2019 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team 02:41:1021+ 14:52
02 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1813+ 05:36
03 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 1814+ 05:57
04 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 1818+ 09:27
05 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1812+ 04:10
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1826+ 22:42
07 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1809+ 03:12
08 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 2025+ 22:30
09 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 2019+ 12:31
10 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 2202+ 39
11 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2608+ 03:06
12 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 2607+ 03:02
13 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 2611+ 04:07
14 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 2606+ 02:20
15 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 2605+ 01:45
16 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 2604+ 01:21
17 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 2603+ 01:03
18 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 2617+ 07:37
19 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 260129:17:02
20 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 01:1742+ 34:24
21 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:2338+ 30:24
22 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:4110+ 04:07
23 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 01:4327+ 22:59
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:4532+ 26:23
25 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 01:5516+ 07:28
26 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:5766+ 54:49
27 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 02:4141+ 31:57
28 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:0540+ 31:56
29 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 04:0529+ 24:38
30 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:0534+ 29:13
31 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0556+ 47:36
32 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:4024+ 19:32
33 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 06:0035+ 29:52
34 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:0045+ 36:20
35 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:0092+ 01:09:29
36 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:0022+ 14:56
37 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:0020+ 14:23
38 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:0023+ 15:20
39 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:0039+ 30:34
40 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0046+ 36:47
41 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:0079+ 01:02:26
42 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:0015+ 06:19
43 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 06:0043+ 35:02
44 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:0074+ 59:40
45 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:3236+ 29:57
46 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:3851+ 39:00
47 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 08:3828+ 23:44
48 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 08:3833+ 27:34
49 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 08:3877+ 01:01:39
50 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 09:1544+ 35:29
51 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 09:1550+ 38:55
52 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10:3084+ 01:06:01
53 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10:3031+ 26:12
54 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 10:3057+ 48:04
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 10:3081+ 01:03:13
56 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:01111+ 01:22:56
57 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:0248+ 37:22
58 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 12:02105+ 01:15:27
59 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 12:02101+ 01:13:47
60 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 12:0299+ 01:11:18
61 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:0253+ 43:12
62 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 12:0249+ 37:54
63 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 12:0288+ 01:08:17
64 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:0283+ 01:04:29
65 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 12:0260+ 49:19
66 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:0247+ 36:56
67 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:0259+ 49:19
68 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:0267+ 56:00
69 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 12:0230+ 25:41
70 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 12:0280+ 01:02:30
71 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 12:02109+ 01:20:01
72 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 12:0254+ 43:54
73 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:1258+ 48:15
74 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 14:1271+ 59:00
75 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 14:4696+ 01:10:02
76 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:4061+ 50:12
77 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:4093+ 01:09:38
78 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 16:4085+ 01:07:01
79 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 16:4075+ 59:57
80 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:4065+ 54:24
81 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40103+ 01:14:49
82 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40115+ 01:29:34
83 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 16:4089+ 01:08:43
84 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 16:4070+ 57:27
85 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:4064+ 52:57
86 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 16:40118+ 01:37:27
87 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 16:40102+ 01:14:38
88 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:4082+ 01:04:22
89 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:4078+ 01:01:41
90 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:4055+ 45:53
91 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 16:4076+ 01:01:24
92 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40110+ 01:21:16
93 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:4087+ 01:07:34
94 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:40117+ 01:37:17
95 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 16:4091+ 01:09:09
96 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 16:4037+ 30:21
97 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:4090+ 01:09:07
98 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 16:40114+ 01:29:19
99 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 16:4062+ 51:15
100 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 16:40100+ 01:11:55
101 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 16:4052+ 41:50
102 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 16:40107+ 01:17:16
103 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 16:4068+ 56:15
104 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:40106+ 01:16:52
105 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 16:4073+ 59:23
106 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:4086+ 01:07:06
107 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40112+ 01:25:59
108 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 16:4069+ 57:03
109 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:4072+ 59:19
110 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 16:40104+ 01:14:53
111 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 16:40113+ 01:27:06
112 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 16:4094+ 01:09:45
113 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:4095+ 01:09:58
114 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 16:4063+ 52:08
115 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 16:4098+ 01:10:46
116 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:40116+ 01:31:19
117 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:3997+ 01:10:33
118 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 21:58108+ 01:19:12
DNS Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNS Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNS Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First 999
DNS Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step 999
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma 999
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie 999
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 110 km
StartNice
FinishNice
DateMarch 17th (2019)
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain T.De Gendt

Ion Izagirre

Manager results

1 Bravo
2 KiwiAmerican
3 Bjorn
4 Naiara Team
5 Team Hank