Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (39) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team 02:41:104660
02 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 183725
03 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 182810
04 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 1823
05 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1821
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1818
07 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1817
08 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 2015
09 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 2013
10 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 2212
11 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2611
12 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 2610
13 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 269
14 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 268
15 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 267
16 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 267
17 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 266
18 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 266
19 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 266
20 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 01:175
21 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:235
22 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:414
23 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 01:434
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:453
25 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 01:553
26 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:572
27 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 02:412
28 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:051
29 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 04:051
30 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:05-
31 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:05
32 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:40
33 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 06:00
34 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:00
35 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:00
36 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:00
37 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:00
38 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:00
39 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:00
40 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 06:00
41 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:00
42 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:00
43 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 06:00
44 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:00
45 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:32
46 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:38
47 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 08:38
48 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 08:38
49 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 08:38
50 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 09:15
51 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 09:15
52 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10:30
53 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10:30
54 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 10:30
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 10:30
56 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:01
57 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:02
58 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 12:02
59 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 12:02
60 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 12:02
61 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:02
62 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 12:02
63 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 12:02
64 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:02
65 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 12:02
66 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:02
67 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:02
68 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:02
69 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
70 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 12:02
71 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 12:02
72 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 12:02
73 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:12
74 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 14:12
75 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 14:46
76 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:40
77 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:40
78 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 16:40
79 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 16:40
80 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
81 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40
82 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40
83 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 16:40
84 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 16:40
85 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40
86 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 16:40
87 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 16:40
88 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:40
89 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
90 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
91 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 16:40
92 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40
93 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
94 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:40
95 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 16:40
96 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 16:40
97 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:40
98 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 16:40
99 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 16:40
100 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 16:40
101 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 16:40
102 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 16:40
103 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 16:40
104 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:40
105 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 16:40
106 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:40
107 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40
108 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 16:40
109 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40
110 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 16:40
111 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 16:40
112 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 16:40
113 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:40
114 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 16:40
115 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 16:40
116 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:40
117 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:39
118 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 21:58
DNS Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates
DNS Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First
DNS Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky 29:17:02
02 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 39
03 1 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 01:03
04 1 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
05 1 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
06 1 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:20
07 2 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:02
08 2 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:06
09 2 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:12
10 2 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:07
11 1 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 04:07
12 1 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:10
13 1 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:36
14 2 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:57
15 13 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:19
16 1 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 07:28
17 - Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 07:37
18 2 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 09:27
19 3 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 12:31
20 2 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14:23
21 6 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 14:52
22 3 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:56
23 2 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 15:20
24 2 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:32
25 8 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:30
26 8 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 22:42
27 5 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 22:59
28 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 23:44
29 2 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 24:38
30 6 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 25:41
31 2 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 26:12
32 6 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 26:23
33 3 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 27:34
34 6 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 29:13
35 1 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 29:52
36 1 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:57
37 12 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 30:21
38 9 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:24
39 2 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 30:34
40 6 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:56
41 9 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 31:57
42 15 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 34:24
43 5 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 35:02
44 - Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 35:29
45 7 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36:20
46 8 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 36:47
47 8 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:56
48 6 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:22
49 6 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 37:54
50 1 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 38:55
51 2 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 39:00
52 11 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 41:50
53 2 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 43:12
54 2 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 43:54
55 6 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:53
56 17 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 47:36
57 8 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 48:04
58 1 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 48:15
59 4 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:19
60 4 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 49:19
61 3 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 50:12
62 2 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 51:15
63 2 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 52:08
64 2 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52:57
65 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 54:24
66 25 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54:49
67 7 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:00
68 1 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 56:15
69 1 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 57:03
70 1 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 57:27
71 5 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 59:00
72 2 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59:19
73 2 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 59:23
74 23 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 59:40
75 3 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 59:57
76 1 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:01:24
77 16 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 01:01:39
78 1 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:01:41
79 26 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:26
80 1 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:02:30
81 9 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 01:03:13
82 4 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:04:22
83 5 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:04:29
84 18 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:06:01
85 6 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:07:01
86 6 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:07:06
87 5 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:07:34
88 16 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:08:17
89 4 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:08:43
90 3 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:09:07
91 2 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 01:09:09
92 25 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:09:29
93 1 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:09:38
94 - Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 01:09:45
95 1 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:09:58
96 5 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:10:02
97 13 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:10:33
98 - Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:10:46
99 12 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:18
100 - Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:55
101 14 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 01:13:47
102 6 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 01:14:38
103 6 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:14:49
104 6 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 01:14:53
105 11 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 01:15:27
106 6 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:16:52
107 6 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:17:16
108 2 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:19:12
109 12 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 01:20:01
110 9 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:21:16
111 13 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:22:56
112 10 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:25:59
113 10 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 01:27:06
114 11 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 01:29:19
115 11 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:29:34
116 12 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:31:19
117 15 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:37:17
118 15 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:37:27
Paris - Nice
France
08.stage Mountain
110 km
Nice -> Nice
March 17th (2019)
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain T.De Gendt

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?