Paris-Nice - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar 03:37
02 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
03 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01
04 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02
05 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 02
06 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
07 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 03
08 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 03
09 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 04
10 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 05
11 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05
12 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 05
13 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
14 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 05
15 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 06
16 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 06
17 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06
18 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 06
19 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06
20 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 07
21 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07
22 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 07
23 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 07
24 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07
25 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 07
26 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 08
27 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 08
28 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 08
29 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
30 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08
31 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08
32 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Merida + 08
33 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08
34 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 08
35 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 08
36 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 08
37 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 08
38 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08
39 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 09
40 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
41 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
42 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09
43 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 09
44 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
45 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
46 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 09
47 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 09
48 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 09
49 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 09
50 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 10
51 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 10
52 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10
53 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 10
54 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
55 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 10
56 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 10
57 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 10
58 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11
59 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 11
60 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
61 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 11
62 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11
63 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 11
64 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 11
65 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 11
66 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
67 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 11
68 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 11
69 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 11
70 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 11
71 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 11
72 David López Sky ProCycling + 11
73 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 11
74 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
75 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
76 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 12
77 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
78 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 12
79 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
80 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 12
81 Julien Simon Sojasun + 12
82 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 12
83 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 12
84 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 12
85 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 12
86 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 12
87 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 12
88 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12
89 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 12
90 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 13
91 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 13
92 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 13
93 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 13
94 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
95 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 13
96 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 13
97 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13
98 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 13
99 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 13
100 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 13
101 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13
102 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13
103 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14
104 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 14
105 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 14
106 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 14
107 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 14
108 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14
109 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 14
110 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 14
111 Mauro Da Dalto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14
112 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
113 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 15
114 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 15
115 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 15
116 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
117 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 15
118 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 15
119 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 15
120 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 15
121 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 15
122 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 15
123 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
124 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 15
125 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 15
126 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 15
127 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 15
128 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 16
129 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 16
130 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 16
131 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 16
132 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
133 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16
134 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16
135 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
136 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 16
137 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 17
138 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 17
139 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 17
140 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 17
141 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 17
142 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 17
143 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 17
144 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 17
145 Marco Bandiera IAM Cycling + 18
146 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 18
147 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 18
148 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 18
149 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 18
150 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
151 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 19
152 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 19
153 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 19
154 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 19
155 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 19
156 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 20
157 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 20
158 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 20
159 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 20
160 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 20
161 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 21
162 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 21
163 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 21
164 Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
165 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21
166 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 21
167 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 21
168 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 21
169 Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 21
170 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 21
171 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 22
172 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 22
173 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 22
174 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 22
175 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 22
176 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 22
177 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
178 Yann Huguet Team Argos - Shimano + 25
179 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 25
180 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 26
181 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41
182 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 41
183 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 42
184 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 49
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd March
Where Houilles -> Houilles
What Prologue
Distance 3 km
Leader D.Gaudin
Youth W.Kelderman
Points D.Gaudin
Other
Embed Results