Paris-Nice - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 02:16:5860
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 0025
03 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 0010
04 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
05 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
06 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 00
07 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
08 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
09 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
10 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
11 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
12 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
13 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
15 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
17 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
19 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
21 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
22 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 14
23 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14
24 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 38
25 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 39
26 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 39
27 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:05
28 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
29 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:39
30 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:39
31 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:39
32 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 01:39
33 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:39
34 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:39
35 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:39
36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:39
37 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:39
38 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:39
39 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:39
40 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:39
41 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 02:21
42 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:24
43 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:24
44 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:24
45 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 02:24
46 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:24
47 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:24
48 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:24
49 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:24
50 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:24
51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:24
52 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
53 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 02:24
54 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:24
55 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:24
56 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 03:08
57 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 04:10
58 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 04:10
59 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 04:10
60 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:10
61 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 04:10
62 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 04:10
63 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:10
64 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:10
65 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 04:10
66 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:10
67 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:10
68 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:10
69 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 04:10
70 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:10
71 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:10
72 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 07:11
73 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:11
74 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 07:11
75 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:11
76 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 07:11
77 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 07:14
78 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 07:14
79 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:25
80 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 08:41
81 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 08:41
82 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 08:41
83 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 08:41
84 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 08:41
85 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 08:41
86 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 08:41
87 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 09:07
88 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 09:07
89 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 09:07
90 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 09:07
91 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 09:07
92 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 09:09
93 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 09:47
94 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 09:47
95 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 10:11
96 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:11
97 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:11
98 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:11
99 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:11
100 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 10:11
101 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 10:11
102 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 10:11
103 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 10:11
104 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 10:11
105 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:11
106 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 10:14
107 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:14
108 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 10:14
109 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 10:14
110 Cees Bol Team DSM + 10:14
111 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 10:14
112 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 10:14
113 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 13:24
114 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 13:24
115 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 13:24
116 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 13:24
117 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 13:24
118 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 13:24
119 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:24
120 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 13:24
121 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 13:24
122 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:24
123 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:24
124 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:24
125 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:24
126 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 13:24
127 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:39
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ
DNF Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sebastian Mora Movistar Team
DNF Johan Jacobs Movistar Team
DNF Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 28:49:51
02 1 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 19
03 1 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 23
04 2 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 41
05 - Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 42
06 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:14
07 2 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 01:18
08 2 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:29
09 3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:31
10 1 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
11 2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:41
12 2 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:44
13 2 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:49
14 3 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:55
15 14 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 02:16
16 2 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 02:17
17 4 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 02:31
18 2 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:36
19 - Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:40
20 5 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 03:09
21 2 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:13
22 5 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:20
23 3 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:09
24 - Simon Geschke Cofidis + 04:12
25 1 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 05:37
26 2 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:33
27 3 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 09:01
28 3 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
29 21 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 10:22
30 1 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 14:18
31 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 15:32
32 4 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:51
33 4 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 17:01
34 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 18:23
35 3 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 18:36
36 4 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 18:41
37 2 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:16
38 3 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 20:42
39 4 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 20:57
40 - Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 22:33
41 7 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 23:08
42 - Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 24:15
43 7 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 26:02
44 7 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 26:59
45 9 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 27:41
46 6 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 27:54
47 10 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 28:25
48 10 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:33
49 6 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 29:01
50 6 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 29:19
51 6 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 29:24
52 7 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:40
53 3 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:18
54 5 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 31:30
55 8 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 31:52
56 5 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32:21
57 13 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 32:39
58 12 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 33:13
59 1 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 33:48
60 7 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 34:01
61 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 34:19
62 7 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 34:23
63 3 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 35:10
64 4 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:52
65 13 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 36:14
66 7 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 37:34
67 4 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 37:38
68 15 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 38:56
69 7 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 39:42
70 5 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 40:50
71 9 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 40:50
72 14 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 42:58
73 4 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 43:00
74 2 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 43:21
75 1 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 43:38
76 12 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44:01
77 2 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 45:35
78 16 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 45:47
79 20 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:45
80 1 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 47:28
81 23 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 47:32
82 18 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 47:36
83 12 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47:41
84 17 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 47:43
85 2 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 48:27
86 1 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 48:58
87 16 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 49:45
88 1 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 49:53
89 10 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49:54
90 2 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic + 50:17
91 1 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 50:28
92 1 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 51:18
93 3 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 51:30
94 18 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 52:37
95 2 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 53:35
96 7 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53:38
97 15 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 53:44
98 13 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53:59
99 3 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 54:25
100 7 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 55:26
101 1 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 55:37
102 9 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 55:54
103 2 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 56:08
104 5 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 57:59
105 11 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 59:39
106 - Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:00:01
107 7 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 01:00:22
108 - Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:01:06
109 9 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:01:18
110 - Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 01:01:22
111 4 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:02:28
112 16 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04:04
113 19 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:04:56
114 5 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05:00
115 11 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:06:12
116 1 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:24
117 8 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 01:06:46
118 6 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:51
119 2 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09:38
120 9 Cees Bol Team DSM + 01:10:30
121 9 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:12:11
122 5 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:12:26
123 8 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15:39
124 12 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 01:17:22
125 9 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:19:12
126 9 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20:46
127 10 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:22:22
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 57
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
03 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 34
04 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 28
05 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 26
06 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 21
07 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 21
08 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 21
09 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 15
10 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 15
11 Cees Bol Team DSM 15
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 15
13 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM 15
14 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 14
15 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 14
16 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 13
17 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 12
18 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 12
19 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 12
20 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
21 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic 12
22 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 9
23 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic 9
24 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 8
25 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 8
26 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 6
27 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
28 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
29 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 5
30 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
31 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 5
32 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 5
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 3
34 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 3
35 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM 3
36 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team 3
37 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation 3
38 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers 3
39 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 2
40 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
41 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
42 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 2
43 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
44 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 2
45 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 2
46 Jai Hindley Team DSM 1
47 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 1
48 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 1
49 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 1
50 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 1
51 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
52 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
53 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Anthony Perez Cofidis 67
02 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 26
03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 20
04 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 20
05 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 15
06 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 14
07 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 7
08 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 6
09 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 5
10 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic 5
11 Simon Geschke Cofidis 5
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 5
13 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 5
14 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 4
15 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 3
16 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
17 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 3
18 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 3
19 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO 3
20 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers 3
21 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
22 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 3
23 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 2
24 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM 2
25 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
26 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team 2
27 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
28 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 2
29 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 2
30 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 2
31 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe 2
32 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
33 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
34 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 2
35 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 1
36 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1
37 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 1
38 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 1
39 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 1
Pos Team Time
01 Astana-Premier Tech 86:32:39
02 Bahrain Victorious + 03:02
03 AG2R Citroën Team + 07:12
04 Cofidis + 21:37
05 Jumbo-Visma + 23:54
06 Movistar Team + 26:12
07 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29:53
08 Trek-Segafredo + 41:37
09 Team DSM + 42:15
10 INEOS Grenadiers + 42:38
11 EF Education-NIPPO + 48:55
12 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 50:16
13 UAE Team Emirates + 52:05
14 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54:23
15 Team BikeExchange + 54:46
16 Lotto Soudal + 56:34
17 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 56:58
18 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:07
19 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:08:11
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10:35
21 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10:46
22 Team TotalEnergies + 01:19:50
23 Groupama-FDJ + 01:42:07
Information
Nation France
Date 14th March
Where Le-Plan-Du-Var -> Levens
What 8th stage
Distance 92.7 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results