Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Paris - Nice

2020 | https://www.paris-nice.fr/fr

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb 03:57:0260
02 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 2225
03 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 2210
04 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
06 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 22
07 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 22
08 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 22
09 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 22
10 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 22
11 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
12 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
13 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 43
14 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 43
15 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 43
16 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 43
17 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 53
18 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
19 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
20 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
21 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:01
22 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 02:48
23 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:18
24 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 03:18
25 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:18
26 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:18
27 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 03:18
28 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 03:18
29 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:18
30 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 03:18
31 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 03:18
32 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 05:54
33 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:54
34 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 05:54
35 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 05:54
36 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:54
37 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 08:23
38 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 08:23
39 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 08:25
40 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 11:01
41 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:01
42 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 11:01
43 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:01
44 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:01
45 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 11:01
46 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 11:45
47 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:16
48 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 12:16
49 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 12:16
50 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:16
51 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 12:16
52 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 12:16
53 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 12:16
54 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 14:20
55 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:08
56 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 17:08
57 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:08
58 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 20:19
59 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:19
60 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:19
61 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 20:19
62 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20:19
63 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:58
64 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 20:58
65 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:58
66 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 20:58
67 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 20:58
68 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20:58
69 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 20:58
70 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 20:58
71 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 20:58
72 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 20:58
73 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 20:58
74 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 20:58
75 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 20:58
76 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:58
77 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 20:58
78 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 20:58
79 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:58
80 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 20:58
81 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:58
82 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 20:58
83 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:58
84 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 20:58
85 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 20:58
86 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 20:58
87 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 20:58
88 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 20:58
89 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 21:06
90 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 21:06
91 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21:06
92 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 22:42
93 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 26:39
94 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:39
95 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:39
96 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:39
97 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 26:39
98 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 26:39
DNS Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren
DNS Elia Viviani Cofidis
DNS Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
DNS Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie
DNF Julien Simon Total Direct Energie
DNF Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe 22:46:24
02 5 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 36
03 2 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 01:01
04 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:01
05 5 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 01:10
06 5 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
07 6 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01:29
08 6 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:30
09 6 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:52
10 8 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:04
11 10 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:36
12 12 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:38
13 7 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:49
14 12 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 03:24
15 11 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:01
16 4 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 04:24
17 18 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:59
18 8 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:02
19 21 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 06:16
20 3 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 07:50
21 16 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 08:15
22 3 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 08:36
23 27 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:52
24 30 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:35
25 24 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:08
26 31 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 11:21
27 3 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 12:12
28 9 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:45
29 7 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:55
30 8 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 13:32
31 40 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 14:16
32 29 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 14:38
33 6 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 15:27
34 41 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 16:32
35 24 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 16:43
36 3 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:31
37 4 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 18:22
38 42 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 18:22
39 29 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:38
40 29 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 18:57
41 35 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 19:15
42 10 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 20:31
43 26 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:12
44 15 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 24:32
45 21 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 24:35
46 15 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 25:09
47 50 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 25:17
48 14 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 25:33
49 13 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 25:46
50 3 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:59
51 51 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 26:18
52 22 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 26:45
53 19 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:04
54 12 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 27:07
55 8 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:20
56 11 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 27:29
57 11 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 27:30
58 10 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 28:14
59 25 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 29:11
60 9 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 29:19
61 31 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 29:55
62 21 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 30:01
63 7 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 30:57
64 4 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 31:55
65 - Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 33:05
66 20 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 33:18
67 - Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 33:23
68 2 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:31
69 8 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 37:21
70 8 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 38:06
71 19 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 38:06
72 7 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 38:07
73 11 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 38:12
74 7 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 38:35
75 10 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 38:38
76 18 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 39:02
77 32 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 40:13
78 34 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 41:05
79 8 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 42:07
80 11 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 42:18
81 14 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 42:54
82 14 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 42:54
83 15 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 43:09
84 15 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 43:11
85 15 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43:16
86 18 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 44:35
87 16 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 45:08
88 17 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:56
89 1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 46:17
90 16 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 47:02
91 16 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 52:44
92 23 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 53:59
93 23 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 54:58
94 23 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 55:19
95 15 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:08
96 26 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 56:32
97 21 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 01:01:46
98 22 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:02:03
Info
Nation France
Date March 13
Where Sorgues -> Apt
What 06.Stage
Distance 161.5 km