Paris-Nice - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr 04:47:24
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Merida + 00
03 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
04 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 00
05 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
06 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
07 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
08 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
09 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
11 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
12 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
13 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 00
14 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
15 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 00
17 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 00
18 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
19 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
20 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 00
21 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 00
22 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 00
23 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
24 Julien Simon Sojasun + 00
25 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
27 Marco Bandiera IAM Cycling + 00
28 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 00
29 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 00
30 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
31 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
32 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
33 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 00
34 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
35 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
36 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 00
40 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 00
41 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
42 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 00
43 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
44 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
46 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
48 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
49 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 00
50 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
51 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
52 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
53 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
54 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
55 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 00
58 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 00
59 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
60 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
61 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
62 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
63 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 00
64 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 00
65 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
66 David López Sky ProCycling + 00
67 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
68 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 00
69 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 00
70 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 00
71 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 00
72 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
73 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 00
74 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
75 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
76 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 00
77 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
78 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
79 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 00
80 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
81 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 00
82 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 00
83 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 00
85 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 00
86 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
87 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
88 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 00
89 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
90 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
91 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Mauro Da Dalto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
93 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
94 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
95 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 00
96 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 00
97 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 00
98 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
99 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
100 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 00
101 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
102 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
103 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
104 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
105 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 00
106 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 00
107 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 00
108 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
109 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
110 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
111 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
112 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 00
113 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
114 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 00
115 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
116 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
117 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 00
118 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
119 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
120 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 00
121 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
122 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
123 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 00
124 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
125 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
126 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:53
127 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 01:53
128 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 01:53
129 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
130 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
131 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 01:53
132 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 01:53
133 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
134 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:53
135 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 01:53
136 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 01:53
137 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 01:53
138 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 01:53
139 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:53
140 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
141 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:53
142 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:53
143 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:53
144 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01:53
145 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 01:53
146 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:53
147 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:53
148 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:53
149 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:53
150 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:53
151 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:53
152 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 01:53
153 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:53
154 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:53
155 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
156 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 01:53
157 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:53
158 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:53
159 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 01:53
160 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:53
161 Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:53
162 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:53
163 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:53
164 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:53
165 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 01:53
166 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 01:53
167 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:53
168 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 01:53
169 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
170 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 01:53
171 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 01:53
172 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
173 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 08:23
174 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 08:23
175 Yann Huguet Team Argos - Shimano + 08:23
176 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:23
177 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 08:23
178 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 08:23
179 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 08:23
180 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 08:23
181 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 17:15
DNF Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
DNF Rui Costa Movistar Team
Information
Nation France
Date 4th March
Where Saint-Germain-en-Laye -> Nemours
What 1st stage
Distance 195 km
Leader N.Bouhanni
Youth N.Bouhanni
Points S.Chavanel
Mountain B.Lindeman
Other
Embed Results