Paris-Nice - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 60 04:02:47
2 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 25 + 00
3 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10 + 02
4 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09
5 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 11
6 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 25
7 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 27
8 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 29
9 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 44
10 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 56
11 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:02
12 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
13 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28
14 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 02:05
15 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:07
16 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 02:19
17 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 02:19
18 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 03:00
19 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:23
20 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
21 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 04:03
22 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:30
23 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:30
24 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 07:30
25 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 07:30
26 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 07:30
27 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 07:30
28 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 07:30
29 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 08:44
30 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 08:44
31 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 09:20
32 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 09:37
33 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 09:37
34 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 10:50
35 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:59
36 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 12:24
37 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 12:24
38 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 12:24
39 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:24
40 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:24
41 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 12:24
42 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 12:24
43 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 12:38
44 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:23
45 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 15:20
46 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 15:39
47 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 16:22
48 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 18:02
49 Denz Nico Team DSM + 18:14
50 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 18:14
51 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:14
52 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 18:14
53 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 18:14
54 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:14
55 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 18:14
56 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 18:14
57 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 18:14
58 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 18:14
59 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:14
60 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 19:00
61 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 19:00
62 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 19:00
63 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 19:00
64 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 21:04
65 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 21:29
66 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 23:19
67 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 24:19
68 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 25:20
69 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 25:20
70 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 26:02
71 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 26:02
72 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26:02
73 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 26:02
74 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 26:02
75 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 26:02
76 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:02
77 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 26:02
78 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26:02
79 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:02
80 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:02
81 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 26:02
82 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 26:02
83 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 26:02
84 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:02
85 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 26:02
86 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:02
87 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 26:02
88 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26:02
89 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 26:02
90 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 26:02
91 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 26:02
92 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 26:02
93 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26:10
94 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26:10
95 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 26:10
96 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 26:11
DNS Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNS Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies
DNS Walscheid Max Cofidis
DNS Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies
DNS Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ
DNS Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ
DNS Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies
DNF Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Bol Cees Team DSM
DNF de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 26:26:11
2 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 47
3 1 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
4 2 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50
5 4 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:04
6 2 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 02:12
7 2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 02:22
8 5 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 02:56
9 1 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 03:13
10 8 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
11 1 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:41
12 7 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:09
13 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 04:53
14 3 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 05:13
15 1 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:13
16 1 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 06:13
17 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 06:31
18 5 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 08:26
19 2 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:54
20 6 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 10:05
21 8 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 10:39
22 8 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 12:23
23 2 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 12:49
24 17 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 14:14
25 5 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 17:39
26 2 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 18:04
27 9 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 19:23
28 16 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:59
29 4 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:23
30 13 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 22:53
31 6 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 22:58
32 16 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 23:35
33 1 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 23:38
34 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:49
35 8 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 27:21
36 6 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 27:36
37 14 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 33:06
38 16 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 33:11
39 7 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 34:10
40 19 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34:39
41 19 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 34:46
42 3 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 35:05
43 9 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 35:43
44 20 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 35:47
45 18 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 36:04
46 15 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 36:21
47 8 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 36:37
48 7 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 37:19
49 4 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 37:35
50 15 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37:36
51 13 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 39:28
52 9 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 41:02
53 6 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 41:23
54 5 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 42:33
55 5 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 43:09
56 22 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 43:33
57 18 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 43:42
58 21 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 44:55
59 5 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 45:07
60 13 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 45:36
61 5 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 46:55
62 5 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 46:58
63 6 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 47:52
64 6 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 48:15
65 5 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 48:40
66 4 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 48:51
67 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 50:52
68 8 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 50:54
69 2 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 51:04
70 17 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 51:11
71 3 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 52:23
72 4 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 54:36
73 7 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 55:01
74 8 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 55:42
75 10 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 57:00
76 10 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 58:07
77 5 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 59:14
78 1 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 01:02:02
79 2 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:02:35
80 3 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 01:03:53
81 15 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 01:04:50
82 15 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:08:08
83 5 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08:46
84 9 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10:02
85 13 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 01:14:29
86 13 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:14:46
87 13 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16:04
88 13 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:16:45
89 13 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 01:16:53
90 16 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:17:09
91 12 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17:39
92 15 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:17:56
93 11 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:19:21
94 14 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:26:15
95 14 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:27:53
96 14 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28:06
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
0 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies 11
0 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team 2
0 Bol Cees Team DSM 1
0 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team 8
0 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 17
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 56
2 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 44
3 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 41
4 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma 29
5 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 24
6 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies 18
7 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 18
8 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies 16
9 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM 16
10 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
11 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 13
12 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12
13 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 11
14 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 9
15 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM 8
16 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 8
17 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic 7
18 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 7
19 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 7
20 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 7
21 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 7
22 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 6
23 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic 6
24 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost 6
25 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo 5
26 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM 5
27 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
28 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious 4
29 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 4
30 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ 4
31 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal 3
32 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 3
33 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 3
34 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 3
35 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 3
36 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team 3
37 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 3
38 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal 3
39 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal 2
40 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo 2
41 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
42 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 1
43 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team 1
44 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team 1
45 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 79:33:00
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 05:27
3 TotalEnergies + 11:02
4 Jumbo-Visma + 14:15
5 Bahrain Victorious + 18:28
6 Trek-Segafredo + 21:48
7 Cofidis + 21:52
8 Movistar Team + 26:07
9 Lotto Soudal + 27:05
10 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 36:26
11 Team DSM + 37:09
12 Groupama-FDJ + 40:10
13 AG2R Citroën Team + 47:55
14 B&B Hotels-KTM + 55:44
15 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01:23
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:04:55
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:18:05
18 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:38:18
19 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:47:36
20 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:58:33

Information