Paris-Nice - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha 04:45:11
02 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 00
03 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01
04 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 07
05 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 10
06 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 20
07 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 31
08 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 31
09 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 31
10 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 31
11 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 31
12 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 31
13 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 49
14 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 55
15 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 01:48
16 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 02:15
17 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 02:15
18 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:15
19 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 02:21
20 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 02:21
21 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02:27
22 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
23 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 03:00
24 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 03:21
25 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 03:21
26 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 03:43
27 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 04:27
28 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 04:46
29 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 05:05
30 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 06:03
31 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 06:13
32 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 06:15
33 Ben Swift Team Sky + 06:15
34 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 06:55
35 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:52
36 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 09:41
37 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:47
38 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 10:42
39 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:02
40 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 12:04
41 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 12:04
42 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 12:04
43 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 12:04
44 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 12:04
45 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 14:25
46 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 14:25
47 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 14:25
48 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 14:25
49 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 14:25
50 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 14:25
51 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 14:25
52 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 14:25
53 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 14:25
54 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 14:25
55 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 14:25
56 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 15:50
57 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 15:50
58 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 17:11
59 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 17:11
60 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 17:11
61 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 18:02
62 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 20:03
63 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 20:03
64 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:03
65 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 20:03
66 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 20:03
67 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 20:03
68 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:03
69 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 20:03
70 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 20:03
71 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 20:03
72 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 20:03
73 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20:03
74 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:03
75 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 20:03
76 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 20:49
77 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 20:49
78 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 20:49
79 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 20:49
80 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 20:49
81 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 20:49
82 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 20:49
83 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 22:17
84 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 22:34
85 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 23:34
86 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 23:57
87 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 23:57
88 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 24:35
89 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 25:35
90 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 25:35
91 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 25:35
92 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 25:35
93 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 25:35
94 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 25:35
95 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 25:35
96 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 25:35
97 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:35
98 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 25:35
99 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 25:35
100 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 25:35
101 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 25:35
102 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 25:35
103 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 25:35
104 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 25:35
105 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 25:35
106 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 25:35
107 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 25:35
108 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 25:35
109 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 25:35
110 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 34:41
111 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:58
112 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:58
113 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 35:58
114 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 35:58
115 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:58
116 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 35:58
117 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 35:58
118 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 35:58
119 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:58
120 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 35:58
121 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 35:58
122 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 35:58
123 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 35:58
124 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 35:58
125 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 35:58
126 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 35:58
127 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 35:58
128 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 35:58
129 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 35:58
130 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 35:58
131 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35:58
132 Kevin Reza FDJ + 35:58
133 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35:58
134 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 35:58
135 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 35:58
136 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 35:58
137 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 35:58
138 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 35:58
139 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 35:58
140 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:58
141 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 35:58
142 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 35:58
143 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 35:58
144 Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 35:58
145 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 35:58
146 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 35:58
147 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 35:58
DNF Lars Boom Astana Pro Team
DNF Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling
DNF Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data
DNF Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha
Pos Rider Team Time
01 5 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 24:10:26
02 15 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 15
03 22 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 20
04 6 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 21
05 2 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 32
06 1 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 37
07 17 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 39
08 10 Simon Yates [*] Orica - BikeExchange + 44
09 7 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 51
10 13 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
11 19 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:07
12 19 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09
13 1 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:12
14 19 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:39
15 8 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 02:32
16 4 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 02:42
17 4 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02:54
18 16 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 03:05
19 8 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 03:36
20 6 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 03:39
21 18 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:43
22 26 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 04:17
23 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 05:19
24 15 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 06:17
25 6 Ben Swift Team Sky + 06:40
26 18 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 07:07
27 10 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 07:09
28 28 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 08:22
29 1 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:27
30 23 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 09:22
31 28 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 10:02
32 5 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 10:15
33 10 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 12:09
34 19 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 12:22
35 53 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 13:05
36 14 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 13:36
37 53 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 13:52
38 33 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14:36
39 17 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 14:53
40 11 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 15:01
41 3 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 15:22
42 5 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 15:40
43 6 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 15:44
44 7 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 15:56
45 43 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 17:00
46 11 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 17:12
47 5 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 19:08
48 56 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 19:14
49 48 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 19:46
50 46 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 20:55
51 15 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 20:57
52 12 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:09
53 18 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 21:41
54 38 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:53
55 10 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 22:00
56 24 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 22:21
57 12 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 22:27
58 27 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 22:55
59 14 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 23:09
60 8 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 23:54
61 5 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 24:20
62 8 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 24:23
63 15 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 24:23
64 6 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 25:14
65 5 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 25:23
66 6 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 25:49
67 12 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 26:04
68 24 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 26:44
69 4 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 26:58
70 3 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 28:30
71 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 28:43
72 37 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 28:51
73 10 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 30:24
74 7 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 30:33
75 7 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 30:38
76 15 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 31:41
77 10 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 31:45
78 16 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 32:22
79 15 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 32:29
80 15 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 33:42
81 18 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34:45
82 19 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 35:02
83 70 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36:16
84 52 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 36:40
85 44 Kevin Reza FDJ + 37:04
86 40 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 37:07
87 41 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 37:10
88 5 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 38:00
89 34 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 39:16
90 22 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 39:33
91 7 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 40:07
92 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 40:30
93 10 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 40:44
94 17 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 42:41
95 47 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 42:59
96 18 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43:29
97 29 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43:52
98 12 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 44:05
99 16 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 44:31
100 25 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 44:35
101 27 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 45:05
102 27 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 45:11
103 42 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 45:12
104 23 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 45:32
105 22 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 46:37
106 12 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 46:38
107 23 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 46:43
108 22 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 46:54
109 11 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 46:57
110 18 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 47:01
111 22 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 47:33
112 17 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 48:43
113 19 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 49:14
114 18 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 49:27
115 18 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 49:28
116 20 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 50:18
117 20 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 50:29
118 18 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 51:49
119 18 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 51:59
120 15 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 53:12
121 14 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 53:29
122 14 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 53:53
123 10 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 54:50
124 8 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 55:11
125 8 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 55:44
126 20 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 56:59
127 20 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 57:14
128 9 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 57:20
129 8 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 57:25
130 8 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 57:48
131 8 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 58:07
132 2 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 59:22
133 17 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 59:25
134 3 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 59:32
135 16 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 59:34
136 17 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 59:38
137 3 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:01:24
138 1 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:02:45
139 1 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:02:55
140 1 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:02:58
141 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:03:54
142 2 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:06:05
143 5 Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 01:08:02
144 5 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 01:08:11
145 7 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:10:00
146 8 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 01:12:01
147 9 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:14:24
Information
Nation France
Date 12th March
Where Nice -> La Madone d'Utelle
What 6th stage
Distance 177 km
Leader G.Thomas
Points M.Matthews
Mountain A.Duchesne
Other
Embed Results