Paris-Nice - 2016

Overall Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 27:26:40
02 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 04
03 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 12
04 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 20
05 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 37
06 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 44
07 Simon Yates [*] Orica - BikeExchange + 44
08 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 51
09 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
10 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:07
11 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09
12 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:53
13 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:33
14 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 03:21
15 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 03:53
16 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 04:03
17 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:07
18 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 04:26
19 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:00
20 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 05:12
21 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 07:38
22 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 09:43
23 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:56
24 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 10:38
25 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 11:23
26 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 11:28
27 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 13:07
28 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 13:18
29 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 13:30
30 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 13:35
31 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 14:26
32 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 16:14
33 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 16:58
34 Ben Swift Team Sky + 18:19
35 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:29
36 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 20:35
37 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 21:01
38 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:16
39 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 23:33
40 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 23:43
41 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 24:21
42 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 24:50
43 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 25:15
44 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 25:33
45 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:46
46 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 26:32
47 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 27:01
48 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 27:19
49 Yury Trofimov [*] Tinkoff + 27:23
50 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 27:35
51 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 28:16
52 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 28:51
53 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 30:38
54 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 30:47
55 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 32:19
56 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 34:06
57 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 35:08
58 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 35:33
59 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 36:02
60 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 36:53
61 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 37:02
62 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 37:28
63 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 37:45
64 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 38:17
65 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 38:36
66 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 38:44
67 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 39:45
68 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 40:09
69 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 40:22
70 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 40:30
71 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 40:45
72 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 42:09
73 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 42:40
74 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 43:20
75 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 43:24
76 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 44:08
77 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44:09
78 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 45:21
79 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 46:33
80 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 47:00
81 Kevin Reza FDJ + 48:43
82 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 48:58
83 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 49:27
84 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:55
85 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 52:09
86 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 52:23
87 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 53:38
88 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 53:43
89 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 53:46
90 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 54:08
91 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 54:19
92 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 56:09
93 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 58:06
94 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 58:22
95 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 58:40
96 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 59:27
97 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 59:35
98 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:00:08
99 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 01:00:22
100 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:00:41
101 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:06
102 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:07
103 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 01:01:57
104 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:02:08
105 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:02:45
106 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:30
107 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:04:09
108 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:05:20
109 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:07:22
110 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08:35
111 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:10:05
112 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 01:11:38
113 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:11:47
114 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:13:03
115 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 01:13:50
116 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:13:50
117 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 01:14:24
118 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:16:01
119 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16:08
120 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 01:16:14
121 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:17:25
122 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19:31
123 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:19:34
124 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:23:04
125 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:26:36
126 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:27:07
127 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:30:27
128 Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 01:32:24
129 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 01:32:33
130 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 01:36:23
131 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:38:46
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lars Boom Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team
DNF Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Arnaud Démare FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot FDJ
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling
DNF Stefan Denifl [*] IAM Cycling
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling
DNF Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida
DNF Marko Kump Lampre-Merida
DNF André Greipel Lotto - Soudal
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Nathan Haas Dimension Data
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data
DNF Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha
DNF Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha
DNF Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha
DNF Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff
DNF Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff
DNF Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo
DNF Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation France
Date 6th - 13th March
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results