Paris-Nice

WorldTour, Stage race, 5th -12th March 2023, France

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates50024:01:38
2 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ400+ 53
3 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma325+ 01:39
4 Yates SimonTeam Jayco-AlUla275+ 02:14
5 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious225+ 02:56
6 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost175+ 03:17
7 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich150+ 03:19
8 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team125+ 03:19
9 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers100+ 04:05
10 Haig JackBahrain Victorious85+ 04:56
11 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team70+ 07:28
12 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team60+ 09:18
13 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty50+ 10:01
14 Latour PierreTotalEnergies40+ 10:03
15 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team35+ 11:46
16 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Circus-Wanty30+ 14:20
17 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ30+ 14:38
18 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic30+ 14:52
19 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe30+ 14:55
20 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla30+ 17:22
21 Izagirre IonCofidis20+ 17:33
22 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla20+ 18:57
23 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma20+ 19:36
24 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team20+ 19:40
25 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers20+ 21:30
26 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ20+ 24:37
27 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious20+ 25:44
28 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny20+ 27:06
29 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla20+ 27:59
30 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech20+ 28:44
31 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team10+ 30:56
32 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ10+ 31:04
33 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team10+ 31:11
34 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich10+ 33:35
35 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step10+ 35:13
36 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team10+ 35:36
37 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic10+ 35:50
38 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team10+ 36:24
39 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek10+ 38:02
40 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma10+ 38:51
41 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team10+ 40:02
42 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies10+ 40:18
43 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers10+ 40:25
44 Kragh Andersen SørenAlpecin-Deceuninck10+ 40:44
45 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe10+ 40:57
46 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team10+ 41:20
47 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich10+ 43:04
48 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic10+ 43:16
49 Geschke SimonCofidis10+ 44:19
50 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-Step10+ 45:45
51 Dewulf StanAG2R Citroën Team5+ 45:54
52 Van Hooydonck NathanJumbo-Visma5+ 48:16
53 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech5+ 48:35
54 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates5+ 49:31
55 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team5+ 49:41
56 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic3+ 51:26
57 Dinham MatthewTeam dsm-firmenich3+ 51:48
58 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny3+ 51:48
59 Swift BenINEOS Grenadiers3+ 53:58
60 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team3+ 54:05
61 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 54:29
62 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny+ 54:50
63 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost+ 54:56
64 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team+ 57:27
65 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 57:59
66 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team+ 58:33
67 Wright FredBahrain Victorious+ 58:47
68 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 59:18
69 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies+ 01:00:02
70 O'Brien KellandTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:01:01
71 Haller MarcoBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:01:59
72 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:02:40
73 Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:03:31
74 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:03:36
75 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies+ 01:04:05
76 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:04:31
77 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 01:04:35
78 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 01:05:11
79 Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates+ 01:05:13
80 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:05:17
81 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team+ 01:05:20
82 Beullens CédricLotto Dstny+ 01:06:17
83 Sénéchal FlorianSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:07:06
84 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:07:10
85 Dennis RohanJumbo-Visma+ 01:07:20
86 De Gendt AiméIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:07:25
87 Planckaert BaptisteIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:07:45
88 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team+ 01:08:01
89 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies+ 01:08:17
90 Coquard BryanCofidis+ 01:08:36
91 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:08:42
92 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:10:23
93 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 01:10:56
94 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 01:11:22
95 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:11:59
96 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:12:07
97 Renard AlexisCofidis+ 01:12:09
98 Guarnieri JacopoLotto Dstny+ 01:12:10
99 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:12:51
100 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:13:16
101 Bittner PavelTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:13:29
102 Scully ThomasEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:14:28
103 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:14:48
104 van der Hoorn TacoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:15:01
105 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma+ 01:15:39
106 Kanter MaxMovistar Team+ 01:15:39
107 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:16:39
108 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:19:27
109 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 01:20:10
110 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious+ 01:21:26
111 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:22:54
112 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:23:21
113 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies+ 01:23:54
114 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:26:05
115 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious+ 01:26:33
116 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:27:38
117 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 01:32:03
DNF Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Martinelli DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe
DNF van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious
DNF Fernandez RubenCofidis
DNF Thomas BenjaminCofidis
DNF Walscheid MaxCofidis
DNF Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost
DNF van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Démare ArnaudGroupama-FDJ
DNF Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ
DNF Scotson MilesGroupama-FDJ
DNF Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Hoole DaanLidl-Trek
DNF Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek
DNF Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek
DNF Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek
DNF Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek
DNF De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny
DNF De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny
DNF Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Schmid MauroSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Team Time
1 Team Jayco-AlUla 71:18:58
2 Bahrain Victorious + 10:12
3 Groupama-FDJ + 16:43
4 AG2R Citroën Team + 20:19
5 Jumbo-Visma + 32:09
6 INEOS Grenadiers + 34:02
7 Movistar Team + 40:51
8 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 48:01
9 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 49:33
10 Team dsm-firmenich + 51:16
11 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52:21
12 UAE Team Emirates + 01:03:02
13 TotalEnergies + 01:07:58
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16:02
15 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:26:56
16 Cofidis + 01:30:32
17 Lotto Dstny + 01:33:58
18 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:43:35
19 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:52:58
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:36:01

Information