Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (39) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky 29:17:02280500
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 39224400
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 01:03168325
04 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21140275
05 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45126225
06 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:20112175
07 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:02101150
08 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:0690125
09 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:1281100
10 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:077385
11 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 04:076770
12 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:106260
13 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:365650
14 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:575040
15 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:194535
16 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 07:284230
17 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 07:373930
18 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 09:273630
19 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 12:313430
20 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14:233130
21 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 14:522820
22 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:562520
23 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 15:202220
24 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:322020
25 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:301720
26 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 22:421420
27 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 22:591120
28 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 23:44820
29 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 24:38620
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 25:41320
31 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 26:1210
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 26:2310
33 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 27:3410
34 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 29:1310
35 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 29:5210
36 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:5710
37 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 30:2110
38 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:2410
39 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 30:3410
40 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:5610
41 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 31:5710
42 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 34:2410
43 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 35:0210
44 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 35:2910
45 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36:2010
46 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 36:4710
47 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:5610
48 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:2210
49 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 37:5410
50 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 38:5510
51 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 39:005
52 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 41:505
53 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 43:125
54 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 43:545
55 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:535
56 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 47:363
57 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 48:043
58 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 48:153
59 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:193
60 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 49:193
61 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 50:12
62 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 51:15
63 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 52:08
64 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52:57
65 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 54:24
66 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54:49
67 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:00
68 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 56:15
69 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 57:03
70 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 57:27
71 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 59:00
72 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59:19
73 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 59:23
74 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 59:40
75 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 59:57
76 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:01:24
77 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 01:01:39
78 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:01:41
79 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:26
80 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:02:30
81 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 01:03:13
82 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:04:22
83 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:04:29
84 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:06:01
85 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:07:01
86 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:07:06
87 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:07:34
88 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:08:17
89 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:08:43
90 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:09:07
91 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 01:09:09
92 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:09:29
93 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:09:38
94 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 01:09:45
95 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:09:58
96 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:10:02
97 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:10:33
98 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:10:46
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:18
100 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:55
101 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 01:13:47
102 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 01:14:38
103 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:14:49
104 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 01:14:53
105 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 01:15:27
106 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:16:52
107 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:17:16
108 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:19:12
109 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 01:20:01
110 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:21:16
111 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:22:56
112 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:25:59
113 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 01:27:06
114 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 01:29:19
115 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:29:34
116 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:31:19
117 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:37:17
118 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:37:27
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First
DNF Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First
DNF Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team
DNF Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data
DNF Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data
DNF Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb
DNF Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie
DNF Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Paris - Nice
France - March 10th-17th
Classification 2.WT1