Paris-Nice - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Richie Porte BMC Racing 05:01:35
02 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 21
03 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 32
04 Sergio Henao Sky + 32
05 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 55
06 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 01:07
07 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
08 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:21
09 Marc Soler Movistar + 01:21
10 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 01:21
11 Mikel Nieve Sky + 02:03
12 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:11
13 Warren Barguil Sunweb + 02:17
14 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 02:40
15 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 02:40
16 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 02:40
17 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 03:18
18 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 04:04
19 Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal + 04:04
20 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:20
21 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 04:20
22 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 05:36
23 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 05:36
24 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 06:49
25 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 06:49
26 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 06:49
27 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 06:49
28 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:49
29 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 06:49
30 Sebastian Henao Sky + 06:49
31 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:34
32 Jose Herrada Movistar + 08:12
33 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 08:18
34 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 08:18
35 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Oscaro + 08:40
36 Rudy Molard FDJ + 08:54
37 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 08:54
38 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 08:54
39 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08:54
40 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 09:15
41 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 09:35
42 Winner Anacona Movistar + 09:51
43 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 09:58
44 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 10:00
45 Tanel Kangert Astana + 10:13
46 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 11:20
47 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 11:20
48 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 11:20
49 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 12:11
50 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 12:57
51 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12:57
52 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:51
53 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 13:51
54 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 13:51
55 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 15:48
56 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 17:58
57 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 17:58
58 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 18:01
59 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 18:01
60 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 19:15
61 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 20:44
62 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 20:44
63 Philip Deignan Sky + 20:44
64 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 20:48
65 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 24:30
66 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 24:30
67 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 24:30
68 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 24:30
69 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 24:30
70 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 24:30
71 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 24:30
72 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 24:30
73 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 24:30
74 Michael Valgren Astana + 24:30
75 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24:30
76 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 24:30
77 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 24:30
78 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 24:30
79 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:30
80 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 24:30
81 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 24:30
82 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 24:30
83 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 24:30
84 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 24:30
85 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 24:30
86 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 24:30
87 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 26:38
88 Michal Golas Sky + 28:24
89 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 28:24
90 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 29:00
91 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 29:00
92 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 29:55
93 David López Sky + 30:34
94 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 30:34
95 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 31:02
96 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 31:02
97 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin + 31:02
98 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 31:02
99 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 31:15
100 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 33:34
101 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 33:34
102 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 33:34
103 Julien Simon Cofidis + 33:34
104 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 33:34
105 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 33:34
106 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 33:34
107 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 33:34
108 Luke Rowe Sky + 33:34
109 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 33:34
110 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 33:34
111 Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors + 33:34
112 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:34
113 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:34
114 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 33:34
115 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 33:34
116 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:34
117 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 33:34
118 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 33:34
119 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 33:34
120 Christian Knees Sky + 33:34
121 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 33:34
122 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 33:34
123 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 33:34
124 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 33:34
125 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 33:34
126 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 33:34
127 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 33:34
128 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 33:34
129 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 33:34
130 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 33:34
131 Maarten Wynants Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:34
132 Matti Breschel Astana + 33:34
133 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 33:34
134 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 33:34
135 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 33:34
136 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 33:34
137 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 33:34
138 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 33:34
139 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 33:34
140 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 33:34
141 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 33:34
142 Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida + 33:34
143 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 33:34
144 Zico Waeytens Sunweb + 33:34
145 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 33:34
146 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 33:34
147 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 33:34
148 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 33:34
149 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 33:34
150 Davide Cimolai FDJ + 33:34
151 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:52
DNS Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac
DNS Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNS Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie
DNF Arnaud Démare FDJ
DNF Omar Fraile Dimension Data
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Sergio Henao Sky 27:01:25
02 3 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 30
03 4 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 31
04 - Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 01:00
05 4 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 01:22
06 - Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:34
07 2 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 01:41
08 6 Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal + 03:22
09 1 Warren Barguil Sunweb + 04:07
10 2 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 04:39
11 - Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 13:41
12 3 Richie Porte BMC Racing + 14:26
13 1 Rudy Molard FDJ + 15:01
14 1 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Oscaro + 17:21
15 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 18:07
16 - Sam Oomen Sunweb + 19:15
17 2 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 24:57
18 8 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 25:07
19 5 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 27:23
20 3 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 27:33
21 4 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 28:51
22 6 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 32:41
23 4 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 34:17
24 6 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 34:14
25 19 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:22
26 28 Mikel Nieve Sky + 35:26
27 18 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 36:40
28 31 Marc Soler Movistar + 36:46
29 4 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 39:55
30 23 Jose Herrada Movistar + 41:31
31 11 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 42:49
32 31 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 42:56
33 36 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 43:09
34 15 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 44:51
35 29 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 45:05
36 68 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 46:00
37 25 Tanel Kangert Astana + 46:09
38 32 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 46:18
39 64 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 47:01
40 15 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 47:20
41 17 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 48:02
42 34 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 48:46
43 36 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 48:52
44 30 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 50:37
45 53 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 50:57
46 24 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 51:16
47 60 Sebastian Henao Sky + 51:32
48 27 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 52:05
49 31 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 53:11
50 62 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 55:38
51 13 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 55:48
52 21 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin + 55:55
53 5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 56:07
54 59 Winner Anacona Movistar + 56:44
55 78 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 56:51
56 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 57:47
57 36 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 58:00
58 26 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 58:30
59 24 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 58:40
60 26 Christian Knees Sky + 59:48
61 26 Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors + 59:49
62 13 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 01:00:04
63 53 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 01:00:05
64 28 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 01:00:33
65 28 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 01:00:54
66 34 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 01:01:29
67 28 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:01:31
68 28 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 01:01:41
69 52 Davide Villella Cannondale-Drapac + 01:01:46
70 2 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 01:01:46
71 60 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:01:54
72 54 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 01:02:01
73 32 Luke Rowe Sky + 01:02:09
74 70 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 01:02:41
75 33 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:11
76 3 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 01:03:45
77 35 Davide Cimolai FDJ + 01:04:03
78 1 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 01:04:14
79 21 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 01:04:18
80 2 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:04:21
81 25 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:04:21
82 39 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:31
83 37 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 01:04:43
84 3 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:50
85 38 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 01:05:09
86 29 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:05:31
87 27 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:14
88 38 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:17
89 1 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 01:06:24
90 39 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 01:06:37
91 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 01:07:06
92 18 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 01:07:16
93 12 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 01:08:57
94 12 Michael Valgren Astana + 01:09:06
95 35 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 01:09:17
96 35 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 01:09:24
97 20 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 01:09:25
98 27 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09:30
99 19 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:09:49
100 35 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:09:59
101 8 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:01
102 50 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:10:08
103 37 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 01:10:14
104 12 Michal Golas Sky + 01:10:34
105 38 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 01:10:47
106 20 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:12:38
107 35 Julien Simon Cofidis + 01:12:48
108 26 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 01:14:15
109 11 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 01:14:28
110 26 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:14:51
111 26 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:52
112 25 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 01:15:00
113 25 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 01:15:06
114 25 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 01:15:15
115 26 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 01:15:25
116 6 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:15:31
117 26 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 01:15:34
118 23 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:16:16
119 5 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 01:16:21
120 23 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 01:16:33
121 25 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 01:16:33
122 5 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:16:50
123 24 Matti Breschel Astana + 01:17:04
124 23 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:17:06
125 23 Maarten Wynants Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:17:12
126 11 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:18:04
127 1 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18:48
128 17 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:20:11
129 6 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:20:34
130 5 David López Sky + 01:22:34
131 15 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:24:43
132 9 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 01:25:14
133 16 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:26:45
134 17 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 01:27:13
135 10 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 01:27:52
136 6 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:28:36
137 8 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 01:28:36
138 6 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 01:28:47
139 5 Zico Waeytens Sunweb + 01:29:23
140 4 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 01:29:55
141 4 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:29:55
142 4 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:30:16
143 4 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 01:30:21
144 4 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:30:52
145 3 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 01:31:23
146 3 Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida + 01:31:27
147 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 01:35:59
148 5 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 01:39:47
149 2 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:43:10
150 5 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:47:14
151 5 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 01:49:33
Information
Nation France
Date 11th March
Where Nice -> Col de la Couillole
What 7th stage
Distance 177 km
Leader S.Henao
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain L.Calmejane
Other
Embed Results