2019 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First 04:55:4920 11 + 09:35
02 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0628 17 + 15:35
03 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2046 51 + 28:17
04 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 2033 40 + 22:36
05 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 5557 58 + 33:33
06 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 02:0325 11 + 14:07
07 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:0326 14 + 15:18
08 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:0829 13 + 16:08
09 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 02:1348 45 + 29:28
10 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 02:1532 29 + 21:42
11 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:5002 14 + 45
12 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:1447 39 + 29:27
13 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:4303 3 + 46
14 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 03:4301 1 26:35:26
15 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0505 3 + 01:21
16 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 04:1324 9 + 14:05
17 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 04:1634 21 + 22:50
18 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2206 4 + 01:45
19 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:3907 6 + 02:20
20 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:5908 6 + 02:52
21 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 05:0450 28 + 29:42
22 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 05:0404 3 + 01:03
23 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 05:4212 7 + 04:07
24 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 05:4244 24 + 26:40
25 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:4209 - + 03:02
26 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:0710 5 + 03:06
27 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:2419 4 + 09:22
28 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:2818 4 + 08:49
29 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 06:4331 13 + 20:59
30 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 06:5927 - + 15:28
31 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 06:5911 8 + 03:20
32 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:1113 6 + 04:18
33 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:4214 3 + 05:50
34 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 07:4215 3 + 05:59
35 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 07:5022 3 + 12:38
36 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:0362 38 + 36:43
37 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:0655 20 + 31:36
38 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 08:5940 8 + 25:34
39 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 09:1016 12 + 06:09
40 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 09:4368 42 + 40:49
41 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 09:4317 2 + 07:37
42 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:4373 47 + 43:57
43 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 10:4730 2 + 19:22
44 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11:0952 11 + 30:46
45 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:4639 2 + 25:20
46 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 11:5451 2 + 30:08
47 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 12:0921 10 + 09:46
48 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 12:2941 2 + 25:36
49 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:0377 37 + 45:27
50 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 13:0338 3 + 25:04
51 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:2542 5 + 25:46
52 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:2759 7 + 34:29
53 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 14:2767 17 + 40:01
54 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 14:5336 6 + 24:18
55 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:2358 6 + 33:58
56 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:2323 11 + 14:01
57 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:2363 7 + 37:43
58 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:1497 28 + 54:06
59 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 18:1765 1 + 38:00
60 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 18:1756 13 + 32:18
61 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:1753 15 + 30:48
62 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:1770 11 + 43:05
63 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:1735 11 + 22:51
64 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 18:1764 4 + 37:43
65 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:1745 13 + 28:05
66 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 20:0261 15 + 35:54
67 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:3866 15 + 38:10
68 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:3849 20 + 29:39
69 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:3878 17 + 48:08
70 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:4083 26 + 52:16
71 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 21:5169 10 + 41:13
72 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:06105 14 + 56:52
73 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:0688 15 + 52:53
74 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 23:2254 28 + 31:13
75 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:12109 13 + 58:35
76 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 24:1271 15 + 43:09
77 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 24:12111 13 + 59:42
78 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 24:1260 26 + 35:01
79 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 24:1279 9 + 50:47
80 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 24:12123 16 + 01:10:52
81 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 24:1294 8 + 53:31
82 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:1274 7 + 44:24
83 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 24:1281 9 + 50:54
84 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 24:1286 13 + 52:51
85 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 24:12101 10 + 55:42
86 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 24:12112 16 + 01:00:38
87 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 24:1289 12 + 52:55
88 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 24:1276 7 + 45:14
89 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:1282 9 + 51:20
90 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:12103 10 + 55:57
91 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 24:1272 10 + 43:43
92 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:4337 16 + 25:00
93 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:4384 5 + 52:20
94 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 25:4393 3 + 53:27
95 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 27:2485 3 + 52:29
96 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 27:24133 9 + 01:21:13
97 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 27:24113 4 + 01:01:02
98 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27:2487 4 + 52:53
99 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 27:2443 23 + 26:21
100 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27:24107 1 + 57:55
101 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 27:24129 11 + 01:15:30
102 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 27:24106 1 + 57:40
103 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 27:24125 12 + 01:13:05
104 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 27:2498 6 + 54:32
105 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 27:2496 9 + 53:44
106 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:2492 7 + 53:24
107 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 27:24124 11 + 01:12:21
108 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 27:5575 25 + 45:10
109 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:56114 2 + 01:01:30
110 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:3491 11 + 53:18
111 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31:1799 23 + 55:38
112 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:17119 1 + 01:05:02
113 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 32:15116 4 + 01:03:51
114 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 32:36132 9 + 01:21:03
115 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 33:5295 30 + 53:41
116 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 33:52122 4 + 01:09:45
117 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 33:52117 11 + 01:03:55
118 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 33:52104 30 + 56:41
119 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 33:52130 3 + 01:15:36
120 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 33:5280 31 + 50:52
121 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 33:5290 32 + 53:09
122 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 33:52102 30 + 55:57
123 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 33:52115 17 + 01:02:11
124 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 33:52121 2 + 01:08:25
125 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:52126 4 + 01:13:20
126 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 33:52108 31 + 58:24
127 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 33:52100 29 + 55:41
128 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:56127 4 + 01:13:50
129 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 33:56118 13 + 01:03:58
130 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 33:56120 1 + 01:08:11
131 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 33:56131 7 + 01:20:04
132 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 33:56128 4 + 01:15:05
133 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 33:56110 31 + 58:39
DNS Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNS Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data 999
DNS Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma 999
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team 999
DNF Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic 999
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 181.5 km
StartNice
FinishCol de Turini
DateMarch 16th (2019)
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain T.De Gendt

Daniel Martinez

Manager results

0 mike stabler
1 lennyP
2 Wonderful
3 Excelsior
4 lola cycling team
5 zipi