Paris-Nice - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 04:40:2260
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 0025
03 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 0010
04 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
05 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
06 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
07 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
08 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
09 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
10 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
11 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
12 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00
13 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
14 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 00
15 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
17 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
18 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
19 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
21 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
22 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
23 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
24 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 00
25 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
27 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
29 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 00
30 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 00
31 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
32 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
33 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
34 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
36 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 00
37 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
38 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
39 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11
40 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
41 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 24
42 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 27
43 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 40
44 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 40
45 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 45
46 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 47
47 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 49
48 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 54
49 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 54
50 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 54
51 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 56
52 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
53 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 59
54 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06
55 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
56 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:21
57 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:39
58 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:42
59 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:44
60 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
61 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
62 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:05
63 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:05
64 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
65 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:05
66 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:05
67 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:09
68 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02:40
69 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 02:40
70 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 02:42
71 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:42
72 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 02:42
73 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
74 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 03:03
75 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 03:03
76 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:04
77 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:04
78 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:04
79 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:26
80 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:33
81 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 03:33
82 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:33
83 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03:33
84 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:33
85 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:33
86 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 03:33
87 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 03:33
88 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 03:33
89 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 03:33
90 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 03:33
91 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 03:33
92 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 03:33
93 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:59
94 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 04:29
95 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 04:35
96 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 04:35
97 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:35
98 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:54
99 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 04:57
100 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 06:00
101 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:00
102 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 06:05
103 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:05
104 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 07:05
105 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 07:05
106 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 07:21
107 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 07:29
108 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 07:56
109 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:56
110 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 07:56
111 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 07:56
112 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 08:26
113 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 09:00
114 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:14
115 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 09:14
116 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 12:02
117 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 12:02
118 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 12:02
119 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 12:02
120 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 12:02
121 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 12:02
122 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 12:02
123 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 12:02
124 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 12:02
125 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 16:39
126 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 16:39
127 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:39
128 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:39
129 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:39
130 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 16:39
131 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 16:39
132 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:39
133 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 16:39
134 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 16:39
135 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 16:39
136 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 16:39
137 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:39
138 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:39
139 Cees Bol Team DSM + 16:39
140 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 17:14
141 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 17:14
142 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 26:58
DNS Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNF Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange
DNF Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies
DNF Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 23:22:53
02 - Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 41
03 1 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 50
04 1 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 51
05 1 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:08
06 1 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 01:14
07 1 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:16
08 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
09 1 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:21
10 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
11 1 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
12 1 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 01:25
13 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:30
14 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:41
15 1 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46
16 1 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:47
17 1 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:47
18 1 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53
19 2 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:54
20 2 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:55
21 2 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:01
22 2 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:01
23 2 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:05
24 2 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:12
25 2 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:13
26 2 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
27 7 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:21
28 2 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:27
29 - Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:30
30 2 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37
31 2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
32 2 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
33 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:01
34 4 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 04:01
35 1 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
36 5 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 06:02
37 5 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 07:02
38 5 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:11
39 6 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 08:44
40 8 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08:49
41 14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 08:59
42 7 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 09:10
43 2 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 09:13
44 10 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 09:41
45 12 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 09:43
46 14 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:53
47 11 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:19
48 19 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 11:03
49 13 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 11:12
50 4 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 11:18
51 8 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:33
52 2 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:44
53 3 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 12:33
54 7 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 12:47
55 19 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 12:49
56 17 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:57
57 13 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 13:08
58 7 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 13:16
59 20 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:37
60 7 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 13:45
61 5 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 13:54
62 2 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 14:11
63 5 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 14:45
64 12 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 14:53
65 7 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:53
66 22 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 14:59
67 4 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 15:10
68 11 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:02
69 19 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:17
70 20 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 16:21
71 20 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:28
72 9 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 16:39
73 7 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 16:46
74 11 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 17:15
75 12 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:36
76 6 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 17:48
77 17 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 18:13
78 8 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 18:53
79 3 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:56
80 12 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 19:10
81 18 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:31
82 7 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 19:40
83 18 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 21:02
84 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 21:57
85 21 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 22:02
86 12 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 22:15
87 16 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:18
88 11 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 22:27
89 32 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 22:42
90 6 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:50
91 8 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 22:55
92 24 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:25
93 46 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:27
94 19 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 24:41
95 12 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:43
96 30 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 24:44
97 7 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 24:58
98 20 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 25:33
99 13 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 25:34
100 19 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:35
101 23 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 25:35
102 5 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 25:50
103 10 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 25:55
104 19 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 26:15
105 26 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 27:08
106 41 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27:29
107 5 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 27:30
108 12 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 27:33
109 1 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 27:41
110 22 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:43
111 48 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 27:43
112 43 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 27:58
113 2 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 29:04
114 30 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 29:05
115 9 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29:51
116 21 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 30:16
117 5 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 30:38
118 28 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 31:47
119 18 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:00
120 20 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 32:32
121 14 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 33:08
122 29 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 33:24
123 14 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 33:26
124 24 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34:08
125 11 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 34:26
126 11 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 34:27
127 - Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 35:03
128 5 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 35:46
129 5 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 35:49
130 30 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 36:13
131 26 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 37:37
132 7 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:26
133 5 Cees Bol Team DSM + 39:48
134 5 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:58
135 5 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 40:12
136 - Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 40:41
137 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 40:55
138 3 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 41:22
139 3 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 42:07
140 7 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:54
141 8 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 48:05
142 4 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 51:07
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 42
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 36
03 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 28
04 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 22
05 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 21
06 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 21
07 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 18
08 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 16
09 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 15
10 Cees Bol Team DSM 15
11 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 14
12 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 13
13 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 12
14 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
15 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM 10
16 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 9
17 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 9
18 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 8
19 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 7
20 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 6
21 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 6
22 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
23 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash 6
24 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 5
25 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 5
26 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
27 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 5
28 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 5
29 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 5
30 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 4
31 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 4
32 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 3
33 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 3
34 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 3
35 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM 3
36 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 3
37 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 3
38 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
39 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
40 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
41 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 2
42 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 2
43 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation 1
44 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 1
45 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 1
46 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 1
47 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 1
48 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
49 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
50 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 1
Pos Team Time
01 Astana-Premier Tech 70:11:34
02 Jumbo-Visma + 02:30
03 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:47
04 Bahrain Victorious + 03:05
05 UAE Team Emirates + 05:11
06 Cofidis + 08:29
07 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:13
08 Team BikeExchange + 12:25
09 Trek-Segafredo + 12:27
10 Movistar Team + 13:03
11 Arkéa-Samsic + 16:17
12 Team DSM + 16:19
13 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:32
14 EF Education-NIPPO + 17:30
15 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:13
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:15
17 Lotto Soudal + 20:00
18 INEOS Grenadiers + 22:19
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 22:52
20 Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:21
21 Groupama-FDJ + 27:05
22 BORA-hansgrohe + 30:08
23 Team TotalEnergies + 31:18
Information
Nation France
Date 12th March
Where Brignoles -> Biot
What 6th stage
Distance 202.5 km
Other
Embed Results