Paris-Nice - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 04:49:3660
02 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 1225
03 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 1210
04 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 12
05 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 12
06 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 12
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 16
08 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16
09 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 16
10 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 16
11 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 16
12 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 16
13 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 16
14 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 21
15 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21
16 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 24
17 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 24
18 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 24
19 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26
20 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 28
21 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 28
22 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 32
23 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
24 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 53
25 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 53
26 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:07
27 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
28 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:20
29 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
30 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
31 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:33
32 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:41
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:43
34 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
35 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 01:43
36 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 01:54
37 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:05
38 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
39 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 02:50
40 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 03:48
41 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:48
42 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 03:48
43 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:40
44 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 05:47
45 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 05:47
46 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05:47
47 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 05:47
48 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 06:48
49 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:24
50 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 07:31
51 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:31
52 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:40
53 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 07:41
54 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 07:41
55 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 07:41
56 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 07:45
57 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 07:46
58 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 07:56
59 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 07:56
60 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 07:56
61 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:56
62 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:56
63 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:56
64 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 07:56
65 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 07:56
66 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 07:56
67 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 07:56
68 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:56
69 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 07:56
70 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 08:06
71 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 09:28
72 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 09:28
73 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 10:01
74 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:01
75 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 10:49
76 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 10:49
77 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:49
78 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:49
79 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 12:02
80 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 12:02
81 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 12:42
82 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:42
83 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 13:22
84 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 13:22
85 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 13:22
86 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 13:22
87 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 13:22
88 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 13:22
89 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 13:22
90 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:22
91 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 13:22
92 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 13:22
93 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:22
94 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 13:22
95 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 13:22
96 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:53
97 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 14:53
98 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 15:57
99 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 15:57
100 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 17:10
101 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 17:27
102 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:27
103 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 17:27
104 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 17:27
105 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:27
106 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 17:27
107 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 17:27
108 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 17:27
109 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 17:27
110 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 17:27
111 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:31
112 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:46
113 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:48
114 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 18:48
115 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 19:57
116 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 19:57
117 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:55
118 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 20:55
119 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 20:55
120 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 20:55
121 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 20:55
122 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 20:55
123 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 20:55
124 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:55
125 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 20:55
126 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 20:55
127 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:55
128 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 20:55
129 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 20:55
130 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 20:55
131 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:55
132 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 20:55
133 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 20:55
134 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:00
135 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:00
136 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 22:00
137 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 22:00
138 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:00
139 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:00
140 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:00
141 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 22:00
142 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 22:00
143 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 22:00
144 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:00
145 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 22:00
146 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 22:00
147 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 22:00
148 Cees Bol Team DSM + 22:00
149 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 22:00
150 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 22:00
151 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 24:13
152 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 34:51
DNS Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech
DNS Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 13:26:40
02 11 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 35
03 1 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 37
04 11 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 41
05 7 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 43
06 15 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 58
07 34 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 01:05
08 40 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:09
09 22 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:11
10 35 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:12
11 36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13
12 37 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
13 38 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 01:15
14 3 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:20
15 68 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:31
16 46 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:36
17 41 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:37
18 63 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:37
19 10 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
20 58 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:44
21 64 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:44
22 18 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:45
23 67 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:51
24 10 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
25 74 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:55
26 39 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 02:02
27 69 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:03
28 12 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:04
29 2 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:20
30 25 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:21
31 42 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:24
32 47 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:27
33 4 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:33
34 1 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 02:39
35 33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
36 21 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 03:12
37 56 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 03:15
38 16 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 03:51
39 101 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:13
40 52 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 05:20
41 64 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 05:30
42 64 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05:31
43 33 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 05:56
44 15 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 06:26
45 15 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 06:29
46 12 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 06:33
47 45 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:38
48 74 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:45
49 39 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:02
50 49 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 08:03
51 24 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 08:06
52 9 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 08:25
53 7 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 08:37
54 37 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 08:38
55 19 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 08:44
56 14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 08:49
57 6 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 08:50
58 2 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 08:52
59 6 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 08:57
60 11 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:12
61 56 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:18
62 20 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:18
63 28 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 09:26
64 38 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 09:36
65 44 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:43
66 50 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:48
67 65 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 09:57
68 65 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 10:13
69 70 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 10:26
70 18 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 10:28
71 36 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 10:48
72 71 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 11:02
73 31 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 11:09
74 27 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:41
75 19 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 11:52
76 9 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 11:59
77 43 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:46
78 51 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:54
79 9 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 13:17
80 54 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:20
81 62 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 13:54
82 27 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 14:24
83 14 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 14:35
84 12 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 14:39
85 57 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 15:00
86 24 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 15:10
87 51 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:10
88 24 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 15:12
89 34 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 15:20
90 70 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 15:27
91 43 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:42
92 84 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 16:17
93 6 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:18
94 50 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 16:34
95 50 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 16:35
96 35 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 17:04
97 75 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 18:01
98 70 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:06
99 33 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 18:19
100 41 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 18:32
101 24 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 18:46
102 46 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 19:07
103 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:10
104 10 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 19:18
105 16 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 19:24
106 25 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 19:37
107 28 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 19:51
108 29 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 19:54
109 29 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:09
110 3 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:30
111 35 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 20:41
112 12 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 20:48
113 106 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 21:14
114 90 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 21:31
115 83 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 21:40
116 5 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 21:46
117 34 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 21:49
118 74 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 21:51
119 45 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 22:12
120 32 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:19
121 35 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 22:19
122 34 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 22:20
123 34 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:21
124 29 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 22:29
125 28 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 22:32
126 108 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 22:32
127 29 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 22:32
128 105 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:36
129 104 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:37
130 17 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 22:45
131 12 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 22:50
132 5 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 22:59
133 83 Cees Bol Team DSM + 22:59
134 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 23:05
135 71 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:09
136 52 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 23:23
137 43 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:34
138 35 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 23:41
139 31 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 23:44
140 25 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 23:52
141 23 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:54
142 5 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 23:58
143 17 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 24:02
144 16 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 24:04
145 9 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 24:26
146 3 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 29:50
147 3 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 29:58
148 5 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:05
149 6 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:48
150 4 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 31:16
151 7 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 39:47
152 5 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 46:45
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 27
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 21
03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 21
04 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 19
05 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 15
06 Cees Bol Team DSM 15
07 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 13
08 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 12
09 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
10 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 12
11 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM 9
12 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 9
13 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 9
14 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 9
15 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 7
16 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 7
17 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 7
18 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech 6
19 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
20 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 5
21 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 5
22 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 5
23 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 4
24 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 3
25 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 3
26 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 3
27 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
28 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
29 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 2
30 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 2
31 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 2
32 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team 2
33 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 2
34 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 2
35 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix 1
36 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 1
37 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 1
38 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 1
39 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
01 Astana-Premier Tech 40:22:25
02 Jumbo-Visma + 02:30
03 Bahrain Victorious + 02:38
04 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:47
05 UAE Team Emirates + 03:46
06 Cofidis + 08:29
07 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:02
08 Team BikeExchange + 09:45
09 Movistar Team + 10:48
10 Trek-Segafredo + 10:48
11 EF Education-NIPPO + 12:18
12 Team DSM + 12:46
13 Arkéa-Samsic + 13:14
14 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:48
15 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:07
16 Lotto Soudal + 15:40
17 INEOS Grenadiers + 18:09
18 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:19
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 19:21
20 Groupama-FDJ + 22:38
21 Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:03
22 BORA-hansgrohe + 24:32
23 Team TotalEnergies + 27:51
Information
Nation France
Date 10th March
Where Chalon-sur-Saône -> Chiroubles
What 4th stage
Distance 187.5 km
Other
Embed Results