Paris-Nice - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 30:2660
02 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0725
03 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 1110
04 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 15
05 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 15
06 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 15
07 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 15
08 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 27
09 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 30
10 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 30
11 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39
12 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 43
13 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 44
14 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 44
15 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 45
16 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 49
17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 53
18 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 57
19 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 58
20 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 01:01
21 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 01:03
22 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 01:05
23 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:07
24 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07
25 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:09
26 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:12
27 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 01:13
28 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
29 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:19
30 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:21
31 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:21
32 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:22
33 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 01:23
34 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:24
35 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 01:26
36 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:27
37 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
38 William Barta CCC Team + 01:30
39 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:30
40 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:31
41 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32
42 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:33
43 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01:34
44 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
45 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 01:37
46 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:38
47 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 01:40
48 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:41
49 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:42
50 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:43
51 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:43
52 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:43
53 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:48
54 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:52
55 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
56 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
57 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:59
58 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:00
59 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:02
60 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:06
61 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06
62 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
63 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 02:07
64 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:10
65 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 02:12
66 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 02:15
67 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 02:15
68 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 02:17
69 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:18
70 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:20
71 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:21
72 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21
73 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
74 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:24
75 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:24
76 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:24
77 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 02:25
78 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 02:26
79 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:28
80 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 02:29
81 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:29
82 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:33
83 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 02:33
84 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:35
85 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:37
86 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:40
87 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:42
88 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:42
89 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:44
90 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:45
91 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:46
92 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 02:47
93 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 02:47
94 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 02:47
95 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 02:48
96 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:49
97 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:52
98 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:56
99 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 02:59
100 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:59
101 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:00
102 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 03:00
103 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 03:02
104 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:06
105 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 03:06
106 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 03:06
107 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:08
108 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:08
109 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:08
110 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:13
111 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:14
112 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:15
113 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 03:16
114 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 03:23
115 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:23
116 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:24
117 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27
118 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:27
119 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:28
120 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:29
121 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:29
122 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 03:31
123 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:32
124 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 03:32
125 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:33
126 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:34
127 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 03:35
128 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 03:36
129 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:37
130 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 03:38
131 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 03:38
132 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:38
133 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:44
134 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 03:46
135 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 03:51
136 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 03:51
137 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:51
138 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 03:51
139 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:57
140 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:57
141 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 04:04
142 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:06
143 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:07
144 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:09
145 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:15
146 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 04:31
147 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 04:49
148 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 04:49
149 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:52
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky 17:23:04
02 2 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 15
03 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 24
04 12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 57
05 15 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57
06 8 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:01
07 3 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:05
08 9 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:15
09 2 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:18
10 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
11 - Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:35
12 6 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36
13 5 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:39
14 5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:51
15 6 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:52
16 13 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:58
17 8 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06
18 5 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 02:10
19 7 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 02:15
20 5 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 02:23
21 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:51
22 9 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 02:55
23 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 03:05
24 19 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 03:19
25 1 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:19
26 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:56
27 - Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:18
28 - Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 07:42
29 1 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 08:02
30 1 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 09:12
31 6 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:38
32 4 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 11:24
33 1 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 11:49
34 5 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 11:55
35 6 Jarlinson Pantano [*] Trek-Segafredo + 12:18
36 2 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 12:33
37 1 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 12:33
38 5 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 12:48
39 3 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 12:51
40 7 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 12:54
41 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 13:26
42 1 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:46
43 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 13:50
44 2 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 13:52
45 10 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 14:22
46 1 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 14:25
47 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 14:38
48 1 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 14:52
49 - Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 15:32
50 2 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 15:52
51 6 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 16:05
52 8 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 16:29
53 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 16:31
54 2 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 16:51
55 2 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 17:11
56 6 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 17:13
57 4 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 17:23
58 3 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:35
59 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 17:43
60 1 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 17:54
61 9 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 18:17
62 1 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 18:21
63 7 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:29
64 3 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 19:15
65 3 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19:33
66 3 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:19
67 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 20:22
68 3 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 20:47
69 2 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 20:58
70 9 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 21:30
71 7 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 21:30
72 4 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:30
73 1 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:47
74 2 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 22:30
75 5 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 22:39
76 15 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 22:55
77 4 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 22:55
78 4 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:05
79 5 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:07
80 6 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 23:09
81 - Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 23:22
82 5 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:23
83 - Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 23:23
84 5 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 23:26
85 3 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 23:29
86 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 23:51
87 - Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:02
88 13 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:03
89 11 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:17
90 - André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24:37
91 11 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 24:44
92 11 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 24:52
93 2 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 24:52
94 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 24:59
95 1 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 25:25
96 3 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 25:32
97 12 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 25:34
98 5 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 25:47
99 2 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:47
100 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 25:55
101 9 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 25:58
102 2 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 26:01
103 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 26:17
104 4 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 26:36
105 - Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 27:06
106 1 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 27:07
107 7 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 27:35
108 10 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 27:37
109 3 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 27:59
110 8 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:19
111 - Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 28:30
112 3 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:42
113 1 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:53
114 5 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 29:12
115 5 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 29:39
116 3 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 29:46
117 1 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:46
118 8 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 29:53
119 2 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 30:02
120 10 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 30:34
121 2 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:41
122 1 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 31:25
123 3 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31:36
124 3 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:51
125 - Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:54
126 2 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 31:57
127 8 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:17
128 4 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 32:17
129 7 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:40
130 1 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 32:42
131 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:14
132 1 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 33:40
133 3 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 33:44
134 2 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 33:47
135 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 33:47
136 4 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 34:29
137 2 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:42
138 4 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 35:04
139 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35:29
140 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 37:01
141 3 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 37:30
142 1 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 38:17
143 1 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 38:35
144 1 William Barta CCC Team + 39:01
145 1 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 40:00
146 - Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 41:28
147 - Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 41:47
148 - Daniel McLay EF Education First + 42:09
149 - Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 47:09
Information
Nation France
Date 14th March
Where Barbentane -> Barbentane
What 5th stage
Distance 25.5 km
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Youth E.Bernal
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results