Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Paris - Nice | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren 05:49:5560
02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 0025
03 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 0010
04 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 00
05 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
08 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
10 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
12 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 00
13 Maximilian Schachmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
14 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 00
15 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
16 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 03
17 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
18 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 03
19 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 03
20 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 03
21 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
22 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 03
23 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 03
24 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03
25 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 03
26 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03
27 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 03
28 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 03
29 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 03
30 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03
31 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 03
32 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 03
33 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 03
34 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
35 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 03
36 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03
37 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 03
38 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 03
39 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
40 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03
41 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03
42 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 03
43 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 03
44 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 03
45 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 03
46 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03
47 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 03
48 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
49 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 03
50 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 03
51 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 03
52 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 03
53 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 03
54 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 03
55 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 03
56 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 03
57 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 03
58 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 03
59 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 03
60 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 03
61 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:53
62 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 01:53
63 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
64 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:53
65 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 01:53
66 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:53
67 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
68 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:53
69 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 01:53
70 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 01:53
71 Jempy Drucker Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:53
72 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
73 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:53
74 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
75 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18
76 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
77 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
78 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
79 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
80 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 03:18
81 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 03:29
82 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 03:29
83 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:24
84 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:24
85 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:33
86 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:33
87 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 04:33
88 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:55
89 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 05:04
90 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:32
91 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:32
92 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:32
93 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:32
94 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:32
95 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 05:37
96 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 05:50
97 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 05:50
98 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 05:50
99 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 05:50
100 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 05:50
101 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 05:50
102 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 05:50
103 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 05:50
104 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:50
105 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 05:50
106 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:50
107 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 05:50
108 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:50
109 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:50
110 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 05:50
111 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:50
112 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 05:50
113 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 05:50
114 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:50
115 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 05:50
116 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 05:50
117 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:50
118 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 05:50
119 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 05:50
120 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 05:50
121 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:50
122 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 05:50
123 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:50
124 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 05:50
125 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 05:50
126 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
127 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06:01
128 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:59
129 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:59
130 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:52
131 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:52
132 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 12:09
133 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 19:01
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Maximilian Schachmann Bora-Hansgrohe 13:12:01
02 - Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13
03 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 24
04 2 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
05 1 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 26
06 1 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
07 1 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
08 1 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 31
09 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 31
10 3 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 36
11 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 40
12 2 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 41
13 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 43
14 2 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 45
15 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 46
16 1 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:04
17 2 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:04
18 3 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:04
19 1 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 01:04
20 2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 01:04
21 5 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:04
22 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:19
23 1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:34
24 1 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 01:50
25 2 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:53
26 2 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:53
27 1 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:53
28 1 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:10
29 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 02:19
30 1 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 02:25
31 3 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 03:13
32 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:13
33 2 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
34 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 03:22
35 3 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:24
36 1 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:25
37 2 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 03:32
38 2 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 03:54
39 4 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:05
40 10 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:07
41 4 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 04:12
42 2 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:12
43 3 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 04:15
44 5 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 04:30
45 6 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:34
46 6 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 04:36
47 6 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 04:47
48 9 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:16
49 6 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 05:16
50 8 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:25
51 9 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:45
52 7 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
53 10 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:32
54 32 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 06:51
55 19 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 06:56
56 24 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 07:28
57 24 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:28
58 10 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 07:56
59 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:57
60 1 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 08:05
61 5 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:22
62 11 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 08:46
63 12 Jempy Drucker Bora-Hansgrohe + 08:49
64 14 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:55
65 22 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 09:04
66 16 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 09:21
67 26 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 09:42
68 21 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 09:52
69 23 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 10:04
70 2 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 10:13
71 21 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 10:17
72 18 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 10:49
73 17 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 11:03
74 20 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 11:08
75 1 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:20
76 14 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 11:44
77 12 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 12:19
78 11 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:19
79 11 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 12:19
80 11 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 12:21
81 14 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:28
82 11 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 12:34
83 13 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 12:34
84 7 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 12:50
85 6 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:53
86 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 13:18
87 3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:24
88 13 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 13:34
89 14 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:49
90 8 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 14:41
91 6 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 14:41
92 14 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 14:45
93 7 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 14:45
94 3 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 14:52
95 6 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 14:58
96 4 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 15:17
97 16 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 15:18
98 8 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 15:22
99 6 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 16:28
100 12 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:10
101 3 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 17:24
102 5 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 17:43
103 20 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 18:37
104 5 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 18:52
105 3 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19:10
106 1 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:15
107 5 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 19:44
108 3 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 19:48
109 17 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 20:15
110 14 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:24
111 11 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 20:27
112 7 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 20:28
113 16 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 20:32
114 10 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 20:52
115 7 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 21:04
116 2 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 21:08
117 2 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 21:08
118 2 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 21:08
119 2 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:08
120 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:04
121 7 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 22:25
122 2 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 23:34
123 4 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 23:52
124 3 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 23:52
125 16 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 24:07
126 16 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 24:07
127 2 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 24:24
128 64 Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence + 25:30
129 2 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:22
130 - Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:30
131 - Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:14
132 1 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 30:51
133 1 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 38:25
Info
Nations France
Date March 10th
Where Chalette-sur-Loing -> La Châtre
What 03.Stage
Distance 212.5 km
Leader M.Schachmann
Youth S.Higuita
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain J.Hivert