2016 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (50) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 07 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 27:26:40
02- Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff + 04
03 1 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team + 12
04 1 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 20
05 1 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 37
06 1 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky + 44
07 1 Simon Yates [*] 1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange + 44
08 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal + 51
09 1 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
10 1 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 01:07
11 1 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09
12 7 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:53
13- Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:33
14 5 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:21
15- Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 03:53
16- Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 04:03
17- Luis Leůn SŠnchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 04:07
18- Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 04:26
19 1 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 05:00
20 2 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 05:12
21 3 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Tinkoff + 07:38
22 6 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida + 09:43
23 6 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:56
24 3 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 10:38
25 6 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 11:23
26 6 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 11:28
27 6 MickaŽl Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 13:07
28 14 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 13:18
29 4 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille-Provence + 13:30
30 4 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 13:35
31 4 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha + 14:26
32 8 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 16:14
33 10 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 16:58
34 9 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 18:19
35 3 Chris Anker SÝrensen 1984 Denmark Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:29
36 12 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 20:35
37 7 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 21:01
38 1 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:16
39 17 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 23:33
40 14 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling + 23:43
41 21 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team + 24:21
42 9 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium IAM Cycling + 24:50
43 7 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff + 25:15
44 17 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 25:33
45 9 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:46
46 7 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 26:32
47 6 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 27:01
48 6 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Dimension Data + 27:19
49 6 Yury Trofimov [*] 1984 Russia Tinkoff + 27:23
50 6 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Direct Energie + 27:35
51 18 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange + 28:16
52 6 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sky + 28:51
53 4 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 30:38
54 7 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits + 30:47
55 3 AmaŽl Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 32:19
56 1 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 34:06
57 19 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 35:08
58 2 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff + 35:33
59 4 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 36:02
60 4 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 36:53
61 4 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 37:02
62 4 Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 37:28
63 11 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin + 37:45
64 11 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 38:17
65 10 Vicente ReynŤs 1981 Spain IAM Cycling + 38:36
66 16 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 38:44
67 8 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Direct Energie + 39:45
68 2 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 40:09
69 2 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 40:22
70 2 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 40:30
71 26 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 40:45
72 2 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 42:09
73 6 Michael Schšr 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 42:40
74 6 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Direct Energie + 43:20
75 2 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team + 43:24
76 3 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 44:08
77 4 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44:09
78 2 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 45:21
79 24 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 46:33
80 7 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step + 47:00
81 4 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ + 48:43
82 4 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 48:58
83 23 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ + 49:27
84 5 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:55
85 7 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 52:09
86 7 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 52:23
87 4 Julien Loubet 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 53:38
88 2 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 53:43
89 2 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Cannondale - Drapac + 53:46
90 15 Rťmy Di Gregorio 1985 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 54:08
91 3 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo + 54:19
92 2 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 56:09
93 7 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 58:06
94 13 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania FDJ + 58:22
95 15 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 58:40
96 13 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 59:27
97 2 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway FDJ + 59:35
98 7 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:00:08
99 13 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff + 01:00:22
100 2 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:00:41
101 13 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:06
102 3 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:07
103 13 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ + 01:01:57
104- Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 01:02:08
105 8 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:02:45
106 2 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 01:03:30
107 4 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:04:09
108 10 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:05:20
109 12 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:07:22
110 9 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08:35
111 10 MickaŽl Delage 1985 France FDJ + 01:10:05
112 19 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange + 01:11:38
113 11 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:11:47
114 23 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:13:03
115 12 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie + 01:13:50
116 1 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 01:13:50
117 13 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie + 01:14:24
118 15 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 01:16:01
119 15 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16:08
120 16 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo + 01:16:14
121 20 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 01:17:25
122 17 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19:31
123 17 Steven Tronet 1986 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:19:34
124 11 Daniel Diaz 1989 Argentina Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:23:04
125 20 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data + 01:26:36
126 12 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Dimension Data + 01:27:07
127 15 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 01:30:27
128 15 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 01:32:24
129 15 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Dimension Data + 01:32:33
130 16 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - BikeExchange + 01:36:23
131 16 Matthias Bršndle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling + 01:38:46

Info

Race Paris - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 6th-13th
Edition 2016
Classification 2.WT
Leader G.Thomas
Points M.Matthews
Mountain A.Duchesne

Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 Orica Data
2 Illes Balears
3 Tjuhampions
4 Vikedal SK
5 pericontador