Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (39) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma 03:14:044660
02 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 003725
03 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 002810
04 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0023
05 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0021
06 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0018
07 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 0017
08 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0515
09 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0513
10 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0512
11 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0511
12 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 0510
13 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 059
14 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 058
15 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 057
16 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 057
17 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 056
18 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 056
19 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 056
20 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 055
21 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 055
22 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 054
23 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 054
24 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 053
25 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 053
26 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 052
27 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 052
28 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 051
29 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 051
30 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 05-
31 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 05
32 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05
33 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05
34 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05
35 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05
36 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 05
37 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 05
38 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05
39 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05
40 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05
41 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 05
42 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 05
43 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 16
44 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 18
45 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 38
46 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 42
47 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 52
48 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 52
49 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 52
50 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 52
51 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 52
52 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 01:19
53 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:19
54 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:19
55 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:19
56 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:19
57 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:19
58 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:19
59 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:19
60 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:19
61 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 01:19
62 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:32
63 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:49
64 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:49
65 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:01
66 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:24
67 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:38
68 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:23
69 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:44
70 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:44
71 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:44
72 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 06:44
73 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 06:44
74 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:44
75 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:44
76 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:44
77 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 06:44
78 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 06:44
79 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 06:44
80 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 06:44
81 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:44
82 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 06:44
83 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:44
84 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 06:44
85 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 06:44
86 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:44
87 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 06:44
88 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:44
89 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 06:44
90 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:44
91 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:44
92 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 06:44
93 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 06:44
94 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 06:44
95 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:44
96 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 06:44
97 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:44
98 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:44
99 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:44
100 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 06:44
101 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:44
102 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
103 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:27
104 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
105 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
106 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:27
107 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:27
108 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 08:27
109 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
110 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:27
111 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 08:27
112 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:27
113 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:27
114 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:27
115 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 08:27
116 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:27
117 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 08:27
118 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:27
119 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:27
120 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 08:27
121 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 08:27
122 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:27
123 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:27
124 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 08:27
125 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 08:27
126 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 08:27
127 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
128 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 08:27
129 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 08:27
130 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 08:27
131 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 08:27
132 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 08:27
133 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:27
134 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:27
135 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:27
136 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 08:27
137 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:27
138 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 08:27
139 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 08:27
140 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 08:27
141 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 08:27
142 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 08:27
143 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:48
144 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:48
145 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:00
146 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:21
147 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 14:21
148 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 14:21
149 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:21
150 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 14:21
151 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:21
152 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 14:21
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data
DNF Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma 06:31:19
02 2 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 12
03 - Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 13
04 43 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16
05 1 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 19
06 4 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 20
07 18 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 22
08 1 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 23
09 36 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 23
10 6 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 24
11 - Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 25
12 3 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 25
13 1 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 25
14 4 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 25
15 - Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25
16 3 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25
17 11 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 25
18 6 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 25
19 3 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 25
20 7 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 25
21 1 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25
22 10 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 25
23 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 25
24 19 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 25
25 12 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 25
26 15 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 25
27 19 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25
28 14 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 25
29 24 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 25
30 19 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 25
31 29 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 25
32 29 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 25
33 29 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 30
34 10 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35
35 2 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 36
36 22 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 58
37 26 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:02
38 17 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:12
39 9 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:12
40 33 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:25
41 23 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:28
42 12 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 01:39
43 13 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:39
44 27 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
45 39 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 02:12
46 13 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:21
47 47 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:07
48 52 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
49 74 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 03:07
50 64 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 03:07
51 79 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 03:07
52 70 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:54
53 34 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:21
54 42 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 04:21
55 42 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:21
56 52 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:21
57 75 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 04:21
58 73 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:21
59 75 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 04:21
60 60 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 04:34
61 22 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:44
62 47 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:51
63 74 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 04:55
64 47 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:01
65 83 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 06:09
66 61 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:39
67 65 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 06:58
68 55 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:04
69 15 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:04
70 19 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 07:04
71 33 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:04
72 20 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 07:04
73 18 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:04
74 6 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 08:04
75 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:04
76 6 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 08:04
77 8 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:04
78 2 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:04
79 14 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 08:04
80 6 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 08:04
81 6 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:04
82 3 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 08:04
83 6 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 08:04
84 67 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 08:47
85 54 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:47
86 57 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:47
87 48 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:47
88 62 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:47
89 49 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:47
90 40 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 08:47
91 34 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 08:47
92 84 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:08
93 62 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:14
94 62 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:20
95 50 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 09:28
96 6 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 09:46
97 5 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 09:46
98 5 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 09:46
99 5 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:46
100 2 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:46
101 2 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 09:46
102 13 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:46
103 4 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:46
104 9 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 09:46
105 16 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09:46
106 1 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:46
107 12 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09:46
108 21 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:46
109 27 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 09:46
110 38 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 09:47
111 45 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 09:47
112 45 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 09:47
113 32 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 09:47
114 36 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:47
115 33 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 09:47
116 31 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 10:20
117 31 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
118 17 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:29
119 21 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:29
120 25 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:29
121 6 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:29
122 4 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:29
123 4 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
124 14 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:29
125 9 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 11:29
126 14 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 11:29
127 21 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:29
128 11 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 11:29
129 5 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 11:29
130 5 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11:29
131 6 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:29
132 4 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 11:29
133 - Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 11:29
134 9 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 11:34
135 11 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:34
136 48 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:50
137 1 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 13:17
138 9 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 13:17
139 3 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 13:17
140 1 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 13:17
141 - William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 13:17
142 9 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 16:23
143 17 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 17:23
144 9 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 17:36
145 11 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 17:36
146 6 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:11
147 3 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 19:11
148 1 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:11
149 1 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 19:11
150 8 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 21:46
151 1 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 23:30
152 5 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:30
Paris - Nice
France
02.stage Flat
165.5 km
Les Bréviaires -> Bellegarde
March 11th (2019)
Leader D.Groenewegen
Youth E.Bernal
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain D.Gaudin

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?