Paris-Nice - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 03:09:1860
02 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 0225
03 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 0510
04 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 08
05 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 10
06 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 10
07 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 15
08 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 15
09 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 22
10 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 27
11 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 27
12 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 35
13 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 38
14 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 40
15 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 53
16 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 53
17 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59
18 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:03
19 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:14
20 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:27
21 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
22 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:42
23 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:48
24 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52
25 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:52
26 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:52
27 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:57
28 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02:02
29 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:14
30 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:13
31 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 04:30
32 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:34
33 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 04:34
34 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 04:34
35 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 05:33
36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05:46
37 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 07:53
38 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 07:53
39 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 07:53
40 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:26
41 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 08:26
42 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 08:26
43 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:26
44 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 08:26
45 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 09:29
46 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 09:29
47 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 09:29
48 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 11:07
49 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 12:01
50 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 12:01
51 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 12:03
52 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 12:41
53 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 12:41
54 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:26
55 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:45
56 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:45
57 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:55
58 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 13:55
59 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:55
60 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 17:18
61 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 17:18
62 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 17:31
63 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 17:31
64 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:31
65 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:31
66 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 17:31
67 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:31
68 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 17:31
69 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:31
70 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:31
71 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 17:31
72 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 17:31
73 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 17:31
74 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 17:31
75 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 18:14
76 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 18:19
77 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 18:19
78 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 18:19
79 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 18:19
80 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 19:46
81 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:46
82 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 19:46
83 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 19:46
84 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:46
85 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 19:46
86 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 19:46
87 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:46
88 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 19:46
89 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 19:46
90 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 19:46
91 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 19:46
92 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:46
93 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 19:46
94 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 19:46
95 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 19:46
96 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 19:46
97 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 19:46
98 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:46
99 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 19:46
100 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 19:46
101 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 19:46
102 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20:41
103 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 20:41
104 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 21:10
105 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:10
106 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 21:10
107 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:10
108 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 21:10
109 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:10
110 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 21:10
111 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:10
112 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 21:10
113 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 21:10
114 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 21:10
115 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 21:10
116 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 21:10
117 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 21:10
118 Cees Bol Team DSM + 21:10
119 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 21:10
120 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 21:10
121 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 21:10
122 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 21:10
123 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21:25
124 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 21:35
125 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 21:58
126 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 21:58
127 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 22:23
128 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:33
129 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 23:33
130 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:48
131 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:56
132 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 24:56
133 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 24:56
134 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:10
135 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:35
136 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 25:35
137 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 25:35
DNS Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 26:32:01
02 - Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 52
03 1 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:11
04 1 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:15
05 1 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 01:34
06 1 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:34
07 7 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 02:06
08 5 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 02:07
09 3 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 02:10
10 5 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:21
11 16 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:24
12 2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
13 8 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:33
14 1 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36
15 3 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 02:41
16 8 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:49
17 - Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 02:50
18 9 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 03:13
19 - Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:18
20 5 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:22
21 13 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 03:23
22 11 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 03:27
23 3 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:53
24 8 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 03:59
25 1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 04:01
26 3 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 04:05
27 4 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:12
28 2 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:01
29 5 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 06:03
30 2 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 07:29
31 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 08:45
32 4 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 10:24
33 7 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 14:45
34 8 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 14:53
35 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 15:05
36 14 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:04
37 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 16:14
38 5 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 17:49
39 7 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:29
40 9 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 19:15
41 13 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 20:56
42 8 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 20:57
43 2 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 21:10
44 29 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 21:30
45 10 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 21:35
46 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 23:54
47 16 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 24:03
48 18 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 24:38
49 12 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 25:11
50 22 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 25:15
51 7 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 25:27
52 13 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 26:24
53 9 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 26:24
54 20 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 26:54
55 23 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 27:29
56 9 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:00
57 12 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 28:12
58 6 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:25
59 10 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:53
60 5 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 30:30
61 4 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 30:49
62 18 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 31:01
63 9 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 31:16
64 13 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:29
65 10 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 31:31
66 39 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 31:52
67 14 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 32:29
68 3 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:34
69 10 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 32:51
70 10 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 33:41
71 8 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 34:41
72 5 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 35:06
73 11 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 36:02
74 32 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36:05
75 11 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 36:13
76 5 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36:24
77 3 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 36:38
78 8 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 37:12
79 11 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:22
80 14 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 37:32
81 4 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 38:09
82 23 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38:57
83 7 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 39:08
84 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39:27
85 3 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 39:36
86 15 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 39:40
87 3 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 40:31
88 5 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 40:58
89 3 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41:06
90 4 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 42:11
91 3 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 42:23
92 5 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 42:39
93 8 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 43:22
94 3 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 44:15
95 2 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:23
96 3 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 45:30
97 5 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 45:46
98 5 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 45:51
99 12 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:58
100 4 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 46:04
101 3 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 46:11
102 7 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 46:18
103 9 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 46:27
104 9 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 46:45
105 9 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 46:46
106 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 47:29
107 2 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 47:37
108 3 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 48:34
109 7 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 48:40
110 3 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 48:50
111 11 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 50:41
112 10 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 51:05
113 15 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 51:18
114 11 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 52:07
115 3 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 53:07
116 3 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 53:20
117 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 53:52
118 9 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 54:59
119 2 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 55:41
120 3 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 55:44
121 7 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 57:06
122 8 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 57:33
123 6 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 57:57
124 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 58:32
125 6 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 58:57
126 2 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59:53
127 7 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 59:54
128 4 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:00:46
129 4 Cees Bol Team DSM + 01:01:08
130 6 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02:49
131 7 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03:07
132 7 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:03:27
133 2 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:03:55
134 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:40
135 5 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08:14
136 6 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 01:11:03
137 4 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:13:03
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 57
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 39
03 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 28
04 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 25
05 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 22
06 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 21
07 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 21
08 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 20
09 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 18
10 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 15
11 Cees Bol Team DSM 15
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 15
13 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM 15
14 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 14
15 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 13
16 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 12
17 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 12
18 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
19 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 8
20 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 8
21 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 7
22 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 6
23 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 6
24 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
25 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash 6
26 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 5
27 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 5
28 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 5
29 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
30 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 4
31 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 3
32 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 3
33 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 3
34 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM 3
35 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 3
36 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 3
37 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
38 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 2
39 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
40 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
41 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 2
42 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 2
43 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 2
44 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 2
45 Jai Hindley Team DSM 1
46 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation 1
47 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 1
48 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers 1
49 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 1
50 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 1
51 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 1
52 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
53 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
Pos Team Time
01 Astana-Premier Tech 79:41:45
02 Jumbo-Visma + 02:32
03 Bahrain Victorious + 03:02
04 AG2R Citroën Team + 06:33
05 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:50
06 Cofidis + 20:32
07 Movistar Team + 22:09
08 Trek-Segafredo + 31:38
09 Team DSM + 34:25
10 INEOS Grenadiers + 38:35
11 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 43:42
12 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43:54
13 EF Education-NIPPO + 44:52
14 Team BikeExchange + 46:54
15 UAE Team Emirates + 46:57
16 Lotto Soudal + 51:46
17 Arkéa-Samsic + 52:10
18 BORA-hansgrohe + 56:21
19 Israel Start-Up Nation + 57:04
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 59:54
21 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04:53
22 Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:12
23 Team TotalEnergies + 01:08:00
Information
Nation France
Date 13th March
Where Le Broc -> Valdeblore La Colmiane
What 7th stage
Distance 119.2 km
Other
Embed Results