Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Paris - Nice | 2014 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr 03:53:11
02 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 00
03 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
05 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
06 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 00
07 Luca Wackermann Lampre - Merida + 00
08 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 00
09 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 00
10 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
12 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 00
13 Elia Favilli Lampre - Merida + 00
14 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
15 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
16 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 00
17 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
18 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
19 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 00
20 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 00
21 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
23 Michel Koch Cannondale + 00
24 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 00
25 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
26 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 00
28 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
29 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
30 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
31 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 00
32 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 00
33 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
37 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
38 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
39 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 00
41 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
42 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 00
43 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 00
44 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 00
45 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 00
46 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 00
47 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
48 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
49 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 00
51 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
52 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
53 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 00
54 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 00
55 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 00
56 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 00
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 00
60 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
61 Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida + 00
62 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 00
63 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
65 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 00
67 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 00
68 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Tom-Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp + 00
70 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 00
71 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
72 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 00
73 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
74 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
75 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 00
76 Davide Villella Cannondale + 00
77 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
78 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 00
79 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 00
80 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
81 Aleksandr Kuschynski Team Katusha + 00
82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
83 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 00
84 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
85 José Serpa Lampre - Merida + 00
86 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 00
87 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
88 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
89 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
90 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 00
91 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 00
92 David López Team Sky + 00
93 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 00
94 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 16
95 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 17
96 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 24
97 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 25
98 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 25
99 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 48
100 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 48
101 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 01:03
102 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 01:09
103 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
104 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 01:09
105 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 01:09
106 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 01:09
107 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:09
108 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 01:09
109 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 01:09
110 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
111 Gabriel Rasch Team Sky + 01:09
112 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
113 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 01:09
114 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
115 George Bennett Cannondale + 01:09
116 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:09
117 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09
118 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 01:09
119 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
120 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
121 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 01:09
122 John Gadret Movistar Team + 01:09
123 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 01:09
124 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
125 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 01:09
126 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:09
127 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:09
128 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
129 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
130 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 01:09
131 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
132 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 01:09
133 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 01:09
134 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09
135 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 01:09
136 Julien Simon Cofidis + 01:09
137 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 01:09
138 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 01:09
139 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:09
140 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 01:09
141 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:09
142 Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida + 01:09
143 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:09
144 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
145 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida + 01:09
146 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
147 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 01:09
148 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale + 01:09
149 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:09
150 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
151 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 01:09
152 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:09
153 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
154 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:09
155 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:09
156 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 01:09
157 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 01:09
158 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 01:47
159 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 01:50
160 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 02:12
161 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 00
162 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
163 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 03:14
164 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 07:11
165 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 07:45
166 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 07:45
167 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 19:16
DNF Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr 03:53:01
02 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
03 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 04
04 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 08
05 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 09
06 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 09
07 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 10
08 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 10
09 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 10
10 Luca Wackermann Lampre - Merida + 10
11 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 10
12 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
13 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 10
14 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
15 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 10
16 Elia Favilli Lampre - Merida + 10
17 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 10
18 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
19 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
20 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 10
21 Romain Feillu Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
22 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
23 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
24 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
25 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 10
26 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
27 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 10
28 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 10
29 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
30 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
31 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
32 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 10
33 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 10
34 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
35 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 10
36 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 10
37 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
38 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
39 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
40 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
41 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 10
42 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 10
43 Marco Marcato Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
44 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 10
45 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 10
46 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 10
47 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 10
48 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 10
49 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 10
50 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 10
51 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 10
52 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 10
53 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 10
54 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
55 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
56 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 10
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
58 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 10
59 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 10
60 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 10
61 Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida + 10
62 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 10
63 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 10
64 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
65 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
66 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 10
67 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 10
68 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
69 Tom-Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp + 10
70 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 10
71 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
72 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 10
73 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
74 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 10
75 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 10
76 Davide Villella Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
77 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
78 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
79 Brice Feillu Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
80 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
81 Aleksandr Kuschynski Team Katusha + 10
82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10
83 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 10
84 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
85 José Serpa Lampre - Merida + 10
86 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 10
87 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 10
88 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 10
89 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
90 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 10
91 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 10
92 David López Team Sky + 10
93 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 10
94 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 10
95 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
96 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 26
97 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 27
98 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 34
99 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 35
100 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 35
101 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 58
102 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 58
103 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 01:13
104 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:19
105 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
106 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 01:19
107 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 01:19
108 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 01:19
109 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:19
110 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 01:19
111 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 01:19
112 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
113 Gabriel Rasch Team Sky + 01:19
114 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:19
115 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:19
116 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
117 George Bennett Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19
118 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:19
119 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:19
120 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 01:19
121 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 01:19
122 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 01:19
123 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 01:19
124 John Gadret Movistar Team + 01:19
125 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19
126 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 01:19
127 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:19
128 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:19
129 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:19
130 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
131 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:19
132 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 01:19
133 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:19
134 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 01:19
135 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 01:19
136 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:19
137 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 01:19
138 Julien Simon Cofidis + 01:19
139 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 01:19
140 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 01:19
141 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:19
142 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 01:19
143 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:19
144 Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida + 01:19
145 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:19
146 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:19
147 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida + 01:19
148 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
149 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 01:19
150 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19
151 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:19
152 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:19
153 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 01:19
154 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:19
155 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
156 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:19
157 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:19
158 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 01:19
159 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 01:19
160 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 01:57
161 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 02:00
162 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 02:22
163 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 03:24
164 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 07:18
165 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 07:55
166 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 07:55
167 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 19:26
Info
Nations France
Date March 9th
Where Mantes La Jolie -> Mantes La Jolie
What 01.Stage
Distance 162.5 km
Leader N.Bouhanni
Youth N.Bouhanni
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain C.Laborie