Paris-Nice - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe 05:16:2560
02 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 0025
03 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0010
04 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 00
05 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
06 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 00
07 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 00
09 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
10 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
12 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 00
13 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
14 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
15 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
16 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
17 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 00
18 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 00
19 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
20 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 00
21 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
22 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
23 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
24 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 00
25 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 00
28 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 00
29 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
30 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
31 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
34 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 00
35 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
36 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
37 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 00
38 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
40 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
41 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 00
42 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 00
43 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 00
44 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
45 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 00
46 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
47 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
48 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
49 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
50 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 00
51 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 00
52 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 00
53 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 00
54 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 00
55 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
56 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
57 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
58 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 00
60 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
62 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
63 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
64 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 00
65 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 00
66 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
67 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 00
68 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 00
69 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
70 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
71 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 00
72 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
73 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 00
74 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
75 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
77 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 00
78 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
79 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
80 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
81 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
82 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 00
83 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 00
84 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
85 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 00
86 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 00
87 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 00
88 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 16
89 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 16
90 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 16
91 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 19
92 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
93 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
94 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 20
95 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
96 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 20
97 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20
98 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
99 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 20
100 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
101 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 35
102 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:05
103 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:05
104 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
105 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:25
106 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:25
107 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:33
108 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:33
109 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:33
110 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:33
111 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:33
112 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:36
113 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:36
114 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:36
115 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 01:36
116 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:36
117 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:36
118 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 01:36
119 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:36
120 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:36
121 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 01:36
122 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:42
123 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:48
124 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:47
125 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:47
126 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:47
127 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 02:47
128 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:47
129 William Barta CCC Team + 02:47
130 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:47
131 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
132 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:47
133 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:47
134 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:47
135 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 02:47
136 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:47
137 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:47
138 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 02:47
139 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:47
140 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:47
141 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 02:47
142 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 02:47
143 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 02:47
144 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:47
145 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:47
146 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:47
147 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 02:47
148 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 02:47
149 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 02:47
150 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:55
DNF Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida
DNF Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 11:47:44
02 - Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 06
03 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 11
04 - Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16
05 - Egan Bernal Team Sky + 17
06 - Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 20
07 - Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 21
08 - Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 23
09 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 23
10 - Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 24
11 10 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
12 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 25
13 1 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 25
14 2 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 25
15 - Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25
16 3 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 25
17 - Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 25
18 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 25
19 1 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 25
20 3 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 25
21 8 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 25
22 3 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 25
23 7 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 25
24 8 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 25
25 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 25
26 2 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 25
27 5 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 25
28 1 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25
29 4 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 30
30 4 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35
31 7 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 45
32 1 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 45
33 4 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
34 4 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:12
35 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:12
36 4 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:25
37 5 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:39
38 3 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:41
39 10 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:58
40 20 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 02:01
41 - Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 02:03
42 2 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
43 2 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 02:12
44 2 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 02:21
45 9 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:46
46 2 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
47 3 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 03:07
48 3 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 03:07
49 - Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 03:26
50 3 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:27
51 1 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:54
52 2 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 04:21
53 2 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:21
54 3 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 04:21
55 4 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 04:21
56 13 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:26
57 4 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:41
58 4 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:51
59 3 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:54
60 5 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 06:09
61 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 06:10
62 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:20
63 - Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 06:28
64 2 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:35
65 1 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:37
66 1 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 06:52
67 1 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:04
68 5 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 07:04
69 - Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:04
70 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 07:04
71 13 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:08
72 2 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 08:04
73 3 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 08:04
74 7 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 08:04
75 8 Jarlinson Pantano [*] Trek-Segafredo + 08:04
76 6 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 08:04
77 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:24
78 6 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 08:40
79 9 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 08:47
80 7 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:47
81 8 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:47
82 10 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:58
83 10 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 09:14
84 11 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 09:28
85 9 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:40
86 8 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 09:40
87 7 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 09:40
88 12 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 09:46
89 15 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 09:46
90 13 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:46
91 5 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 09:46
92 6 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 09:46
93 9 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 09:46
94 17 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:46
95 24 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 09:51
96 1 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 10:02
97 10 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:06
98 14 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10:20
99 20 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 10:51
100 1 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 11:11
101 4 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:11
102 8 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 11:20
103 2 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 11:22
104 4 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:22
105 11 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 11:25
106 17 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
107 12 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:29
108 14 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:29
109 24 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 11:29
110 10 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:29
111 14 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 11:29
112 18 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11:29
113 19 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 11:29
114 28 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11:34
115 19 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 11:34
116 26 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 11:34
117 26 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 11:34
118 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 11:45
119 10 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 11:45
120 16 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:10
121 15 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 12:33
122 13 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 12:33
123 11 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12:34
124 13 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 12:34
125 12 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 12:34
126 11 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 12:34
127 13 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 12:34
128 7 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:39
129 11 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 13:05
130 9 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 13:17
131 10 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:16
132 8 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:16
133 6 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 14:16
134 6 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 14:16
135 9 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 14:16
136 5 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14:16
137 52 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:42
138 1 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 16:04
139 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 16:04
140 - Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 16:04
141 - William Barta CCC Team + 16:04
142 - Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 16:23
143 2 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 17:36
144 4 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 19:11
145 2 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 19:11
146 4 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 21:46
147 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:58
148 1 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 21:58
149 2 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 23:30
150 2 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 23:50
Information
Nation France
Date 12th March
Where Cepoy -> Moulins/Yzeure
What 3rd stage
Distance 200 km
Leader D.Groenewegen
Youth E.Bernal
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain D.Gaudin
Other
Embed Results