Paris-Nice - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 60 02:52:59
2 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 25 + 09
3 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 10 + 09
4 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
5 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 01:44
6 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
7 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:44
8 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44
9 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:44
10 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:44
11 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 01:44
12 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:44
13 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44
14 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:44
15 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:47
16 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 02:19
17 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 02:19
18 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
19 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 06:13
20 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 06:34
21 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 06:34
22 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:34
23 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 06:34
24 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:34
25 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 06:34
26 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 06:36
27 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 06:36
28 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 06:36
29 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:06
30 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:21
31 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 09:21
32 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 10:34
33 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:34
34 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 10:34
35 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:17
36 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 12:55
37 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 12:55
38 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 13:21
39 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 13:21
40 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 13:21
41 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:21
42 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 13:21
43 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 13:21
44 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:21
45 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 13:21
46 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:21
47 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:11
48 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 17:43
49 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:43
50 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 17:43
51 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 17:43
52 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:43
53 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:43
54 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 17:43
55 Denz Nico Team DSM + 17:43
56 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 17:43
57 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:43
58 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:43
59 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 17:43
DNS Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team
DNS De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ
DNS Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal
DNS Jacobs Johan Movistar Team
DNS Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team
DNS Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe
DNF van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious
DNF Coquard Bryan Cofidis
DNF Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma
DNF Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma
DNF De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal
DNF Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal
DNF Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal
DNF Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal
DNF Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team
DNF Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies
DNF Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo
DNF Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 29:19:15
2 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29
3 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37
4 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 03:29
5 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:43
6 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 03:51
7 2 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 04:52
8 2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 05:43
9 3 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 05:48
10 3 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 06:32
11 6 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 08:13
12 6 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 10:05
13 1 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 11:42
14 6 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 12:12
15 6 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 12:18
16 6 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 14:37
17 7 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 15:53
18 2 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 19:02
19 4 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 19:18
20 5 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:51
21 12 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 25:17
22 5 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 25:52
23 5 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26:28
24 5 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 27:32
25 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 29:51
26 6 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 30:06
27 1 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 31:20
28 1 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:39
29 7 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 33:44
30 5 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 33:52
31 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 35:48
32 17 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 37:29
33 1 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38:05
34 3 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 43:35
35 3 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 43:40
36 9 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 45:05
37 14 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 45:57
38 19 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 47:33
39 2 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 48:02
40 10 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 50:52
41 2 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 51:48
42 18 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 52:07
43 11 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 55:47
44 14 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 58:11
45 7 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 58:40
46 7 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 59:01
47 20 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 01:04:08
48 14 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 01:04:36
49 14 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:05:30
50 19 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:08:42
51 23 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:58
52 27 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:09:04
53 24 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 01:16:52
54 29 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:19:15
55 23 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 01:19:40
56 30 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:31:52
57 33 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34:47
58 34 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:35:34
59 37 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:41:22
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 88:19:56
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 07:32
3 Jumbo-Visma + 13:10
4 Bahrain Victorious + 20:33
5 Trek-Segafredo + 37:31
6 TotalEnergies + 38:40
7 Movistar Team + 44:16
8 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 49:51
9 Team DSM + 50:24
10 Groupama-FDJ + 53:50
11 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:28:24

Information