Paris-Nice - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe 04:12:3560
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 0025
03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 0010
04 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
06 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
07 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
08 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
10 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 00
11 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 00
12 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 00
13 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 00
15 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
16 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
17 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 00
19 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 00
20 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 00
21 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 00
22 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
23 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
24 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
25 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
26 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
28 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 00
29 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
30 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
31 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
32 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
34 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
35 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
36 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
38 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
39 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 00
40 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
41 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
42 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 20
43 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 22
44 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 35
45 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 35
46 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 42
47 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 42
48 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 42
49 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 42
50 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 52
51 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:03
52 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:11
53 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:11
54 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:15
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 02:28
56 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 02:34
57 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 03:08
58 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 03:08
59 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:28
60 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
61 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 05:41
62 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 05:41
63 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 05:41
64 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
65 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
66 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 05:41
67 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 05:41
68 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
69 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:41
70 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 05:41
71 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 05:41
72 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 05:41
73 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
74 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 05:41
75 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
76 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
77 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 05:41
78 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 05:41
79 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
80 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 05:41
81 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
82 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 05:41
83 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 05:41
84 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05:41
85 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 05:41
86 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 05:41
87 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 05:41
88 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41
89 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:41
90 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 05:41
91 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
92 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:41
93 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
94 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:41
95 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41
96 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:41
97 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:41
98 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
99 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
100 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
101 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:41
102 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 05:41
103 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 07:57
104 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57
105 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:57
106 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 07:57
107 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:57
108 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 07:57
109 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57
110 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:57
111 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 07:57
112 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 07:57
113 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 07:57
114 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 07:57
115 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 07:57
116 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 07:57
117 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 07:57
118 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 10:36
119 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 10:36
120 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 10:38
121 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 10:38
122 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 10:38
123 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 10:38
124 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 10:38
125 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 10:38
126 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 10:38
127 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 10:38
128 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
129 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 10:38
130 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:38
131 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 10:38
132 William Barta CCC Team + 10:38
133 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:38
134 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 10:38
135 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 10:38
136 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 10:38
137 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 10:38
138 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
139 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
140 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:38
141 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 10:38
142 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:38
DNF Francisco Ventoso CCC Team
DNF Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Lawson Craddock EF Education First
DNF Rafael Valls Movistar Team
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data
DNF Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb
DNF Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky 21:35:36
02 - Egan Bernal Team Sky + 18
03 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 22
04 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:00
05 - Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00
06 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:04
07 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:08
08 - Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
09 - Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:21
10 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
11 - Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:38
12 - Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
13 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:42
14 - Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:54
15 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:55
16 - Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:01
17 - Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
18 1 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 02:18
19 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 02:26
20 2 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 02:58
21 3 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 03:18
22 3 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:22
23 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
24 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:35
25 2 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 08:49
26 7 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 11:52
27 7 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 12:30
28 8 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 12:36
29 2 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:02
30 2 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 13:26
31 2 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 13:46
32 10 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:49
33 10 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 13:53
34 12 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 14:50
35 4 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 16:02
36 4 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 16:05
37 6 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:22
38 14 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 16:32
39 7 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 17:08
40 16 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 17:16
41 17 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:38
42 15 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 18:01
43 8 Jarlinson Pantano [*] Trek-Segafredo + 18:02
44 7 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 18:17
45 1 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 19:36
46 16 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 19:53
47 - Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 20:22
48 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 20:36
49 20 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 21:01
50 1 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 21:16
51 21 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:33
52 2 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 21:36
53 17 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 22:15
54 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 22:15
55 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 22:35
56 20 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 22:58
57 25 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:16
58 10 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 23:18
59 25 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 23:23
60 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 23:27
61 23 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 23:29
62 23 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 23:32
63 3 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23:38
64 10 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 23:44
65 1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:50
66 15 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 24:05
67 4 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:13
68 4 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 24:59
69 24 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 25:03
70 18 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:21
71 27 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 25:50
72 5 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 26:06
73 12 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 26:17
74 26 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 26:50
75 2 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 27:31
76 34 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:22
77 34 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 28:33
78 1 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 28:39
79 30 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 28:44
80 32 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:45
81 3 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:49
82 1 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 29:06
83 12 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 29:30
84 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 29:35
85 4 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:01
86 21 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:14
87 3 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:21
88 5 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 30:36
89 29 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 30:38
90 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 30:43
91 4 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:09
92 12 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 31:09
93 3 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 31:16
94 3 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:18
95 4 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31:31
96 6 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 31:45
97 10 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:02
98 6 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 32:20
99 29 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 32:40
100 23 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:42
101 10 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 32:44
102 27 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 33:20
103 24 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 33:48
104 18 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 34:02
105 27 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 34:03
106 23 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 34:04
107 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 34:17
108 26 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 34:32
109 4 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:37
110 4 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 35:07
111 19 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 35:31
112 4 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 35:37
113 6 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 35:46
114 7 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 36:25
115 14 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 36:39
116 8 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:35
117 2 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 37:39
118 1 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:46
119 14 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 37:47
120 20 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 38:15
121 14 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 38:16
122 7 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:24
123 3 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 38:34
124 11 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 39:31
125 11 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39:53
126 1 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:54
127 10 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:26
128 12 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 40:27
129 1 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 43:23
130 9 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 43:29
131 - Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 43:55
132 4 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 45:10
133 5 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 45:45
134 7 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 48:11
135 7 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 48:58
136 7 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 49:16
137 7 William Barta CCC Team + 49:42
138 10 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 50:09
139 6 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 50:41
140 6 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 52:07
141 6 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 52:28
142 7 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 57:50
Information
Nation France
Date 15th March
Where Peynier -> Brignoles
What 6th stage
Distance 176.5 km
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Youth E.Bernal
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results