Paris-Nice - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 05:00:26
02 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 21
03 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 21
04 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 21
05 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21
06 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 21
07 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 21
08 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 21
09 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 21
10 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 21
11 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 21
12 Kevin Reza FDJ + 21
13 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 21
14 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 21
15 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 21
16 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 21
17 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 21
18 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 21
19 Ben Swift Team Sky + 21
20 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21
21 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 21
22 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 21
23 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 21
24 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 21
25 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 21
26 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 21
27 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 21
28 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 21
29 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 21
30 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 21
31 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 21
32 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 21
33 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 21
34 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 21
35 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 21
36 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 21
37 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 21
38 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 21
39 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 21
40 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 21
41 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 21
42 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 21
43 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 21
44 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 21
45 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 21
46 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 21
47 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 21
48 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 21
49 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 21
50 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 21
51 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 21
52 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 21
53 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 21
54 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 21
55 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 21
56 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 21
57 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 21
58 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 21
59 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 21
60 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 21
61 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 21
62 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 21
63 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 21
64 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 21
65 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 21
66 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 21
67 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 21
68 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 21
69 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 21
70 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 21
71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 21
72 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 21
73 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 21
74 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 21
75 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 21
76 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 21
77 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 21
78 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 21
79 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 37
80 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 37
81 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 40
82 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 48
83 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 50
84 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 50
85 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 50
86 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 01:14
87 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:40
88 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 21
89 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 02:03
90 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 03:34
91 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 06:44
92 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 06:44
93 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 06:44
94 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 06:44
95 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 06:44
96 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 06:44
97 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 06:44
98 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 06:44
99 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 06:44
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 06:44
101 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:44
102 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 06:44
103 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:42
104 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 10:42
105 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 10:42
106 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:42
107 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 10:42
108 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 10:42
109 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:42
110 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:42
111 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 10:42
112 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 10:42
113 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 10:42
114 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 10:42
115 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 10:42
116 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 10:42
117 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:42
118 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 15:32
119 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 15:32
120 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:32
121 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:06
122 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:06
123 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:06
124 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 17:06
125 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 17:06
126 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:06
127 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 17:06
128 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:06
129 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 17:06
130 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 17:06
131 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 17:06
132 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 17:06
133 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 17:06
134 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac + 17:06
135 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 17:06
136 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 17:06
137 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 17:06
138 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:06
139 Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 17:06
140 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 17:06
141 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 17:06
142 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 17:06
143 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 17:06
144 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 17:06
145 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 17:06
146 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 17:06
147 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 17:06
148 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 17:06
149 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 17:06
150 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 17:06
151 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:06
152 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 17:06
153 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:06
154 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 29:40
155 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 29:40
156 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 29:40
157 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 29:40
DNS Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling
DNF Marko Kump Lampre-Merida
DNF André Greipel Lotto - Soudal
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo
DNF Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange 19:24:58
02 13 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 06
03 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 18
04 1 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 23
05 1 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 23
06 1 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 23
07 1 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 28
08 1 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 29
09 1 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 31
10 1 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 31
11 1 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 32
12 1 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34
13 1 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35
14 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 35
15 1 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 35
16 - Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 37
17 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 37
18 - Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 41
19 1 Ben Swift Team Sky + 42
20 1 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 44
21 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 44
22 1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 45
23 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 46
24 2 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 47
25 2 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 47
26 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 50
27 3 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 51
28 4 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 52
29 4 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 53
30 4 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 53
31 4 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 55
32 7 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 59
33 7 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:07
34 7 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:07
35 7 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:09
36 7 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 01:11
37 7 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 01:13
38 8 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:14
39 8 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
40 8 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:23
41 8 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:23
42 8 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:23
43 9 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:24
44 9 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 01:26
45 10 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 01:28
46 10 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 01:29
47 11 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 01:32
48 12 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:34
49 12 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 01:36
50 12 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 01:49
51 - Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 01:52
52 17 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 03:22
53 21 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 04:34
54 18 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 04:37
55 24 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:52
56 26 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 04:56
57 26 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 05:25
58 29 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 05:28
59 32 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 05:52
60 33 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 06:03
61 36 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 06:54
62 39 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 07:04
63 35 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 07:10
64 34 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 07:11
65 38 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 07:12
66 38 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 07:26
67 38 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 07:58
68 40 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:11
69 40 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 08:19
70 37 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 08:29
71 41 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 08:38
72 44 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 08:57
73 41 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 09:01
74 6 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 09:24
75 44 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 09:30
76 46 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 09:58
77 34 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 10:14
78 45 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 10:15
79 47 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:31
80 48 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 10:34
81 44 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 10:49
82 48 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 10:52
83 48 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10:56
84 65 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 11:02
85 47 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 11:08
86 55 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 11:13
87 11 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 11:13
88 47 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 11:34
89 32 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:52
90 31 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:54
91 3 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 11:55
92 - George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:23
93 1 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 12:42
94 45 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 13:33
95 25 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 13:56
96 44 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 14:37
97 47 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 14:48
98 45 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14:49
99 24 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:59
100 15 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 15:12
101 20 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 15:16
102 15 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 15:24
103 39 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 15:26
104 53 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 17:10
105 81 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 17:31
106 70 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:41
107 70 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 17:48
108 54 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:12
109 39 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 18:26
110 47 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:47
111 47 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 19:01
112 1 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 19:01
113 48 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 19:09
114 48 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 19:11
115 48 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 19:13
116 43 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:30
117 39 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 20:03
118 28 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 21:20
119 14 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 21:39
120 40 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 21:39
121 37 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 21:44
122 36 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 22:07
123 34 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 22:26
124 34 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac + 22:31
125 12 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 22:35
126 12 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 22:59
127 32 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 23:15
128 32 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 23:21
129 27 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 23:25
130 31 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 23:41
131 29 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 23:51
132 29 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 24:09
133 8 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 24:10
134 15 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 25:43
135 17 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 26:08
136 18 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 26:31
137 17 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:41
138 17 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 26:42
139 15 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 27:04
140 15 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:14
141 14 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 27:17
142 13 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 27:26
143 9 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 28:13
144 106 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 30:24
145 19 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 31:04
146 1 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 31:41
147 - Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 31:56
148 3 Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 32:21
149 3 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 32:30
150 8 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 34:07
151 8 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 34:16
152 8 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 34:19
153 68 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 34:20
154 8 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 36:20
155 49 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 37:19
156 7 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 38:43
157 8 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:47
Information
Nation France
Date 11th March
Where Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux -> Salon-de-Provence
What 5th stage
Distance 198 km
Leader M.Matthews
Points M.Matthews
Mountain J.Herrada
Other
Embed Results