Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (39) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:12:354660
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 003725
03 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 002810
04 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0023
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0021
06 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 0018
07 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0017
08 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0015
09 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0013
10 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 0012
11 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0011
12 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0010
13 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 009
14 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 008
15 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 007
16 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 007
17 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 006
18 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 006
19 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 006
20 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 005
21 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 005
22 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 004
23 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 004
24 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 003
25 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 003
26 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 002
27 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 002
28 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 001
29 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 001
30 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00-
31 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
32 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 00
34 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
35 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
36 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 00
38 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
39 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
40 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
41 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
42 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 20
43 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 22
44 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 35
45 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 35
46 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 42
47 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 42
48 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 42
49 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 42
50 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 52
51 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:03
52 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:11
53 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 01:11
54 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:15
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 02:28
56 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 02:34
57 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 03:08
58 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 03:08
59 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:28
60 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 05:41
61 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 05:41
62 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:41
63 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 05:41
64 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
65 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:41
66 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:41
67 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 05:41
68 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
69 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:41
70 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 05:41
71 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 05:41
72 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 05:41
73 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 05:41
74 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:41
75 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
76 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
77 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 05:41
78 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 05:41
79 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 05:41
80 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 05:41
81 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:41
82 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 05:41
83 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 05:41
84 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 05:41
85 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 05:41
86 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 05:41
87 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 05:41
88 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41
89 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:41
90 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 05:41
91 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
92 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:41
93 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
94 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:41
95 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41
96 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:41
97 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
98 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
99 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
100 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
101 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
102 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05:41
103 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:57
104 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57
105 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:57
106 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 07:57
107 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:57
108 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 07:57
109 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57
110 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57
111 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 07:57
112 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 07:57
113 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 07:57
114 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 07:57
115 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 07:57
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 07:57
117 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 07:57
118 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 10:36
119 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 10:36
120 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38
121 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 10:38
122 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 10:38
123 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38
124 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10:38
125 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38
126 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38
127 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 10:38
128 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
129 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 10:38
130 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:38
131 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 10:38
132 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 10:38
133 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:38
134 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 10:38
135 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:38
136 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 10:38
137 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 10:38
138 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
139 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
140 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
141 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:38
142 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:38
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team
DNF Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky 21:35:36
02 - Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 18
03 - Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 22
04 - Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:00
05 - Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00
06 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:04
07 - Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:08
08 - Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
09 - Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:21
10 - Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
11 - Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:38
12 - Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
13 - George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:42
14 - Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:54
15 - Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:55
16 - Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
17 - Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
18 1 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 02:18
19 1 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:26
20 2 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:58
21 3 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:18
22 3 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:22
23 3 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
24 3 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:35
25 2 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 08:49
26 7 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 11:52
27 7 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 12:30
28 8 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 12:36
29 2 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:02
30 2 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 13:26
31 2 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 13:46
32 10 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:49
33 10 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 13:53
34 12 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 14:50
35 4 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 16:02
36 4 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 16:05
37 6 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:22
38 14 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:32
39 7 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 17:08
40 16 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:16
41 17 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:38
42 15 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 18:01
43 8 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 18:02
44 7 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 18:17
45 1 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 19:36
46 16 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 19:53
47 - Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 20:22
48 - Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 20:36
49 20 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 21:01
50 1 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 21:16
51 21 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:33
52 2 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:36
53 17 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 22:15
54 1 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:15
55 1 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 22:35
56 20 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 22:58
57 25 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:16
58 10 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 23:18
59 25 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 23:23
60 1 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 23:27
61 23 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 23:29
62 23 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 23:32
63 3 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23:38
64 10 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 23:44
65 1 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:50
66 15 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 24:05
67 4 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:13
68 4 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 24:59
69 24 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 25:03
70 18 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:21
71 27 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 25:50
72 5 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 26:06
73 12 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 26:17
74 26 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 26:50
75 2 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 27:31
76 34 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:22
77 34 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 28:33
78 1 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 28:39
79 30 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 28:44
80 32 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:45
81 3 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:49
82 1 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 29:06
83 12 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 29:30
84 2 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 29:35
85 4 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:01
86 21 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:14
87 3 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:21
88 5 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 30:36
89 29 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 30:38
90 4 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 30:43
91 4 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:09
92 12 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 31:09
93 3 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 31:16
94 3 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:18
95 4 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31:31
96 6 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 31:45
97 10 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:02
98 6 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 32:20
99 29 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 32:40
100 23 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:42
101 10 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 32:44
102 27 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 33:20
103 24 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 33:48
104 18 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 34:02
105 27 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 34:03
106 23 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 34:04
107 4 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 34:17
108 26 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 34:32
109 4 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:37
110 4 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 35:07
111 19 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 35:31
112 4 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 35:37
113 6 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 35:46
114 7 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 36:25
115 14 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 36:39
116 8 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:35
117 2 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 37:39
118 1 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:46
119 14 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 37:47
120 20 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 38:15
121 14 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 38:16
122 7 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:24
123 3 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 38:34
124 11 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 39:31
125 11 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39:53
126 1 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:54
127 10 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:26
128 12 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 40:27
129 1 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 43:23
130 9 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 43:29
131 - Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 43:55
132 4 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 45:10
133 5 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 45:45
134 7 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 48:11
135 7 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 48:58
136 7 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 49:16
137 7 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 49:42
138 10 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 50:09
139 6 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 50:41
140 6 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 52:07
141 6 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 52:28
142 7 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 57:50

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Paris - Nice
France
06.stage Hills
176.5 km
Peynier -> Brignoles
March 15th (2019)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Youth E.Bernal
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.De Gendt