Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Paris-Nice - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 60 00:16:20
2 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 25 + 02
3 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 10 + 06
4 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 10
5 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11
6 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 14
7 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 19
8 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 21
9 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 25
10 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 28
11 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 29
12 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 31
13 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 35
14 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 36
15 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 37
16 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 41
17 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 42
18 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 43
19 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 43
20 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 44
21 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 46
22 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 47
23 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 47
24 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 48
25 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48
26 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50
27 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 54
28 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 55
29 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 57
30 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 59
31 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:00
32 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:00
33 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03
34 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
35 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:04
36 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:07
37 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 01:07
38 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 01:08
39 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01:09
40 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01:09
41 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:09
42 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10
43 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
44 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
45 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:11
46 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
47 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
48 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 01:13
49 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
50 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15
51 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:15
52 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:16
53 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:16
54 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
55 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
56 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:18
57 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:19
58 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:19
59 Brunel Alexys UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
60 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:19
61 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:19
62 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 01:20
63 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 01:24
64 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:25
65 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:26
66 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 01:26
67 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:26
68 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:27
69 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 01:31
70 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 01:34
71 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 01:34
72 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:36
73 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:39
74 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:40
75 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 01:40
76 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
77 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:43
78 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
79 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44
80 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 01:44
81 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:46
82 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:46
83 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:46
84 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 01:47
85 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 01:49
86 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:51
87 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:52
88 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 01:53
89 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 01:53
90 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:53
91 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:54
92 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:54
93 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:55
94 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:56
95 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 01:57
96 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 01:57
97 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:59
98 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 01:59
99 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01
100 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:01
101 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 02:02
102 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:02
103 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 02:03
104 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:04
105 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 02:06
106 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 02:07
107 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:08
108 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:09
109 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 02:11
110 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 02:11
111 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:11
112 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:12
113 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 02:12
114 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:13
115 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:19
116 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 02:20
117 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:22
118 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:22
119 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 02:25
120 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 02:25
121 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 02:26
122 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 02:28
123 Bol Cees Team DSM + 02:28
124 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 02:30
125 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 02:34
126 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:36
127 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 02:39
128 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 02:42
129 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
130 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:44
131 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 02:46
132 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:47
133 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 02:48
134 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:49
135 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:53
136 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:54
137 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:54
138 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 02:55
139 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:57
140 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 03:02
141 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:16
142 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:20
143 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:24
144 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 03:41
DNS Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe
DNS O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 11:51:05
2 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 10
3 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 28
4 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 49
5 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 51
6 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 53
7 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
8 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09
9 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:13
10 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 01:19
11 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
12 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 01:41
13 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 01:45
14 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:51
15 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53
16 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:54
17 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:55
18 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:57
19 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:02
20 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 02:04
21 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:04
22 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:11
23 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12
24 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 02:30
25 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:33
26 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 02:34
27 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 02:37
28 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41
29 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:42
30 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 02:42
31 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 02:50
32 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 02:59
33 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
34 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 03:03
35 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:06
36 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:07
37 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 03:18
38 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 03:26
39 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:32
40 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:34
41 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 03:35
42 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:45
43 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:53
44 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 03:54
45 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 03:56
46 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:10
47 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 04:11
48 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:14
49 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 04:18
50 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 04:24
51 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:33
52 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 04:34
53 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 04:42
54 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:46
55 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:59
56 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 05:28
57 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 06:06
58 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 06:26
59 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:43
60 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 06:45
61 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 07:21
62 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 08:25
63 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 08:30
64 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 08:39
65 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 08:46
66 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 08:47
67 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 08:48
68 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 08:54
69 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:04
70 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 09:14
71 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 09:16
72 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:19
73 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 09:55
74 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 09:58
75 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 10:12
76 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 10:37
77 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 10:43
78 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 11:02
79 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:04
80 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 11:05
81 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:12
82 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 11:20
83 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:32
84 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 11:38
85 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 11:44
86 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 11:52
87 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:07
88 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 12:47
89 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 13:39
90 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 13:58
91 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:11
92 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 14:31
93 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 14:49
94 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:55
95 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 15:24
96 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:34
97 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:36
98 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:37
99 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:44
100 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 15:45
101 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 16:00
102 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 16:17
103 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 16:18
104 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 16:23
105 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 16:55
106 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:19
107 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:32
108 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 17:48
109 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 18:12
110 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 18:58
111 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 18:59
112 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:31
113 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:34
114 Bol Cees Team DSM + 20:45
115 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 21:22
116 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:54
117 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 22:51
118 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 23:23
119 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 23:43
120 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 23:45
121 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 23:50
122 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 24:24
123 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:48
124 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 24:52
125 Denz Nico Team DSM + 25:40
126 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 25:40
127 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 25:51
128 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:11
129 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 26:16
130 Brunel Alexys UAE Team Emirates + 26:19
131 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:56
132 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 27:29
133 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:49
134 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 28:02
135 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 28:23
136 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 28:37
137 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28:40
138 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:03
139 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:48
140 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 30:01
141 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:35
142 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:39
143 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30:51
144 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:15
Pos Team Time
1 Jumbo-Visma 35:34:11
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:43
3 Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
4 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:56
5 TotalEnergies + 04:01
6 Team DSM + 04:14
7 AG2R Citroën Team + 04:27
8 Bahrain Victorious + 05:28
9 Cofidis + 05:47
10 BORA-hansgrohe + 05:51
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 06:24
12 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:26
13 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:43
14 UAE Team Emirates + 06:47
15 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:51
16 Lotto Soudal + 09:19
17 Movistar Team + 09:25
18 B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:47
19 Groupama-FDJ + 11:02
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:38
21 Israel-Premier Tech + 14:11
22 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16:15

Information