
107 Bittner PavelTeam dsm-firmenich + 22:22
108 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies + 22:22
109 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 22:22
110 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny + 22:22
111 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates + 22:22
112 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich + 22:22
113 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 22:22
114 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious + 22:22
115 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 22:22
116 Démare ArnaudGroupama-FDJ + 22:22
117 Sénéchal FlorianSoudal Quick-Step + 22:22
118 Scotson MilesGroupama-FDJ + 22:22
119 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious + 22:22
120 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech + 22:22
121 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 22:22
122 Guarnieri JacopoLotto Dstny + 22:22
123 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:22
124 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:22
125 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck + 22:22
126 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 22:22
127 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ + 22:22
128 Planckaert BaptisteIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 22:22
129 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe + 22:22
130 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step + 22:22
131 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck + 22:22
132 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 22:22
133 Walscheid MaxCofidis + 22:22
134 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma + 22:22
135 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 22:22
136 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck + 22:22
137 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 22:22
138 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 22:22
139 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe + 22:22
140 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 22:22
141 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 22:22
142 Scully ThomasEF Education-EasyPost + 22:22
143 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich + 22:22
144 van der Hoorn TacoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 22:22
145 O'Brien KellandTeam Jayco-AlUla + 22:22
146 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 22:22
147 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco-AlUla + 22:22
148 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies + 22:22
149 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe + 22:22
150 Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan Team + 22:22
151 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 22:22
DNF Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious
DNF Thomas BenjaminCofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
1 9 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates11:55:00
2 9 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ+ 10
3 2 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma+ 44
4 2 Yates SimonTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 56
5 26 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious+ 01:19
6 24 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:40
7 25 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:40
8 26 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team+ 01:42
9 2 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:44
10 4 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:54
11 3 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma+ 01:57
12 30 Izagirre IonCofidis+ 02:00
13 4 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:04
14 11 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek+ 02:08
15 39 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:09
16 43 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:10
17 27 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 02:12
18 2 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:16
19 14 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:18
20 8 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 02:26
21 8 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:27
22 14 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious+ 02:31
23 19 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma+ 03:00
24 48 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step+ 03:18
25 40 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 03:24
26 25 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:30
27 36 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:35
28 18 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team+ 03:46
29 23 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 03:53
30 17 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ+ 03:56
31 36 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 04:11
32 3 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich+ 04:15
33 17 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 04:36
34 39 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 04:46
35 33 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 05:38
36 9 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 05:49
37 1 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team+ 05:56
38 1 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers+ 05:57
39 10 Dinham MatthewTeam dsm-firmenich+ 06:11
40 54 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 06:18
41 14 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 06:27
42 41 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team+ 07:01
43 73 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 07:17
44 32 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ+ 07:58
45 23 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 08:23
46 14 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies+ 08:25
47 6 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny+ 08:47
48 55 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech+ 08:51
49 20 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team+ 09:17
50 48 Van Hooydonck NathanJumbo-Visma+ 09:46
51 48 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 10:46
52 61 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich+ 10:58
53 56 Fernandez RubenCofidis+ 11:16
54 30 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-Step+ 11:27
55 54 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 11:44
56 8 Kragh Andersen SørenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 12:23
57 36 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek+ 12:24
58 26 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 12:48
59 60 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 12:56
60 67 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates+ 13:05
61 3 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek+ 13:20
62 26 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 13:24
63 37 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 13:26
64 21 Dewulf StanAG2R Citroën Team+ 14:01
65 78 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 14:42
66 54 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 15:04
67 30 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost+ 15:09
68 39 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies+ 15:21
69 21 Wright FredBahrain Victorious+ 15:28
70 9 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 15:41
71 8 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team+ 16:01
72 77 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team+ 16:44
73 17 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 16:51
74 6 Beullens CédricLotto Dstny+ 16:53
75 22 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers+ 17:08
76 63 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny+ 17:18
77 61 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 18:40
78 63 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates+ 20:48
79 33 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 20:51
80 62 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe+ 21:04
81 61 Haller MarcoBORA-hansgrohe+ 21:09
82 59 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma+ 21:19
83 43 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team+ 21:41
84 27 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 22:05
85 14 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:17
86 20 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 22:24
87 78 O'Brien KellandTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 22:31
88 6 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny+ 22:32
89 76 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:37
90 12 Renard AlexisCofidis+ 22:45
91 35 Coquard BryanCofidis+ 22:47
92 77 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:48
93 74 Scotson MilesGroupama-FDJ+ 22:53
94 68 Démare ArnaudGroupama-FDJ+ 23:09
95 52 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 23:28
96 51 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 23:30
97 4 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team+ 23:31
98 45 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny+ 23:44
99 41 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny+ 23:48
100 1 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech+ 23:50
101 39 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 23:52
102 32 Bittner PavelTeam dsm-firmenich+ 24:00
103 29 Sénéchal FlorianSoudal Quick-Step+ 24:05
104 29 Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24:08
105 18 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 24:08
106 29 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich+ 24:09
107 31 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 24:09
108 26 Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 24:09
109 28 Guarnieri JacopoLotto Dstny+ 24:13
110 24 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates+ 24:50
111 24 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 24:50
112 23 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 24:55
113 22 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 24:59
114 18 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 25:31
115 17 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech+ 25:34
116 15 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma+ 25:56
117 15 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies+ 25:56
118 10 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 26:23
119 27 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 26:40
120 16 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 26:46
121 16 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 26:49
122 4 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers+ 26:51
123 17 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies+ 27:14
124 14 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe+ 27:43
125 14 Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek+ 27:49
126 12 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 28:20
127 12 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 28:30
128 11 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 28:34
129 8 Planckaert BaptisteIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 29:15
130 4 Kanter MaxMovistar Team+ 29:19
131 2 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 29:32
132 1 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies+ 29:38
133 11 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 29:57
134 10 Walscheid MaxCofidis+ 30:57
135 10 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ+ 31:00
136 8 Martinelli DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 31:06
137 7 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 31:21
138 6 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious+ 31:24
139 6 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 31:27
140 5 Scully ThomasEF Education-EasyPost+ 31:27
141 5 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 31:30
142 5 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious+ 31:33
143 1 van der Hoorn TacoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 32:20
144 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech+ 32:40
145 6 Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 32:42
146 1 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 32:47
147 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 33:07
148 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich+ 33:42
149 1 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 34:16
150 2 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 35:45
151 2 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 42:37
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 11:55:00
2 3 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 01:42
3 1 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek + 02:08
4 6 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:09
5 1 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich + 04:15
6 10 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:46
7 1 Dinham MatthewTeam dsm-firmenich + 06:11
8 3 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:27
9 19 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 12:56
10 25 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 14:42
11 18 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 15:04
12 5 Wright FredBahrain Victorious + 15:28
13 1 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 15:41
14 7 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers + 17:08
15 19 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny + 17:18
16 1 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost + 22:17
17 4 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 22:24
18 17 O'Brien KellandTeam Jayco-AlUla + 22:31
19 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 22:32
20 17 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 22:37
21 3 Renard AlexisCofidis + 22:45
22 13 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny + 23:44
23 9 Bittner PavelTeam dsm-firmenich + 24:00
24 6 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 24:08
25 8 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 24:09
26 4 Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech + 25:34
27 4 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma + 25:56
28 4 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 26:49
29 4 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 28:20
30 4 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 28:30
31 4 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 28:34
32 1 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 29:32
33 1 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious + 31:24
34 1 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck + 31:30
35 1 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech + 32:40
36 1 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich + 33:42
37 1 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35:45
Pos Team Time
1 2 Team Jayco-AlUla 34:40:52
2 7 Bahrain Victorious + 58
3 8 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
4 3 Jumbo-Visma + 01:54
5 1 Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
6 12 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:35
7 5 Movistar Team + 05:40
8 2 Team dsm-firmenich + 06:23
9 5 Cofidis + 06:56
10 7 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:12
11 6 UAE Team Emirates + 10:15
12 4 Lidl-Trek + 12:05
13 7 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 13:07
14 1 TotalEnergies + 16:02
15 8 Soudal Quick-Step + 17:04
16 10 BORA-hansgrohe + 20:52
17 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:50
18 16 EF Education-EasyPost + 24:01
19 2 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:20
20 7 Lotto Dstny + 27:03
21 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 35:23
22 3 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 53:27

Information