Paris-Nice

WorldTour, Stage race, 3rd stage, 7th March 2023, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 33:55
Tratnik Jan Vingegaard Jonas (00) Van Hooydonck Nathan (00) Foss Tobias (05) Dennis Rohan (40) Affini Edoardo (01:07) Kooij Olav (03:39)
02 EF Education-EasyPost + 01
Cort Magnus Powless Neilson (+ 05) Bissegger Stefan (+ 14) Doull Owain (+ 53) Scully Thomas (+ 01:34) van den Berg Marijn (+ 01:38) Piccolo Andrea (+ 04:26)
03 Team Jayco-AlUla + 04
Yates Simon Matthews Michael O'Brien Kelland (+ 08) Sobrero Matteo (+ 15) Durbridge Luke (+ 01:05) Hamilton Lucas (+ 02:55) Harper Chris (+ 06:10)
04 Groupama-FDJ + 14
Küng Stefan Gaudu David Scotson Miles (+ 30) Démare Arnaud (+ 46) Molard Rudy (+ 47) Geniets Kevin (+ 01:08) Konovalovas Ignatas (+ 03:39)
05 UAE Team Emirates + 23
Pogacar Tadej Bjerg Mikkel (+ 35) Großschartner Felix (+ 01:12) Trentin Matteo (+ 02:27) Oliveira Rui (+ 04:58) Wellens Tim (+ 04:58) Novak Domen (+ 06:24)
06 BORA-hansgrohe + 25
Politt Nils Schachmann Max van Poppel Danny Jungels Bob Haller Marco (+ 30) Bennett Sam (+ 05:26) Mullen Ryan (+ 05:26)
07 Soudal Quick-Step + 39
Asgreen Kasper Lampaert Yves (+ 43) Cavagna Remi (+ 01:39) Merlier Tim (+ 01:39) Sénéchal Florian (+ 01:42) Declercq Tim (+ 05:58)
08 Lidl-Trek + 45
Skjelmose Mattias Pedersen Mads (+ 51) Kirsch Alex (+ 01:27) Hoole Daan (+ 01:27) Bernard Julien (+ 01:32) Mosca Jacopo (+ 04:06) Vergaerde Otto (+ 05:26)
09 Bahrain Victorious + 47
Haig Jack Mäder Gino (+ 48) Poels Wout (+ 52) Milan Jonathan (+ 54) Wright Fred (+ 01:09) Maciejuk Filip (+ 01:31) Gradek Kamil (+ 04:12)
10 INEOS Grenadiers + 48
Martinez Daniel Sivakov Pavel Narvaez Jhonnatan Fraile Omar (+ 55) Tarling Joshua (+ 01:04) Swift Connor (+ 01:14) Swift Ben (+ 01:26)
11 Team dsm-firmenich + 48
Bardet Romain Vermaerke Kevin (+ 52) Hamilton Chris (+ 58) Dinham Matthew (+ 01:09) Bittner Pavel (+ 01:37) Degenkolb John (+ 01:46) Eekhoff Nils (+ 03:49)
12 Movistar Team + 50
Jorgenson Matteo Izagirre Gorka (+ 54) Norsgaard Mathias (+ 01:02) Erviti Imanol (+ 01:02) Mühlberger Gregor (+ 01:08) Kanter Max (+ 01:10) García Cortina Iván (+ 01:47)
13 Lotto Dstny + 01:03
Eenkhoorn Pascal De Lie Arnaud (+ 01:21) Beullens Cédric (+ 01:48) Guarnieri Jacopo (+ 01:50) Van Moer Brent (+ 01:53) De Gendt Thomas (+ 02:04) Sweeny Harry (+ 02:04)
14 Cofidis + 01:05
Izagirre Ion Geschke Simon (+ 01:15) Renard Alexis (+ 01:15) Coquard Bryan (+ 01:26) Thomas Benjamin (+ 02:42) Walscheid Max (+ 03:36) Fernandez Ruben (+ 05:16)
15 TotalEnergies + 01:10
Latour Pierre Cabot Jérémy (+ 01:27) Boasson-Hagen Edvald (+ 01:27) Ourselin Paul (+ 01:29) Dujardin Sandy (+ 04:51) Turgis Anthony (+ 04:51) Jousseaume Alan (+ 05:57)
16 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:13
Martinelli Davide Romo Javier Sánchez Luis León de la Cruz David Pronskiy Vadim (+ 01:23) Gruzdev Dmitriy (+ 01:28) Bol Cees (+ 01:45)
17 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
Vauquelin Kévin Champoussin Clément Guernalec Thibault (+ 02:06) Ries Michel (+ 02:29) McLay Daniel (+ 03:08) Louvel Matis (+ 04:26) Dekker David (+ 06:07)
18 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:27
Paret-Peintre Aurélien Berthet Clément (+ 01:30) Godon Dorian (+ 01:35) Naesen Oliver (+ 01:59) Warbasse Lawrence (+ 02:04) Dewulf Stan (+ 02:08) Chérel Mikaël (+ 04:12)
19 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:31
Kragh Andersen Søren Ballerstedt Maurice (+ 01:37) Groves Kaden (+ 01:46) Planckaert Edward (+ 02:36) Osborne Jason (+ 02:36) Leysen Senne (+ 04:23) Taminiaux Lionel (+ 04:23)
20 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:33
Goossens Kobe Calmejane Lilian Marit Arne Page Hugo Planckaert Baptiste (+ 01:54) van der Hoorn Taco (+ 02:27) De Gendt Aimé (+ 02:27)
21 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
Charmig Anthon Wærenskjold Søren Tiller Rasmus (+ 02:35) Gregaard Jonas (+ 03:07) Skaarseth Anders (+ 03:30) Kristoff Alexander (+ 05:46) Resell Erik (+ 05:46)
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:32
Houle Hugo Schultz Nick Berwick Sebastian (+ 03:11) Van Asbroeck Tom (+ 03:11) Williams Stephen (+ 03:49) Sagiv Guy (+ 04:33) Jones Taj (+ 05:19)
DNS Soudal Quick-Step
Schmid Mauro
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 07:53:41
02 8 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 01
03 3 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 03
04 58 Tratnik Jan Jumbo-Visma + 03
05 72 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 03
06 62 Yates Simon Team Jayco-AlUla + 07
07 78 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 08
08 94 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 08
09 80 O'Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 11
10 8 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 14
11 36 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 17
12 67 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 17
13 69 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 17
14 74 Sobrero Matteo Team Jayco-AlUla + 18
15 - van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 28
16 48 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 28
17 75 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 28
18 77 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 28
19 29 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 33
20 91 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 33
21 20 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 40
22 36 Asgreen Kasper Soudal Quick-Step + 42
23 85 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 43
24 29 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step + 46
25 30 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 48
26 14 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 49
27 13 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 50
28 37 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 50
29 4 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 51
30 5 Bardet Romain Team dsm-firmenich + 51
31 15 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 51
32 37 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 51
33 64 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 51
34 1 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 53
35 3 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich + 55
36 42 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 55
37 26 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 56
38 5 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 57
39 59 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 58
40 6 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:05
41 50 Eenkhoorn Pascal Lotto Dstny + 01:06
42 15 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:08
43 32 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:08
44 36 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 01:09
45 8 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 01:10
46 53 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:11
47 53 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
48 24 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:12
49 2 Dinham Matthew Team dsm-firmenich + 01:12
50 4 Sánchez Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:16
51 19 de la Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:16
52 32 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:18
53 36 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 01:24
54 33 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28
55 10 Champoussin Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28
56 45 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:29
57 27 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
58 29 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 01:30
59 28 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30
60 11 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 01:30
61 45 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 01:30
62 59 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 01:32
63 18 Berthet Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:33
64 8 Kragh Andersen Søren Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34
65 28 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 01:35
66 50 Marit Arne Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:36
67 28 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:36
68 18 Calmejane Lilian Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:36
69 60 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:36
70 34 Bittner Pavel Team dsm-firmenich + 01:40
71 57 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 01:41
72 11 Cavagna Remi Soudal Quick-Step + 01:42
73 28 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:42
74 46 Sénéchal Florian Soudal Quick-Step + 01:45
75 62 Bol Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:48
76 56 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:49
77 45 Degenkolb John Team dsm-firmenich + 01:49
78 34 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:49
79 57 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 01:50
80 21 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny + 01:51
81 15 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 01:53
82 5 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 01:56
83 3 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 02:02
84 6 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:07
85 66 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 02:11
86 63 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 02:30
87 18 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 02:30
88 32 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:35
89 23 Schultz Nick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:35
90 49 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:38
91 5 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:39
92 11 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 02:45
93 21 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 02:55
94 15 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:58
95 20 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 03:03
96 69 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:11
97 20 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
98 25 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 03:14
99 16 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 03:14
100 29 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:33
101 97 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 03:36
102 14 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 03:36
103 7 Williams Stephen Israel-Premier Tech + 03:52
104 62 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:26
105 45 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 04:29
106 88 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 04:54
107 81 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 04:54
108 56 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 05:01
109 35 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 05:19
110 105 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 05:23
111 7 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 05:29
112 68 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:49
113 12 Hamilton Chris Team dsm-firmenich + 05:59
114 7 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 06:00
115 48 Dekker David Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:10
116 40 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:13
117 7 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:14
118 10 Swift Connor INEOS Grenadiers + 06:15
119 6 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:19
120 10 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 06:34
121 10 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 06:55
122 7 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:37
123 28 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 08:08
124 2 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 08:37
125 8 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 08:40
126 9 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 08:43
127 15 Großschartner Felix UAE Team Emirates + 08:45
128 10 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:46
129 18 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:56
130 13 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:01
131 5 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 09:02
132 13 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 09:04
133 6 Mosca Jacopo Lidl-Trek + 09:07
134 16 Declercq Tim Soudal Quick-Step + 09:07
135 17 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 09:07
136 14 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:10
137 11 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 09:13
138 19 Novak Domen UAE Team Emirates + 09:33
139 1 Sweeny Harry Lotto Dstny + 09:37
140 8 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Dstny + 09:37
141 9 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 09:59
142 2 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:00
143 3 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:02
144 23 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10:20
145 22 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 10:27
146 3 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:40
147 27 Kristoff Alexander Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:47
148 14 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich + 11:22
149 12 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 11:45
150 9 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:56
151 12 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 12:06
152 1 Wærenskjold Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:25
153 1 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:41
Pos Rider Team Time
01 O'Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla 07:53:52
02 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 03
03 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 06
04 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 37
05 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 42
06 Vermaerke Kevin Team dsm-firmenich + 44
07 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
08 Dinham Matthew Team dsm-firmenich + 01:01
09 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny + 01:13
10 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
11 Champoussin Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
12 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 01:19
13 Marit Arne Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:25
14 Bittner Pavel Team dsm-firmenich + 01:29
15 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 01:30
16 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
17 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:38
18 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:38
19 Van Moer Brent Lotto Dstny + 01:45
20 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 02:52
21 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 03:02
22 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 03:03
23 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 03:25
24 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 04:18
25 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 05:49
26 Dekker David Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:59
27 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:03
28 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:08
29 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 06:23
30 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 07:57
31 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:45
32 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08:53
33 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:59
34 Sweeny Harry Lotto Dstny + 09:26
35 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:51
36 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10:09
37 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich + 11:11
38 Wærenskjold Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:14
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 22:33:22
02 EF Education-EasyPost + 01
03 Team Jayco-AlUla + 04
04 Groupama-FDJ + 14
05 UAE Team Emirates + 23
06 BORA-hansgrohe + 25
07 Soudal Quick-Step + 39
08 Lidl-Trek + 45
09 Bahrain Victorious + 47
10 Team dsm-firmenich + 48
11 INEOS Grenadiers + 48
12 Movistar Team + 50
13 Lotto Dstny + 01:03
14 Cofidis + 01:05
15 TotalEnergies + 01:10
16 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:13
17 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
18 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:27
19 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:31
20 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:33
21 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
22 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:32

Information