Paris-Nice - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom-Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp 05:00:09
02 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 00
03 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
04 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
05 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05
06 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 05
07 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 05
08 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05
09 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 05
10 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 05
11 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 05
12 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 05
13 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 05
14 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 05
15 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 05
16 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 05
17 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 05
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 05
19 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 05
20 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 05
21 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 05
22 George Bennett Cannondale + 05
23 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 05
24 David López Team Sky + 05
25 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 05
26 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 05
27 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 05
28 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 05
29 John Gadret Movistar Team + 05
30 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18
31 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 18
32 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 18
33 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 18
34 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 18
35 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 18
36 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 18
37 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 18
38 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 18
39 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 18
40 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 18
41 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 18
42 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 18
43 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 18
44 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 18
45 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18
46 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 18
47 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 18
48 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 18
49 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 18
50 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 18
51 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 18
52 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 18
53 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 18
54 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 18
55 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 18
56 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 22
57 Michel Koch Cannondale + 57
58 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 57
59 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 57
60 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 57
61 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 57
62 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 57
63 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 57
64 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 57
65 Julien Simon Cofidis + 57
66 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 57
67 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 57
68 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 57
69 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 57
70 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 57
71 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 57
72 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 02:32
73 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05
74 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:43
75 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 03:43
76 Aleksandr Kuschynski Team Katusha + 03:43
77 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 03:43
78 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 03:43
79 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 03:43
80 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 03:43
81 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 03:43
82 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 03:43
83 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale + 03:43
84 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 03:43
85 Davide Villella Cannondale + 03:43
86 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 03:43
87 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 03:43
88 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 03:43
89 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:43
90 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 04:15
91 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 04:15
92 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 04:15
93 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 04:15
94 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 04:15
95 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 04:15
96 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 04:15
97 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:15
98 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 04:15
99 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 04:15
100 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:15
101 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:15
102 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:15
103 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:15
104 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 04:15
105 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 04:15
106 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 04:15
107 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 04:15
108 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 04:15
109 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 04:15
110 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:15
111 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:15
112 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 04:15
113 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:15
114 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 04:15
115 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 04:15
116 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 07:06
117 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:06
118 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 07:06
119 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 07:06
120 Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 07:06
121 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 07:06
122 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 07:06
123 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 07:06
124 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 07:06
125 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 07:06
126 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:06
127 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:06
128 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:06
129 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 07:06
130 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:06
131 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:06
132 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:06
133 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:06
134 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 07:06
135 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 07:06
136 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 08:13
137 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 08:14
138 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:55
139 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 09:55
140 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 09:55
141 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 09:55
142 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 09:55
143 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 09:55
144 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 09:55
145 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 09:55
146 Christian Knees Team Sky + 09:55
147 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 09:55
148 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 09:55
149 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 09:55
150 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 09:55
151 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 09:55
152 Gabriel Rasch Team Sky + 09:55
153 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:55
154 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 09:55
155 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:55
156 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 09:55
157 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 09:55
158 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:55
159 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:55
160 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:55
161 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 09:55
162 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 12:10
163 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 12:10
DNF Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 18:14:25
02 1 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 03
03 43 Tom-Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp + 04
04 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08
05 4 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 12
06 25 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15
07 7 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 17
08 13 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19
09 11 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 19
10 9 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 19
11 18 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 19
12 12 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 19
13 19 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 19
14 20 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 19
15 18 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 19
16 21 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 19
17 24 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 19
18 24 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 19
19 25 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 19
20 16 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19
21 28 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 19
22 12 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 25
23 12 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 25
24 12 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 25
25 12 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 28
26 46 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 30
27 9 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 32
28 5 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 32
29 3 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 32
30 8 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 32
31 14 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32
32 8 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 32
33 18 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 32
34 26 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 43
35 26 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 43
36 23 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 43
37 29 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 43
38 29 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 43
39 34 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 43
40 34 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 43
41 35 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 43
42 36 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 01:04
43 28 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:10
44 28 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:11
45 23 Michel Koch Cannondale + 01:11
46 18 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:11
47 12 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 01:11
48 42 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
49 42 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 01:28
50 45 George Bennett Cannondale + 01:28
51 45 John Gadret Movistar Team + 01:28
52 55 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 01:39
53 51 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 01:39
54 56 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:39
55 42 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 01:41
56 52 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:52
57 49 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
58 53 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 01:52
59 27 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 02:11
60 27 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 02:13
61 33 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 02:20
62 40 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 02:31
63 24 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 02:46
64 55 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 02:49
65 57 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 03:00
66 62 Julien Simon Cofidis + 03:20
67 62 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 03:22
68 43 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 03:57
69 21 Davide Villella Cannondale + 03:57
70 18 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 03:57
71 14 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 04:08
72 3 Aleksandr Kuschynski Team Katusha + 04:08
73 2 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 04:08
74 71 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:12
75 4 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 04:24
76 4 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 04:25
77 60 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:29
78 51 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:29
79 1 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 04:34
80 25 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:40
81 11 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:40
82 5 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:40
83 10 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 05:06
84 2 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:10
85 2 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 05:17
86 23 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale + 05:17
87 25 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 05:17
88 28 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 05:28
89 - Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 05:36
90 2 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:38
91 30 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 05:39
92 6 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 05:43
93 7 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 05:49
94 5 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 05:49
95 8 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 05:49
96 9 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 05:49
97 17 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 05:49
98 22 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 06:07
99 43 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 07:02
100 43 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 07:06
101 94 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 07:13
102 30 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 07:26
103 50 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 07:28
104 50 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 07:31
105 49 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 07:31
106 43 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 07:31
107 42 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:31
108 40 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:31
109 32 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 07:41
110 21 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 07:54
111 27 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 08:09
112 24 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 08:22
113 49 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 08:36
114 13 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 08:38
115 2 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:40
116 1 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 08:48
117 19 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 08:52
118 1 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 08:54
119 4 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:23
120 5 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:23
121 5 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:26
122 5 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:27
123 121 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 09:48
124 32 David López Team Sky + 10:01
125 117 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:02
126 28 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:05
127 97 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:09
128 85 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 10:09
129 82 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:09
130 80 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:09
131 6 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 10:14
132 74 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 10:20
133 62 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:20
134 10 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10:36
135 54 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 10:38
136 51 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 11:05
137 22 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:10
138 7 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 11:26
139 5 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 11:37
140 5 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 11:43
141 23 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 11:44
142 5 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 11:48
143 19 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 12:12
144 4 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 12:14
145 83 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 12:35
146 5 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 12:54
147 6 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 13:30
148 15 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 13:39
149 6 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 14:07
150 10 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 14:58
151 21 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 14:59
152 - Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 15:49
153 15 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 16:23
154 15 Christian Knees Team Sky + 16:34
155 9 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 17:06
156 7 Gabriel Rasch Team Sky + 17:57
157 7 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 18:05
158 1 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 20:12
159 1 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 21:18
160 1 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 21:25
161 1 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 22:21
162 1 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:21
163 1 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 39:25
Information
Nation France
Date 12th March
Where Nevers -> Belleville
What 4th stage
Distance 201.5 km
Leader G.Thomas
Youth J.Degenkolb
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain V.Agnoli
Other
Embed Results