Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Paris - Nice

2020 | https://www.paris-nice.fr/fr

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic 04:27:0160
02 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 4625
03 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 5610
04 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 56
05 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 56
06 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 58
07 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:19
08 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:22
09 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32
10 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
11 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:48
12 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 02:10
13 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:36
14 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 03:40
15 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 03:54
16 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:54
17 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:58
18 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 04:44
19 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 04:44
20 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 04:44
21 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:40
22 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
23 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:35
24 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 07:06
25 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 07:31
26 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 07:50
27 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:10
28 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:10
29 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:19
30 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:19
31 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:19
32 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:56
33 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 09:56
34 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:56
35 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 12:27
36 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 13:07
37 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 13:40
38 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 14:19
39 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 14:59
40 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:59
41 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 14:59
42 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:59
43 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 14:59
44 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 14:59
45 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 14:59
46 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 14:59
47 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 14:59
48 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:59
49 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 14:59
50 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 17:03
51 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 17:34
52 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 18:49
53 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:49
54 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 19:08
55 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:08
56 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 19:10
57 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 19:27
58 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 21:56
59 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 21:56
60 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 21:56
61 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 21:56
DNS Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNS Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Damien Touzé Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis
DNF Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal
DNF Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie
DNF Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie
DNF Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe 27:14:23
02 - Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 18
03 - Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 59
04 2 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
05 3 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:24
06 6 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:30
07 - Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 02:03
08 1 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 02:16
09 5 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:39
10 4 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 04:36
11 - Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05:36
12 7 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 06:37
13 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 08:10
14 1 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 08:57
15 2 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:36
16 6 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:00
17 3 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 11:36
18 3 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 12:01
19 8 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 12:44
20 2 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:14
21 5 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 16:27
22 9 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:12
23 1 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 17:34
24 1 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18:20
25 13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 19:09
26 21 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 19:20
27 4 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:53
28 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 26:40
29 4 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 26:56
30 1 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:56
31 8 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:59
32 8 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 27:55
33 2 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30:44
34 6 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:55
35 16 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 31:00
36 - Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 31:32
37 10 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 31:50
38 8 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 32:01
39 2 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 34:58
40 13 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 35:25
41 26 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 36:04
42 3 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 38:36
43 6 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 39:47
44 8 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 40:03
45 4 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 40:13
46 10 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 41:30
47 10 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:31
48 11 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 41:52
49 1 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 43:24
50 28 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 44:01
51 11 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 44:02
52 3 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:11
53 1 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 45:36
54 9 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 51:55
55 9 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 52:53
56 10 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 54:16
57 33 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 55:23
58 17 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 56:50
59 22 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 56:55
60 24 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 57:12
61 26 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 57:17
Info
Nation France
Date March 14
Where Nice -> Valdeblore La Colmiane
What 07.Stage
Distance 166.5 km