Paris-Nice - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 03:17:3560
02 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 0025
03 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0010
04 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
05 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
07 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 00
08 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 00
09 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
10 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
11 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
12 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
15 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 00
16 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
17 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
18 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 00
20 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 00
21 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 00
22 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
23 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
24 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
26 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 00
27 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 00
28 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
29 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
30 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 00
31 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
32 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
33 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 00
34 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 00
35 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
37 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
38 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
39 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
40 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
41 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
42 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
43 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 00
44 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
45 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
47 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
48 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
49 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
50 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 00
51 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
52 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 00
53 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 00
54 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
55 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 00
56 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
57 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 00
58 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 00
59 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
60 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
61 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 16
62 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 24
63 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 26
64 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 01:00
65 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 01:00
66 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
67 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:00
68 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:00
69 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:00
70 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
71 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:00
72 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00
73 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:00
74 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
75 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00
76 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
77 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
78 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 01:00
79 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:00
80 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:00
81 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 01:00
82 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00
83 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 01:00
84 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 00
85 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:33
86 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:42
87 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
88 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:42
89 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:42
90 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
91 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 02:42
92 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 02:42
93 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:42
94 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:42
95 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:42
96 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:42
97 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
98 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
99 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:42
100 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
101 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:42
102 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 02:42
103 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:42
104 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:42
105 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
106 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
107 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
108 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
109 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:42
110 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:42
111 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:42
112 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:42
113 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 02:42
114 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 02:42
115 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
116 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:42
117 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:42
118 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:42
119 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:42
120 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:42
121 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:42
122 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:42
123 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 02:42
124 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 02:42
125 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:42
126 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:42
127 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 02:42
128 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:42
129 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:42
130 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 02:42
131 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:42
132 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 02:42
133 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 02:42
134 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:42
135 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:42
136 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 02:42
137 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 04:30
138 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 04:30
139 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 04:30
140 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:30
141 William Barta CCC Team + 04:30
142 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 04:30
143 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:30
144 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 04:30
145 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 04:30
146 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:30
147 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 04:30
148 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 04:30
149 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:30
150 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 04:30
151 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 07:36
152 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 08:49
153 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 08:49
154 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 08:49
155 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 08:49
156 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 08:49
157 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 08:49
158 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 12:59
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal
DNF Michael Matthews Team Sunweb
DNF Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 03:17:25
02 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 04
03 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 05
04 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 05
05 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06
06 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 09
07 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 09
08 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
09 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 10
10 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 10
11 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 10
12 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 10
13 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
14 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 10
15 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
16 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 10
17 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10
18 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
19 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
20 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
21 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 10
22 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 10
23 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 10
24 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 10
25 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
26 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 10
27 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 10
28 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
29 Patrick Müller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
30 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 10
31 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
32 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
33 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 10
34 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 10
35 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 10
36 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
37 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 10
38 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 10
39 Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
40 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
41 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 10
42 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
43 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 10
44 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
45 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 10
46 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
47 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
48 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10
49 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 10
50 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 10
51 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 10
52 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 10
53 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 10
54 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
55 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 10
56 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
57 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 10
58 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 10
59 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 10
60 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
61 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 10
62 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 26
63 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 34
64 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 36
65 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 01:10
66 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 01:10
67 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
68 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:10
69 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:10
70 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:10
71 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10
72 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:10
73 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10
74 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:10
75 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 01:10
76 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10
77 Jarlinson Pantano [*] Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
78 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:10
79 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 01:10
80 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:10
81 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:10
82 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 01:10
83 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:10
84 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 01:10
85 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 01:43
86 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:52
87 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:52
88 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:52
89 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:52
90 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
91 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 02:52
92 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 02:52
93 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:52
94 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:52
95 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:52
96 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:52
97 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:52
98 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:52
99 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 02:52
100 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52
101 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:52
102 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 02:52
103 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:52
104 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:52
105 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52
106 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52
107 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:52
108 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:52
109 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:52
110 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:52
111 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:52
112 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:52
113 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 02:52
114 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 02:52
115 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:52
116 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:52
117 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:52
118 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:52
119 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:52
120 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:52
121 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:52
122 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:52
123 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 02:52
124 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 02:52
125 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:52
126 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:52
127 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 02:52
128 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:52
129 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:52
130 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 02:52
131 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:52
132 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 02:52
133 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 02:52
134 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:52
135 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:52
136 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 02:52
137 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 04:40
138 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 04:40
139 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 04:40
140 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:40
141 William Barta CCC Team + 04:40
142 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 04:40
143 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:40
144 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 04:40
145 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 04:40
146 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:40
147 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 04:40
148 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 04:40
149 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:40
150 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 04:40
151 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 07:46
152 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 08:59
153 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 08:59
154 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 08:59
155 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 08:59
156 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 08:59
157 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 08:59
158 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 13:09
Information
Nation France
Date 10th March
Where Saint-Germain-en-Laye -> Saint-Germain-en-Laye
What 1st stage
Distance 138.5 km
Leader D.Groenewegen
Youth C.Ewan
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain D.Gaudin
Other
Embed Results