Paris-Nice - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 02:41:1060
02 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 1825
03 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 1810
04 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 18
05 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 18
06 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 18
07 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 18
08 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 20
09 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 20
10 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 22
11 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
12 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 26
13 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 26
14 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 26
15 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 26
16 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 26
17 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 26
18 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 26
19 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 26
20 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 01:17
21 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:23
22 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:41
23 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 01:43
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 01:45
25 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 01:55
26 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:57
27 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 02:41
28 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:05
29 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 04:05
30 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:05
31 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 04:05
32 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:40
33 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 06:00
34 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:00
35 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 06:00
36 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:00
37 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:00
38 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 06:00
39 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 06:00
40 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 06:00
41 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 06:00
42 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:00
43 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 06:00
44 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:00
45 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:32
46 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 08:38
47 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 08:38
48 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 08:38
49 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 08:38
50 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 09:15
51 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 09:15
52 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 10:30
53 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 10:30
54 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 10:30
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 10:30
56 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 11:01
57 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:02
58 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 12:02
59 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 12:02
60 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 12:02
61 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:02
62 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 12:02
63 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 12:02
64 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:02
65 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 12:02
66 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:02
67 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:02
68 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:02
69 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
70 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 12:02
71 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 12:02
72 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 12:02
73 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 14:12
74 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 14:12
75 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 14:46
76 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 16:40
77 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:40
78 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 16:40
79 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 16:40
80 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
81 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40
82 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40
83 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 16:40
84 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 16:40
85 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:40
86 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 16:40
87 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 16:40
88 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:40
89 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
90 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
91 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 16:40
92 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40
93 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:40
94 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 16:40
95 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 16:40
96 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 16:40
97 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:40
98 William Barta CCC Team + 16:40
99 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 16:40
100 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 16:40
101 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 16:40
102 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 16:40
103 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 16:40
104 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 16:40
105 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 16:40
106 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:40
107 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40
108 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 16:40
109 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:40
110 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 16:40
111 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 16:40
112 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 16:40
113 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:40
114 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 16:40
115 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 16:40
116 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:40
117 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 18:39
118 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 21:58
DNS Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Daniel McLay EF Education First
DNS Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal
DNF Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Roy Curvers Team Sunweb
DNF Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie
DNF Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal Team Sky 29:17:02
02 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 39
03 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 01:03
04 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
05 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
06 1 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:20
07 2 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 03:02
08 2 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:06
09 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:12
10 2 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:07
11 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 04:07
12 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:10
13 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 05:36
14 2 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 05:57
15 13 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:19
16 1 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 07:28
17 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 07:37
18 2 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 09:27
19 3 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 12:31
20 2 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14:23
21 6 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 14:52
22 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:56
23 2 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 15:20
24 2 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 19:32
25 8 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 22:30
26 8 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 22:42
27 5 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 22:59
28 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 23:44
29 2 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 24:38
30 6 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 25:41
31 2 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 26:12
32 6 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 26:23
33 3 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 27:34
34 6 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 29:13
35 1 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 29:52
36 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:57
37 12 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 30:21
38 9 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:24
39 2 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 30:34
40 6 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:56
41 9 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 31:57
42 15 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 34:24
43 5 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 35:02
44 - Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 35:29
45 7 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36:20
46 8 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 36:47
47 8 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:56
48 6 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:22
49 6 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 37:54
50 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 38:55
51 2 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 39:00
52 11 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 41:50
53 2 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 43:12
54 2 Jarlinson Pantano [*] Trek-Segafredo + 43:54
55 6 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:53
56 17 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 47:36
57 8 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 48:04
58 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 48:15
59 4 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:19
60 4 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 49:19
61 3 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 50:12
62 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 51:15
63 2 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 52:08
64 2 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52:57
65 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 54:24
66 25 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54:49
67 7 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:00
68 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 56:15
69 1 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 57:03
70 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 57:27
71 5 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 59:00
72 2 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59:19
73 2 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 59:23
74 23 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 59:40
75 3 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 59:57
76 1 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:24
77 16 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:01:39
78 1 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:01:41
79 26 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:26
80 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:02:30
81 9 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 01:03:13
82 4 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:04:22
83 5 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:04:29
84 18 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 01:06:01
85 6 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:01
86 6 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:07:06
87 5 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:07:34
88 16 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:08:17
89 4 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:08:43
90 3 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:09:07
91 2 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:09:09
92 25 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:09:29
93 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:09:38
94 - Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:09:45
95 1 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:09:58
96 5 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 01:10:02
97 13 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:10:33
98 - Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 01:10:46
99 12 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:18
100 - Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:55
101 14 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:13:47
102 6 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 01:14:38
103 6 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:14:49
104 6 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:14:53
105 11 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 01:15:27
106 6 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:16:52
107 6 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 01:17:16
108 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 01:19:12
109 12 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 01:20:01
110 9 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:21:16
111 13 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:22:56
112 10 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:25:59
113 10 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 01:27:06
114 11 William Barta CCC Team + 01:29:19
115 11 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:29:34
116 12 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:31:19
117 15 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:37:17
118 15 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 01:37:27
Information
Nation France
Date 17th March
Where Nice -> Nice
What 8th stage
Distance 110 km
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results