2019 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:12:3557 25 + 23:16
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0059 25 + 23:23
03 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0021 3 + 03:18
04 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0062 23 + 23:32
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0049 20 + 21:01
06 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 0056 20 + 22:58
07 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0076 34 + 28:22
08 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0017 - + 02:09
09 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0099 29 + 32:40
10 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 0002 - + 18
11 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0026 7 + 11:52
12 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0071 27 + 25:50
13 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0011 - + 01:38
14 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0008 - + 01:17
15 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 0018 1 + 02:18
16 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0032 10 + 13:49
17 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0012 - + 01:39
18 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0020 2 + 02:58
19 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 0015 - + 01:55
20 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0009 - + 01:21
21 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0001 - 21:35:36
22 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0004 - + 01:00
23 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0003 - + 22
24 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0022 3 + 06:22
25 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0019 1 + 02:26
26 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0023 3 + 06:59
27 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0080 32 + 28:45
28 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0077 34 + 28:33
29 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0007 - + 01:08
30 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0005 - + 01:00
31 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0033 10 + 13:53
32 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0010 - + 01:24
33 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0006 - + 01:04
34 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0016 - + 02:01
35 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0013 - + 01:42
36 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0014 - + 01:54
37 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0028 8 + 12:36
38 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0041 17 + 17:38
39 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0038 14 + 16:32
40 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0040 16 + 17:16
41 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0051 21 + 21:33
42 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 20105 27 + 34:03
43 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 2234 12 + 14:50
44 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 3527 7 + 12:30
45 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 3542 15 + 18:01
46 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 4289 29 + 30:38
47 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 4279 30 + 28:44
48 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 4253 17 + 22:15
49 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 42108 26 + 34:32
50 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 5274 26 + 26:50
51 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:03100 23 + 32:42
52 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:11120 20 + 38:15
53 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 01:1164 10 + 23:44
54 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1570 18 + 25:21
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 02:2858 10 + 23:18
56 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 02:34104 18 + 34:02
57 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 03:0836 4 + 16:05
58 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 03:0835 4 + 16:02
59 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:2865 1 + 23:50
60 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4130 2 + 13:26
61 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 05:4139 7 + 17:08
62 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:4175 2 + 27:31
63 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 05:4198 6 + 32:20
64 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4152 2 + 21:36
65 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4148 - + 20:36
66 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:4145 1 + 19:36
67 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 05:4147 - + 20:22
68 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:4195 4 + 31:31
69 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:41122 7 + 38:24
70 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 05:41124 11 + 39:31
71 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 05:4182 1 + 29:06
72 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 05:4144 7 + 18:17
73 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4143 8 + 18:02
74 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:41113 6 + 35:46
75 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4154 1 + 22:15
76 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:4137 6 + 16:22
77 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 05:4155 1 + 22:35
78 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 05:4131 2 + 13:46
79 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4188 5 + 30:36
80 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 05:4184 2 + 29:35
81 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4150 1 + 21:16
82 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 05:4125 2 + 08:49
83 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 05:4193 3 + 31:16
84 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 05:4190 4 + 30:43
85 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 05:4196 6 + 31:45
86 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 05:4178 1 + 28:39
87 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 05:4172 5 + 26:06
88 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:4167 4 + 24:13
89 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:41116 8 + 37:35
90 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 05:4168 4 + 24:59
91 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41109 4 + 34:37
92 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:4163 3 + 23:38
93 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41127 10 + 40:26
94 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:4187 3 + 30:21
95 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:4181 3 + 28:49
96 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4124 3 + 08:35
97 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:4185 4 + 30:01
98 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:4129 2 + 13:02
99 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:4191 4 + 31:09
100 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:4194 3 + 31:18
101 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41114 7 + 36:25
102 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05:4160 1 + 23:27
103 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:5773 12 + 26:17
104 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57118 1 + 37:46
105 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:57130 9 + 43:29
106 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 07:57117 2 + 37:39
107 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:5783 12 + 29:30
108 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 07:57110 4 + 35:07
109 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:5797 10 + 32:02
110 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57126 1 + 39:54
111 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 07:5766 15 + 24:05
112 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 07:57112 4 + 35:37
113 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 07:57101 10 + 32:44
114 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 07:57138 10 + 50:09
115 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 07:57123 3 + 38:34
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 07:57107 4 + 34:17
117 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 07:5792 12 + 31:09
118 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 10:36140 6 + 52:07
119 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 10:36111 19 + 35:31
120 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38106 23 + 34:04
121 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 10:38136 7 + 49:16
122 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 10:3861 23 + 23:29
123 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38135 7 + 48:58
124 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10:38142 7 + 57:50
125 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38141 6 + 52:28
126 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38133 5 + 45:45
127 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 10:38139 6 + 50:41
128 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38134 7 + 48:11
129 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 10:3869 24 + 25:03
130 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:38132 4 + 45:10
131 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 10:38121 14 + 38:16
132 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 10:38137 7 + 49:42
133 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:38129 1 + 43:23
134 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 10:38102 27 + 33:20
135 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38128 12 + 40:27
136 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 10:3846 16 + 19:53
137 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 10:38115 14 + 36:39
138 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38125 11 + 39:53
139 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38103 24 + 33:48
140 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:3886 21 + 30:14
141 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:38119 14 + 37:47
142 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:38131 - + 43:55
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team 999
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 999
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First 999
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team 999
DNF Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 176.5 km
StartPeynier
FinishBrignoles
DateMarch 15th (2019)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Youth E.Bernal
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.De Gendt

Sam Bennett

Manager results

0 recife team galaxy
1 Road Hunter
2 mazzo20
3 Lambo
4 Youretheonethatiwant
5 Wh00sh